Tennis statistics

Tennis statistics Daytona Beach, FL (USA) 2018 year clay
08.01.2018 - 14.01.2018

Singles

Final Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) 1 Grace Min (USA)     1-6 7-5 6-0    
1/2 Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) 1 Anna Danilina (KAZ)     6-4 3-6 6-4    
1/2 Grace Min (USA) Alexandra Perper (MDA)     6-4 6-1    
1/4 Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) 1 Jessica Pegula (USA)     6-3 6-2    
1/4 Anna Danilina (KAZ) Sophie Chang (USA)     6-2 6-4    
1/4 Alexandra Perper (MDA) Katherine Sebov (CAN)     6-7(6) 6-4 6-3    
1/4 Grace Min (USA) Mari Osaka (JPN)     7-6(1) 6-4    
fourth Jessica Pegula (USA) Jada Robinson (USA)     6-2 6-2    
fourth Sophie Chang (USA) Ayano Shimizu (JPN)     6-1 6-2    
fourth Alexandra Perper (MDA) Katharina Gerlach (DEU)     4-6 6-1 6-4    
fourth Mari Osaka (JPN) Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) 5     7-6(6) 6-3    
fourth Grace Min (USA) Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) 2     5-7 6-4 7-6(1)    
fourth Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) 1 Amanda Rodgers (USA)     6-2 6-4    
fourth Anna Danilina (KAZ) Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA)     5-7 6-4 6-2    
fourth Katherine Sebov (CAN) Victoria Duval (USA) 4     7-5 6-3    
third Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR) 2 Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)     6-3 6-1    
third Anhelina Kalinina (UKR) 1 Julia Grabher (AUT)     6-4 7-6(5)    
third Amanda Rodgers (USA) Yuliya Lysa (UKR)     3-6 6-1 13-11    
third Jada Robinson (USA) Maria Sanchez (USA)     6-2 6-4    
third Jessica Pegula (USA) Usue Maitane Arconada (USA) 8     6-1 6-1    
third Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA) Ayla Aksu (TUR) 3     6-1 6-3    
third Anna Danilina (KAZ) Katie Swan (GBR)     6-1 7-5    
third Sophie Chang (USA) Francesca DI Lorenzo (USA)     6-4 6-4    
third Ayano Shimizu (JPN) Chiara Scholl (USA) 6     6-4 4-6 10-5    
third Katharina Gerlach (DEU) Renata Zarazua (MEX) 7     6-4 7-5    
third Alexandra Perper (MDA) Chanel Simmonds (ZAF)     4-6 7-6(2) 10-7    
third Katherine Sebov (CAN) Claire Liu (USA)     6-4 7-5    
third Victoria Duval (USA) 4 Hanna Chang (USA)     6-2 4-6 17-15    
third Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) 5 Maria Mateas (USA)     7-5 6-0    
third Mari Osaka (JPN) Kyoka Okamura (JPN)     6-1 6-1    
third Grace Min (USA) Alycia Parks (USA)     6-2 6-0    
q-second Maria Mateas (USA) 10 Polina Leykina (RUS) 2     2-6 7-6(0) 6-1    
q-second Jessica Pegula (USA) Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) 3     6-1 6-3    
q-second Yuliya Lysa (UKR) Catherine Harrison (COL)     7-6(3) 5-7 6-2    
q-second Hanna Chang (USA) 13 Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN) 7     6-4 6-2    
q-second Anna Danilina (KAZ) Marine Partaud (FRA) 14     6-2 6-0    
q-second Kyoka Okamura (JPN) 4 Sanaz Marand (USA) 12     6-2 6-0    
q-second Katharina Gerlach (DEU) 5 Alexa Ryngler (USA)     6-1 6-3    
q-second Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA) Ingrid Neel (USA)     6-1 6-0    
q-first Anna Danilina (KAZ) Josie Kuhlman (USA)     6-2 6-1    
q-first Marine Partaud (FRA) 14 Rushri Wijesundera (LKA)     6-4 6-2    
q-first Polina Leykina (RUS) 2 Joelle Kissell (USA)     6-1 6-2    
q-first Maria Mateas (USA) 10 Leylah Annie Fernandez (CAN)     7-5 6-0    
q-first Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) 3 Caroline Werner (DEU)     4-6 6-4 6-2    
q-first Jessica Pegula (USA) Emerald Able (USA)     6-1 6-2    
q-first Kyoka Okamura (JPN) 4 Kerrie Cartwright (BHS)     7-5 6-2    
q-first Sanaz Marand (USA) 12 Madeleine Kobelt (USA)     6-1 6-2    
q-first Katharina Gerlach (DEU) 5 Rachel May Pierson     6-3 6-2    
q-first Alexa Ryngler (USA) Emiliana Arango (COL) 15     6-1 6-3    
q-first Catherine Harrison (COL) Lisa Ponomar (DEU)     6-3 2-6 7-5    
q-first Yuliya Lysa (UKR) Dia Evtimova (BGR) 16     7-5 3-6 6-1    
q-first Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN) 7 Hailey Baptiste (USA)     6-4 7-6(9)    
q-first Hanna Chang (USA) 13 Ksenia Kuznetsova (RUS)     6-1 6-2    
q-first Ingrid Neel (USA) Silvia Bordes Caselles     6-1 7-5    
q-first Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA) Ange Oby Kajuru (JPN)     6-4 6-1    
qualifying Ange Oby Kajuru (JPN) Mary Closs (USA)     6-4 6-4    
qualifying Chanelle Van Nguyen (USA) Alexa Guarachi (USA) 9     6-4 6-4    
qualifying Josie Kuhlman (USA) Robin Anderson (USA) 1     1-6 6-3 6-2    
qualifying Anna Danilina (KAZ) Caroline Dunleavy (USA)     6-1 6-0    
qualifying Rushri Wijesundera (LKA) Alessandra Crump     6-3 6-2    
qualifying Marine Partaud (FRA) 14 Victoria Hu     6-0 7-5    
qualifying Polina Leykina (RUS) 2 Safiya Carrington (USA)     7-5 3-0 Retired   
qualifying Joelle Kissell (USA) Kayla Gammie     6-0 6-0    
qualifying Leylah Annie Fernandez (CAN) Katerina Filip (SWE)     6-1 6-0    
qualifying Maria Mateas (USA) 10 Gabriella PRICE     6-1 6-2    
qualifying Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) 3 Ronit Yurovsky (USA)     6-2 6-0    
qualifying Caroline Werner (DEU) Sophie Abrams     6-1 6-2    
qualifying Emerald Able (USA) Emma Allen     6-0 6-1    
qualifying Jessica Pegula (USA) Elizabeth Halbauer 11     7-5 6-2    
qualifying Kyoka Okamura (JPN) 4 Jenny KLITCH     6-2 6-2    
qualifying Kerrie Cartwright (BHS) Emily Fanning (NZL)     6-0 6-3    
qualifying Madeleine Kobelt (USA) Lindsey Zieglar     6-2 6-1    
qualifying Sanaz Marand (USA) 12 Natasha Subhash     6-2 6-1    
qualifying Katharina Gerlach (DEU) 5 Salma Djoubri (FRA)     6-2 6-0    
qualifying Rachel May Pierson Lorraine M. Guillermo (USA)     6-4 7-5    
qualifying Alexa Ryngler (USA) Alexis Thoma     6-1 6-0    
qualifying Emiliana Arango (COL) 15 Maya RUKOSUEV     6-4 6-0    
qualifying Lisa Ponomar (DEU) Shilin Xu (CHN) 6     6-4 6-0    
qualifying Catherine Harrison (COL) Mariana Correa (USA)     6-0 6-0    
qualifying Yuliya Lysa (UKR) Ching-Wen Hsu (TWN)     6-1 6-1    
qualifying Dia Evtimova (BGR) 16 Salome Devidze (GEO)     6-1 4-6 6-0    
qualifying Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN) 7 Alexandra Mikhailuk     6-1 6-3    
qualifying Hailey Baptiste (USA) Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)     3-6 7-6(3) 6-2    
qualifying Ksenia Kuznetsova (RUS) Yang Pang     3-6 6-4 6-1    
qualifying Hanna Chang (USA) 13 Ilona Kremen (BLR)     7-6(4) 7-6(5)    
qualifying Ingrid Neel (USA) Julia Wachaczyk (DEU) 8     6-4 6-3    
qualifying Silvia Bordes Caselles Sharmada Iyer     6-1 6-2    

Doubles

Final U Maitane ARCONADA / A GUARACHI 2 U EIKERI / I KREMEN     6-3 6-4    
1/2 U EIKERI / I KREMEN Q GLEASON / M KOBELT     4-6 6-3 [12-10]    
1/2 U Maitane ARCONADA / A GUARACHI 2 T HENDLER / C SCHOLL     6-4 4-6 [10-8]    
1/4 Q GLEASON / M KOBELT S Chang / A Mueller 1     7-6(4) 6-3    
1/4 U EIKERI / I KREMEN I NEEL / C WHORISKEY     6-2 7-5    
1/4 T HENDLER / C SCHOLL R Anderson / M Sanchez     7-5 6-4    
1/4 U Maitane ARCONADA / A GUARACHI 2 F DI LORENZO / C LIU     6-3 6-3    
fourth R Anderson / M Sanchez C Simmonds / R Zarazua 3     7-5 6-4    
fourth S Chang / A Mueller 1 A AKSU / K SWAN     6-3 4-6 [14-12]    
fourth Q GLEASON / M KOBELT M PARTAUD / A PERPER     1-6 6-0 [10-8]    
fourth I NEEL / C WHORISKEY K OKAMURA / A SHIMIZU 4     6-4 6-4    
fourth U EIKERI / I KREMEN N Abduraimova / C Hsu     6-3 7-6(7)    
fourth T HENDLER / C SCHOLL K Gerlach / J Wachaczyk     6-0 6-4    
fourth F DI LORENZO / C LIU A KALININA / E Gabriela RUSE     6-3 6-3    
fourth U Maitane ARCONADA / A GUARACHI 2 S MARAND / L PONOMAR     3-6 6-3 [10-6]    
q-second T HENDLER / C SCHOLL 1 K Zieglar / L Zieglar     6-0 6-1    
q-second M PARTAUD / A PERPER D EVTIMOVA / C MURAMATSU 2     6-3 6-2