Tennis statistics

Tennis statistics Australian Open (AUS), 2018 year hard
22.01.2018 - 28.01.2018

Singles

Final Roger Federer (Switzerland) Marin Cilic (Croatia) 6‑2 6‑7(5) 6‑3 3‑6 6‑1   
1/2 Roger Federer (Switzerland) Hyeon Chung (South Korea) 6‑1 5‑2   
1/2 Marin Cilic (Croatia) Kyle Edmund (Great Britain) 6‑2 7‑6(4) 6‑2   
1/4 Marin Cilic (Croatia) Rafael Nadal (Spain) 3‑6 6‑3 6‑7(5) 6‑2 2‑0   
1/4 Kyle Edmund (Great Britain) Grigor Dimitrov (Bulgaria) 6‑4 3‑6 6‑3 6‑4   
1/4 Roger Federer (Switzerland) Tomas Berdych (Czech Republic) 7‑6(1) 6‑3 6‑4   
1/4 Hyeon Chung (South Korea) Tennys Sandgren (usa) 6‑4 7‑6(5) 6‑3   
fourth Tennys Sandgren (usa) Dominic Thiem (Austria) 6‑2 4‑6 7‑6(4) 6‑7(7) 6‑3   
fourth Hyeon Chung (South Korea) Novak Djokovic (Serbia) 7‑6(4) 7‑5 7‑6(3)   
fourth Tomas Berdych (Czech Republic) Fabio Fognini (Italy) 6‑1 6‑4 6‑4   
fourth Roger Federer (Switzerland) Marton Fucsovics (Hungary) 6‑4 7‑6(3) 6‑2   
fourth Rafael Nadal (Spain) Diego Sebastian Schwartzman 6‑3 6‑7(4) 6‑3 6‑3   
fourth Marin Cilic (Croatia) Pablo Carreno Busta (Spain) 6‑7(2) 6‑3 7‑6(0) 7‑6(3)   
fourth Kyle Edmund (Great Britain) Andreas Seppi (Italy) 6‑7(4) 7‑5 6‑2 6‑3   
fourth Grigor Dimitrov (Bulgaria) Nick Kyrgios (Australia) 7‑6(3) 7‑6(4) 4‑6 7‑6(4)   
third Diego Sebastian Schwartzman Alexandr Dolgopolov (Ukraine) 6‑7(1) 6‑2 6‑3 6‑3   
third Grigor Dimitrov (Bulgaria) Andrey Rublev (Russia) 6‑3 4‑6 6‑4 6‑4   
third Marton Fucsovics (Hungary) Nicolas Kicker (Argentina) 6‑3 6‑3 6‑2   
third Dominic Thiem (Austria) Adrian Mannarino (France) 6‑4 6‑2 7‑5   
third Novak Djokovic (Serbia) Albert Ramos Vinolas (Spain) 6‑2 6‑3 6‑3   
third Fabio Fognini (Italy) Julien Benneteau (France) 3‑6 6‑2 6‑1 4‑6 6‑3   
third Tomas Berdych (Czech Republic) Juan Martin Del Potro (Argentina) 6‑3 6‑3 6‑2   
third Tennys Sandgren (usa) Maximilian Marterer (Germany) 5‑7 6‑3 7‑5 7‑6(5)   
third Hyeon Chung (South Korea) Alexander Zverev (Germany) 5‑7 7‑6(3) 2‑6 6‑3 6‑0   
third Roger Federer (Switzerland) Richard Gasquet (France) 6‑2 7‑5 6‑4   
third Pablo Carreno Busta (Spain) Gilles Muller (Luxembourg) 7‑6(4) 4‑6 7‑5 7‑5   
third Kyle Edmund (Great Britain) Nikoloz Basilashvili (Georgia) 7‑6(0) 3‑6 4‑6 6‑0 7‑5   
third Rafael Nadal (Spain) Damir Dzumhur (Bosnia and Herzegovina) 6‑1 6‑3 6‑1   
third Marin Cilic (Croatia) Ryan Harrison (usa) 7‑6(4) 6‑3 7‑6(4)   
third Andreas Seppi (Italy) Ivo Karlovic (Croatia) 6‑3 7‑6(4) 6‑7(3) 6‑7(5) 9‑7   
third Nick Kyrgios (Australia) Jo Wilfried Tsonga (France) 7‑6(5) 4‑6 7‑6(6) 7‑6(5)   
second Rafael Nadal (Spain) Leonardo Mayer (Argentina) 6‑3 6‑4 7‑6(4)   
second Damir Dzumhur (Bosnia and Herzegovina) John Millman (Australia) 7‑5 3‑6 6‑4 6‑1   
second Diego Sebastian Schwartzman Casper Ruud (Norway) 6‑4 6‑2 6‑3   
second Alexandr Dolgopolov (Ukraine) Matthew Ebden (Australia) 7‑6(0) 6‑3 6‑4   
second Pablo Carreno Busta (Spain) Gilles Simon (France) 6‑2 3‑0   
second Ryan Harrison (usa) Pablo Cuevas (Uruguay) 6‑4 7‑6(5) 6‑4   
second Marin Cilic (Croatia) Joao Sousa (Portugal) 6‑1 7‑5 6‑2   
second Grigor Dimitrov (Bulgaria) Mackenzie Mcdonald (usa) 4‑6 6‑2 6‑4 0‑6 8‑6   
second Andrey Rublev (Russia) Marcos Baghdatis (Cyprus) 6‑4 6‑7(5) 6‑4 6‑2   
second Nick Kyrgios (Australia) Viktor Troicki (Serbia) 7‑5 6‑4 7‑6(2)   
second Jo Wilfried Tsonga (France) Denis Shapovalov (Canada) 3‑6 6‑3 1‑6 7‑6(4) 7‑5   
second Kyle Edmund (Great Britain) Denis Istomin (Uzbekistan) 6‑2 6‑2 6‑4   
second Nikoloz Basilashvili (Georgia) Ruben Bemelmans (Belgium) 7‑5 6‑1 6‑3   
second Andreas Seppi (Italy) Yoshihito Nishioka (Japan) 6‑1 6‑3 6‑4   
second Ivo Karlovic (Croatia) Yuichi Sugita (Japan) 7‑6(3) 6‑7(3) 7‑5 4‑6 12‑10   
second Gilles Muller (Luxembourg) Malek Jaziri (Tunisia) 7‑5 6‑4 6‑7(5) 3‑6 6‑2   
second Adrian Mannarino (France) Jiri Vesely (Czech Republic) 6‑3 7‑6(4) 5‑7 6‑3   
second Maximilian Marterer (Germany) Fernando Verdasco (Spain) 6‑4 4‑6 7‑6(5) 3‑6 6‑3   
second Marton Fucsovics (Hungary) Sam Querrey (usa) 6‑4 7‑6(6) 4‑6 6‑2   
second Nicolas Kicker (Argentina) Lukas Lacko (Slovakia) 6‑2 7‑5 1‑6 7‑5   
second Tennys Sandgren (usa) Stan Wawrinka (Switzerland) 6‑2 6‑1 6‑4   
second Novak Djokovic (Serbia) Gael Monfils (France) 4‑6 6‑3 6‑1 6‑3   
second Albert Ramos Vinolas (Spain) Tim Smyczek (usa) 6‑4 6‑2 7‑6(2)   
second Alexander Zverev (Germany) Peter Gojowczyk (Germany) 6‑1 6‑3 4‑6 6‑3   
second Julien Benneteau (France) David Goffin (Belgium) 1‑6 7‑6(5) 6‑1 7‑6(4)   
second Fabio Fognini (Italy) Evgeny Donskoy (Russia) 2‑6 6‑3 6‑4 6‑1   
second Richard Gasquet (France) Lorenzo Sonego (Italy) 6‑2 6‑2 6‑3   
second Dominic Thiem (Austria) Denis Kudla (usa) 6‑7(6) 3‑6 6‑3 6‑2 6‑3   
second Hyeon Chung (South Korea) Daniil Medvedev (Russia) 7‑6(4) 6‑1 6‑1   
second Tomas Berdych (Czech Republic) Guillermo Garcia Lopez (Spain) 6‑3 2‑6 6‑2 6‑3   
second Juan Martin Del Potro (Argentina) Karen Khachanov (Russia) 6‑4 7‑6(4) 6‑7(0) 6‑4   
second Roger Federer (Switzerland) Jan Lennard Struff (Germany) 6‑4 6‑4 7‑6(4)   
first Jo Wilfried Tsonga (France) Kevin King (usa) 6‑4 6‑4 6‑1   
first Dominic Thiem (Austria) Guido Pella (Argentina) 6‑4 6‑4 6‑4   
first Denis Kudla (usa) Steve Johnson (usa) 6‑7(5) 6‑3 7‑6(3) 6‑2   
first Jiri Vesely (Czech Republic) Vaclav Safranek (Czech Republic) 6‑4 6‑3 6‑3   
first Fernando Verdasco (Spain) Roberto Bautista Agut (Spain) 6‑1 7‑5 7‑5   
first Maximilian Marterer (Germany) Cedrik Marcel Stebe (Germany) 6‑0 6‑3 6‑4   
first Tennys Sandgren (usa) Jeremy Chardy (France) 6‑4 7‑6(2) 6‑2   
first Stan Wawrinka (Switzerland) Ricardas Berankis (Lithuania) 6‑3 6‑4 2‑6 7‑6(2)   
first Novak Djokovic (Serbia) Donald Young (usa) 6‑1 6‑2 6‑4   
first Gael Monfils (France) Jaume Munar (Spain) 6‑3 7‑6(5) 6‑4   
first Tim Smyczek (usa) Alexei Popyrin (Australia) 6‑3 6‑7(14) 6‑3 6‑3   
first Albert Ramos Vinolas (Spain) Jared Donaldson (usa) 6‑2 6‑3 6‑4   
first Hyeon Chung (South Korea) Mischa Zverev (Germany) 6‑2 4‑1   
first Daniil Medvedev (Russia) Thanasi Kokkinakis (Australia) 6‑2 6‑7(6) 7‑6(8) 6‑4   
first Peter Gojowczyk (Germany) Mikhail Kukushkin (Kazakhstan) 6‑3 6‑3 6‑1   
first Alexander Zverev (Germany) Thomas Fabbiano (Italy) 6‑1 7‑6(5) 7‑5   
first David Goffin (Belgium) Matthias Bachinger (Germany) 6‑7(3) 6‑3 6‑2 6‑4   
first Julien Benneteau (France) Taro Daniel (Japan) 6‑7(6) 7‑6(0) 6‑4 6‑1   
first Evgeny Donskoy (Russia) Florian Mayer (Germany) 6‑4 6‑4 6‑4   
first Fabio Fognini (Italy) Horacio Zeballos (Argentina) 6‑4 6‑4 7‑5   
first Tomas Berdych (Czech Republic) Alex DE Minaur (Australia) 6‑3 3‑6 6‑0 6‑1   
first Guillermo Garcia Lopez (Spain) Benoit Paire (France) 6‑0 6‑7(4) 6‑1 6‑4   
first Karen Khachanov (Russia) Peter Polansky (Canada) 7‑6(3) 7‑6(2) 6‑4   
first Juan Martin Del Potro (Argentina) Frances Tiafoe (usa) 6‑3 6‑4 6‑3   
first Sam Querrey (usa) Feliciano Lopez (Spain) 6‑3 6‑4 6‑2   
first Marton Fucsovics (Hungary) Radu Albot (Moldova) 6‑2 6‑3 4‑6 7‑5   
first Nicolas Kicker (Argentina) Jordan Thompson (Australia) 6‑3 6‑1 4‑6 3‑6 6‑3   
first Lukas Lacko (Slovakia) Milos Raonic (Canada) 6‑7(5) 7‑5 6‑4 7‑6(4)   
first Richard Gasquet (France) Blaz Kavcic (Slovenia) 6‑1 6‑4 7‑5   
first Lorenzo Sonego (Italy) Robin Haase (NED) 6‑3 7‑5 6‑7(6) 7‑5   
first Jan Lennard Struff (Germany) Soonwoo Kwon 6‑1 6‑2 6‑4   
first Roger Federer (Switzerland) Aljaz Bedene (Great Britain) 6‑3 6‑4 6‑3   
first Adrian Mannarino (France) Matteo Berrettini (Italy) 6‑4 6‑4 6‑4   
first Rafael Nadal (Spain) Victor Estrella Burgos (Dominican Republic) 6‑1 6‑1 6‑1   
first Leonardo Mayer (Argentina) Nicolas Jarry (Chile) 6‑2 7‑6(1) 6‑3   
first John Millman (Australia) Borna Coric (Croatia) 7‑5 6‑4 6‑1   
first Damir Dzumhur (Bosnia and Herzegovina) Paolo Lorenzi (Italy) 3‑6 2‑6 7‑6(5) 6‑2 6‑4   
first Diego Sebastian Schwartzman Dusan Lajovic (Serbia) 2‑6 6‑3 5‑7 6‑4 11‑9   
first Casper Ruud (Norway) Quentin Halys (France) 6‑3 3‑6 6‑7(5) 7‑5 11‑9   
first Matthew Ebden (Australia) John Isner (usa) 6‑4 3‑6 6‑3 6‑3   
first Gilles Simon (France) Marius Copil (Romania) 7‑5 6‑4 6‑3   
first Malek Jaziri (Tunisia) Salvatore Caruso (Italy) 6‑7(2) 3‑6 6‑3 7‑5 6‑3   
first Joao Sousa (Portugal) Dustin Brown (Germany) 6‑4 6‑3 4‑6 6‑7(4) 6‑1   
first Marin Cilic (Croatia) Vasek Pospisil (Canada) 6‑2 6‑2 4‑6 7‑6(5)   
first Grigor Dimitrov (Bulgaria) Dennis Novak (Austria) 6‑3 6‑2 6‑1   
first Mackenzie Mcdonald (usa) Elias Ymer (Sweden) 6‑4 6‑3 4‑6 6‑1   
first Marcos Baghdatis (Cyprus) Yuki Bhambri (India) 7‑6(4) 6‑4 6‑3   
first Andrey Rublev (Russia) David Ferrer (Spain) 7‑5 6‑7(6) 6‑2 6‑7(6) 6‑2   
first Nick Kyrgios (Australia) Rogerio Dutra Silva (Brazil) 6‑1 6‑2 6‑4   
first Viktor Troicki (Serbia) Alex Bolt (Australia) 6‑7(2) 4‑6 6‑2 6‑3 6‑4   
first Denis Shapovalov (Canada) Stefanos Tsitsipas (Greece) 6‑1 6‑3 7‑6(5)   
first Nikoloz Basilashvili (Georgia) Gerald Melzer (Austria) 6‑3 6‑4 2‑6 6‑3   
first Ruben Bemelmans (Belgium) Lucas Pouille (France) 6‑4 6‑4 6‑7(4) 7‑6(6)   
first Yoshihito Nishioka (Japan) Philipp Kohlschreiber (Germany) 6‑3 2‑6 6‑0 1‑6 6‑2   
first Andreas Seppi (Italy) Corentin Moutet (France) 3‑6 6‑4 6‑2 6‑2   
first Ivo Karlovic (Croatia) Laslo Djere (Serbia) 7‑6(3) 6‑3 7‑6(2)   
first Yuichi Sugita (Japan) Jack Sock (usa) 6‑1 7‑6(4) 5‑7 6‑3   
first Alexandr Dolgopolov (Ukraine) Andreas Haider Maurer (Austria) 7‑6(3) 6‑3 6‑4   
first Pablo Carreno Busta (Spain) Jason Kubler (Australia) 7‑5 4‑6 7‑5 6‑1   
first Gilles Muller (Luxembourg) Federico Delbonis (Argentina) 7‑5 6‑4 6‑3   
first Pablo Cuevas (Uruguay) Mikhail Youzhny (Russia) 7‑6(7) 6‑3 7‑5   
first Ryan Harrison (usa) Dudi Sela (Israel) 6‑3 5‑7 3‑6 7‑5 6‑2   
first Kyle Edmund (Great Britain) Kevin Anderson (South Africa) 6‑7(4) 6‑3 3‑6 6‑3 6‑4   
first Denis Istomin (Uzbekistan) Pierre Hugues Herbert (France) 6‑2 6‑1 5‑7 7‑6(3)   
q-second Salvatore Caruso (Italy) Mathias Bourgue (France) 3‑6 7‑6(5) 6‑4   
q-second Dennis Novak (Austria) Go Soeda (Japan) 4‑6 6‑2 6‑2   
q-second Jaume Munar (Spain) Bradley Mousley (Australia) 7‑5 6‑2   
q-second Quentin Halys (France) Bjorn Fratangelo (usa) 7‑5 6‑1   
q-second Vasek Pospisil (Canada) Ramkumar Ramanathan (India) 6‑4 4‑6 6‑4   
q-second Kevin King (usa) John Patrick Smith 6‑4 7‑6(6)   
q-second Denis Kudla (usa) Matteo Berrettini (Italy) 4‑6 6‑3 7‑5   
q-second Mackenzie Mcdonald (usa) Stephane Robert (France) 7‑6(5) 6‑7(7) 6‑4   
q-second Elias Ymer (Sweden) Darian King (Barbados) 6‑3 6‑4   
q-second Dustin Brown (Germany) Stefan Kozlov (usa) 6‑4 3‑6 6‑3   
q-second Casper Ruud (Norway) Ernesto Escobedo (usa) 6‑2 6‑7(2) 6‑1   
q-second Lorenzo Sonego (Italy) Bernard Tomic (Australia) 6‑1 6‑7(5) 6‑4   
q-second Ruben Bemelmans (Belgium) Duckhee Lee (South Korea) 6‑4 6‑4   
q-second Vaclav Safranek (Czech Republic) Andrea Collarini (Argentina) 7‑6(5) 6‑2   
q-second Yuki Bhambri (India) Peter Polansky (Canada) 1‑6 6‑3 6‑3   
q-second Matthias Bachinger (Germany) Alejandro Gonzalez (Colombia) 6‑1 6‑4   
qualifying Go Soeda (Japan) Alexey Vatutin (Russia) 6‑3 6‑0   
qualifying Bradley Mousley (Australia) Ricardo Ojeda Lara (Spain) 5‑7 6‑3 6‑4   
qualifying Jaume Munar (Spain) Stefano Travaglia (Italy) 6‑2 6‑2   
qualifying Bjorn Fratangelo (usa) Zsombor Piros (Hungary) 6‑3 6‑4   
qualifying Quentin Halys (France) Pedja Krstin (Serbia) 4‑6 6‑3 6‑0   
qualifying Vasek Pospisil (Canada) Stefano Napolitano (Italy) 6‑1 6‑7(5) 7‑5   
qualifying Ramkumar Ramanathan (India) Gleb Sakharov (France) 6‑4 7‑6(10)   
qualifying John Patrick Smith Cameron Norrie (New Zealand) 6‑4 6‑2   
qualifying Kevin King (usa) Zdenek Kolar (Czech Republic) 6‑1 7‑6(2)   
qualifying Denis Kudla (usa) Tobias Kamke (Germany) 6‑2 7‑5   
qualifying Matteo Berrettini (Italy) Hubert Hurkacz (Poland) 7‑6(5) 6‑3   
qualifying Mackenzie Mcdonald (usa) Jozef Kovalik (Slovakia) 6‑2 6‑2   
qualifying Stephane Robert (France) Karim Mohamed Maamoun (Egypt) 4‑6 6‑2 4‑2   
qualifying Darian King (Barbados) Alexander Bublik (Russia) 7‑5 6‑0   
qualifying Elias Ymer (Sweden) Dennis Novikov (usa) 6‑7(3) 6‑3 6‑3   
qualifying Stefan Kozlov (usa) Yannick Hanfmann (Germany) 4‑6 7‑6(2) 6‑4   
qualifying Dustin Brown (Germany) Di Wu (China) 3‑6 6‑4 7‑6(16)   
qualifying Ernesto Escobedo (usa) Alessandro Giannessi (Italy) 6‑3 6‑2   
qualifying Casper Ruud (Norway) Dmitry Popko (Kazakhstan) 7‑5 6‑3   
qualifying Lorenzo Sonego (Italy) Mohamed Safwat (Egypt) 6‑3 7‑6(5)   
qualifying Bernard Tomic (Australia) Tommy Paul (usa) 6‑0 6‑7(5) 7‑6(4)   
qualifying Ruben Bemelmans (Belgium) Viktor Galovic (Croatia) 5‑7 6‑3 7‑5   
qualifying Duckhee Lee (South Korea) Frank Dancevic (Canada) 4‑6 7‑6(8) 6‑3   
qualifying Andrea Collarini (Argentina) Federico Gaio (Italy) 6‑3 6‑7(4) 6‑4   
qualifying Vaclav Safranek (Czech Republic) Andrew Whittington (Australia) 6‑2 6‑3   
qualifying Yuki Bhambri (India) Carlos Taberner (Spain) 6‑0 6‑2   
qualifying Peter Polansky (Canada) Christian Harrison (usa) 6‑2 7‑5   
qualifying Matthias Bachinger (Germany) James Duckworth (Australia) 6‑4 6‑4   
qualifying Alejandro Gonzalez (Colombia) Calvin Hemery (France) 6‑3 6‑4   
qualifying Mathias Bourgue (France) Taylor Fritz (usa) 7‑6(3) 0‑6 6‑4   
qualifying Salvatore Caruso (Italy) Norbert Gombos (Slovakia) 3‑6 6‑3 6‑3   
qualifying Dennis Novak (Austria) Danilo Petrovic (Serbia) 6‑7(5) 6‑4 7‑5   
q-robin Stefan Kozlov (usa) Blake Ellis (Australia) 7‑6(3) 4‑6 7‑6(3)   
q-robin Peter Polansky (Canada) Joao Domingues (Portugal) 7‑6(2) 6‑4   
q-robin Taylor Fritz (usa) Sam Groth (Australia) 6‑4 3‑6 7‑6(3)   
q-robin Mathias Bourgue (France) Arthur De Greef (Belgium) 3‑6 6‑3 6‑4   
q-robin Salvatore Caruso (Italy) Cem Ilkel (Turkey) 6‑2 6‑4   
q-robin Norbert Gombos (Slovakia) Maverick Banes (Australia) 6‑7(5) 6‑4 7‑6(5)   
q-robin Danilo Petrovic (Serbia) Nicolas Mahut (France) 7‑6(4) 6‑3   
q-robin Dennis Novak (Austria) Ilya Ivashka (Belarus) 6‑4 4‑6 7‑6(5)   
q-robin Alexey Vatutin (Russia) Jason Jung (usa) 6‑1 5‑7 6‑2   
q-robin Go Soeda (Japan) Oscar Otte (Germany) 6‑3 7‑6(5)   
q-robin Bradley Mousley (Australia) Marco Cecchinato (Italy) 6‑3 7‑6(3)   
q-robin Ricardo Ojeda Lara (Spain) Luca Vanni (Italy) 7‑6(8) 3‑6 6‑3   
q-robin Jaume Munar (Spain) Andrea Arnaboldi (Italy) 6‑2 6‑4   
q-robin Stefano Travaglia (Italy) Nikola Milojevic (Serbia) 6‑4 6‑7(5) 6‑4   
q-robin Bjorn Fratangelo (usa) Mitchell Krueger (usa) 7‑6(4) 6‑3   
q-robin Zsombor Piros (Hungary) Facundo Bagnis (Argentina) 4‑6 7‑6(7) 6‑2   
q-robin Pedja Krstin (Serbia) Adam Pavlasek (Czech Republic) 3‑6 6‑3 7‑6(3)   
q-robin Quentin Halys (France) Marco Trungelliti (Argentina) 6‑2 5‑7 7‑6(4)   
q-robin Vasek Pospisil (Canada) Lorenzo Giustino (Italy) 7‑5 7‑6(5)   
q-robin Stefano Napolitano (Italy) Alexander Sarkissian (usa) 6‑7(5) 7‑6(4) 4‑0   
q-robin Gleb Sakharov (France) Edan Leshem (Israel) 7‑6(4) 6‑4   
q-robin Ramkumar Ramanathan (India) Bradley Klahn (usa) 6‑7(6) 7‑6(3) 6‑2   
q-robin Cameron Norrie (New Zealand) Filip Peliwo (Canada) 6‑1 6‑7(4) 6‑4   
q-robin John Patrick Smith Aldin Setkic (Bosnia and Herzegovina) 6‑2 6‑7(5) 6‑3   
q-robin Zdenek Kolar (Czech Republic) Yasutaka Uchiyama (Japan) 7‑6(5) 6‑4   
q-robin Kevin King (usa) Uladzimir Ignatik (Belarus) 7‑6(2) 6‑2   
q-robin Denis Kudla (usa) Roberto Carballes Baena (Spain) 6‑3 7‑5   
q-robin Tobias Kamke (Germany) Prajnesh Gunneswaran (India) 4‑6 6‑1 6‑2   
q-robin Hubert Hurkacz (Poland) Teymuraz Gabashvili (Russia) 6‑3 3‑6 6‑3   
q-robin Matteo Berrettini (Italy) Liam Broady (Great Britain) 5‑7 6‑3 7‑6(5)   
q-robin Jozef Kovalik (Slovakia) Gastao Elias (Portugal) 6‑2 6‑2   
q-robin Mackenzie Mcdonald (usa) Noah Rubin (usa) 6‑1 6‑0   
q-robin Karim Mohamed Maamoun (Egypt) Marcelo Arevalo (El Salvador) 6‑2 5‑7 7‑5   
q-robin Stephane Robert (France) Sebastian Ofner (Austria) 7‑6(5) 7‑5   
q-robin Alexander Bublik (Russia) Goncalo Oliveira (Portugal) 6‑3 1‑6 6‑3   
q-robin Darian King (Barbados) Marc Polmans (Australia) 6‑2 7‑6(3)   
q-robin Dennis Novikov (usa) Marinko Matosevic (Australia) 6‑3 7‑6(3)   
q-robin Elias Ymer (Sweden) Kenny de Schepper (France) 6‑2 7‑6(2)   
q-robin Yannick Hanfmann (Germany) Evan King (usa) 6‑1 7‑6(8)   
q-robin Di Wu (China) Dayne Kelly (Australia) 6‑1 7‑6(3)   
q-robin Dustin Brown (Germany) Guido Andreozzi (Argentina) 6‑3 3‑6 6‑3   
q-robin Ernesto Escobedo (usa) Pablo Andujar (Spain) 6‑2 6‑2   
q-robin Alessandro Giannessi (Italy) Sumit Nagal (India) 7‑6(5) 3‑6 6‑3   
q-robin Dmitry Popko (Kazakhstan) Max Purcell (Australia) 6‑4 7‑6(4)   
q-robin Casper Ruud (Norway) Tatsuma Ito (Japan) 4‑6 6‑1 6‑4   
q-robin Lorenzo Sonego (Italy) Thiago Monteiro (Brazil) 7‑5 6‑3   
q-robin Mohamed Safwat (Egypt) Jurgen Zopp (Estonia) 6‑4 6‑3   
q-robin Tommy Paul (usa) Blaz Rola (Slovenia) 6‑7(3) 7‑6(2) 7‑6(5)   
q-robin Bernard Tomic (Australia) Vincent Millot (France) 6‑1 6‑3   
q-robin Ruben Bemelmans (Belgium) Kamil Majchrzak (Poland) 7‑5 5‑7 7‑5   
q-robin Viktor Galovic (Croatia) Miomir Kecmanovic (Serbia) 4‑6 7‑6(5) 6‑4   
q-robin Duckhee Lee (South Korea) Ze Zhang (China) 6‑3 3‑6 6‑3   
q-robin Frank Dancevic (Canada) Adrian Menendez Maceiras (Spain) 3‑6 7‑6(6) 6‑3   
q-robin Federico Gaio (Italy) Henri Laaksonen (Switzerland) 6‑4 6‑3   
q-robin Andrea Collarini (Argentina) Joao Souza (Brazil) 6‑7(5) 6‑2 6‑4   
q-robin Andrew Whittington (Australia) Michael Mmoh (usa) 7‑6(2) 6‑1   
q-robin Vaclav Safranek (Czech Republic) Renzo Olivo (Argentina) 7‑6(2) 6‑2   
q-robin Yuki Bhambri (India) Brayden Schnur (Canada) 1‑6 6‑3 6‑4   
q-robin Carlos Taberner (Spain) Joao Monteiro (Portugal) 6‑2 4‑6 7‑5   
q-robin Christian Harrison (usa) Reilly Opelka (usa) 7‑6(0) 7‑6(8)   
q-robin Matthias Bachinger (Germany) Sergiy Stakhovsky (Ukraine) 4‑6 7‑6(4) 6‑3   
q-robin James Duckworth (Australia) Omar Jasika (Australia) 6‑2 6‑4   
q-robin Calvin Hemery (France) Tomislav Brkic (Bosnia and Herzegovina) 6‑4 7‑5   
q-robin Alejandro Gonzalez (Colombia) Mirza Basic (Bosnia and Herzegovina) 7‑6(2) 6‑2   

Doubles

third M Daniell / D Inglot H Nys / B Paire 6‑4 6‑2
third R Ram / D Sharan F Fognini / M Granollers 4‑6 7‑6(4) 6‑2
third R Bopanna / E Vasselin L Mayer / J Sousa 6‑2 7‑6(3)
third R Albot / H Chung H Kontinen / J Peers 6‑4 7‑6(5)
third O Marach / M Pavic W Koolhof / A Sitak 6‑7(5) 6‑4 6‑4
third J Cabal / R Farah N Mektic / A Peya 7‑6(5) 7‑5
third B Mclachlan / J Struff F Lopez / M Lopez 4‑6 6‑3 6‑2
third P Andujar / A Vinolas S. Johnson/S. Querrey 6‑4 6‑4
third B Bryan / M Bryan M Mirnyi / P Oswald 6‑7(5) 6‑4 6‑4
second N Kyrgios / M Reid N Monroe / J Smith 6‑4 5‑7 7‑6(4)
second J Chardy / F Martin P. Cuevas/H. Zeballos 6‑3 6‑7(3) 7‑6(5)
second M Matkowski / A Qureshi M Demoliner / T Huey 7‑6(6) 6‑4
second R Lindstedt / F Skugor R Jebavy / J Vesely 7‑5 7‑5
second R Albot / H Chung J Erlich / D Nestor 7‑6(4) 6‑3
second H Kontinen / J Peers D Dzumhur / D Lajovic 4‑6 6‑2 6‑2
second B Bryan / M Bryan M Fucsovics / Y Nishioka 5‑7 7‑5 6‑1
second L Mayer / J Sousa J Cerretani / K Skupski 7‑6(8) 7‑5
second L Kubot / M Melo P Lorenzi / M Zverev 6‑2 6‑2
second M Purcell / L Saville M Elgin / A Rublev 6‑3 6‑4
second F Fognini / M Granollers A Bolt / B Mousley 6‑7(6) 6‑3 6‑2
second R Ram / D Sharan M Copil / V Troicki 7‑6(5) 6‑4
second F Lopez / M Lopez F Mergea / N Zimonjic 6‑2 6‑4
second B Mclachlan / J Struff T. Kokkinakis/J. Thompson 6‑4 6‑3
second P Carreno Busta / M Lopez R Haase / M Middelkoop 3‑6 6‑3 6‑2
second S Lipsky / D Marrero R Klaasen / M Venus 7‑6(14) 7‑6(4)
second P Herbert / N Mahut M Ebden / J Millman 7‑6(4) 7‑5
second H Castillo / A Vasilevski G Pella / D Schwartzman 3‑6 6‑3 7‑6(3)
second M Daniell / D Inglot A Shamasdin / N Skupski 6‑4 2‑6 6‑3
second H Nys / B Paire S Gonzalez / J Peralta 6‑4 0‑6 6‑2
second R Bopanna / E Vasselin R Harrison / V Pospisil 6‑2 7‑6(5)
second W Koolhof / A Sitak P Gojowczyk / F Mayer 6‑2 6‑1
second O Marach / M Pavic F Delbonis / V Burgos 6‑1 6‑4
second J Murray / B Soares F Tiafoe / D Young 5‑7 6‑4 6‑4
second L Paes / P Raja N Basilashvili / A Maurer 6‑2 6‑3
second N Mektic / A Peya J Benneteau / J Eysseric 6‑3 6‑0
second J Cabal / R Farah M Polmans / A Whittington 7‑6(5) 7‑6(4)
second S. Johnson/S. Querrey I Dodig / F Verdasco 6‑4 6‑3
second P Andujar / A Vinolas S Ratiwatana / S Ratiwatana 6‑4 6‑4
second S Groth / L Hewitt D. Istomin/M. Kukushkin 6‑3 6‑3
second J Rojer / H Tecau G Duran / A Molteni 6‑4 6‑3
second M Mirnyi / P Oswald T Fabbiano / D Sela 7‑6(5) 3‑6 7‑6(4)

Статистика

1st Serve %

Player Average Total Matches
Marco Cecchinato (Italy) 79.17 57 of 72 1
Danilo Petrovic (Serbia) 75.83 127 of 169 2
Di Wu (China) 75.08 129 of 173 2
Roberto Bautista Agut (Spain) 74.77 80 of 107 1
Alex DE Minaur (Australia) 73.53 75 of 102 1
Mischa Zverev (Germany) 73.33 33 of 45 1
Feliciano Lopez (Spain) 73.03 65 of 89 1
Arthur De Greef (Belgium) 72.63 69 of 95 1
John Patrick Smith 72.59 155 of 215 3
Filip Peliwo (Canada) 72.45 71 of 98 1
Goncalo Oliveira (Portugal) 72.22 65 of 90 1
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (Spain) 71.9 128 of 178 2
Dmitry Popko (Kazakhstan) 71.32 91 of 128 2
Jason Jung (usa) 71.19 84 of 118 1
Matthew Ebden (Australia) 71.05 140 of 197 2
Darian King (Barbados) 70.96 124 of 174 3
Tennys Sandgren (usa) 70.82 411 of 576 5
Bradley Klahn (usa) 70.75 75 of 106 1
Kevin King (usa) 70.71 212 of 303 4
Andrew Whittington (Australia) 70.57 77 of 109 2
Radu Albot (Moldova) 70.34 102 of 145 1
Fernando Verdasco (Spain) 70.3 159 of 226 2
Marcelo Arevalo (El Salvador) 70.21 66 of 94 1
Yuki Bhambri (India) 70.07 212 of 299 4
Brayden Schnur (Canada) 69.86 51 of 73 1
Guido Andreozzi (Argentina) 69.62 55 of 79 1
Yannick Hanfmann (Germany) 69.55 106 of 153 2
Aldin Setkic (Bosnia and Herzegovina) 69.41 59 of 85 1
Joao Domingues (Portugal) 69.33 52 of 75 1
Ilya Ivashka (Belarus) 68.85 84 of 122 1

Break Points Won

Player Average Total Matches
Andrea Arnaboldi (Italy) 100 1 of 1 1
Max Purcell (Australia) 100 2 of 2 1
Christian Harrison (usa) 100 1 of 1 2
Marc Polmans (Australia) 100 4 of 4 1
Renzo Olivo (Argentina) 100 1 of 1 1
Mohamed Safwat (Egypt) 80 4 of 5 2
John Patrick Smith 76.67 10 of 17 3
Mikhail Youzhny (Russia) 75 3 of 4 1
Adam Pavlasek (Czech Republic) 75 3 of 4 1
Carlos Taberner (Spain) 75 6 of 11 2
Mackenzie Mcdonald (usa) 74.32 24 of 38 5
Yuki Bhambri (India) 66.96 15 of 24 4
Teymuraz Gabashvili (Russia) 66.67 2 of 3 1
Alex DE Minaur (Australia) 66.67 2 of 3 1
Nicolas Mahut (France) 66.67 2 of 3 1
Marcelo Arevalo (El Salvador) 66.67 2 of 3 1
Edan Leshem (Israel) 66.67 2 of 3 1
Adrian Mannarino (France) 65.4 11 of 18 3
Marcos Baghdatis (Cyprus) 64.58 11 of 17 2
Alexander Bublik (Russia) 63.64 4 of 12 2
Nicolas Kicker (Argentina) 63.05 17 of 37 3
Kamil Majchrzak (Poland) 62.5 5 of 8 1
Jozef Kovalik (Slovakia) 62.5 5 of 8 2
Pablo Cuevas (Uruguay) 62.5 5 of 8 2
Matthew Ebden (Australia) 62.5 6 of 12 2
Nikoloz Basilashvili (Georgia) 60.12 16 of 30 3
Blaz Kavcic (Slovenia) 60 3 of 5 1
Joao Monteiro (Portugal) 60 3 of 5 1
Jaume Munar (Spain) 59.44 15 of 26 4
Pablo Carreno Busta (Spain) 57.08 19 of 36 4