Tennis statistics

Tennis statistics Australian Open (AUS), 2018 year hard
22.01.2018 - 28.01.2018

Singles

Final Caroline Wozniacki (Denmark) Simona Halep (Romania) 7‑6(2) 3‑6 6‑4   
1/2 Simona Halep (Romania) Angelique Kerber (Germany) 6‑3 4‑6 9‑7   
1/2 Caroline Wozniacki (Denmark) Elise Mertens (Belgium) 6‑3 7‑6(2)   
1/4 Angelique Kerber (Germany) Madison Keys (usa) 6‑1 6‑2   
1/4 Elise Mertens (Belgium) Elina Svitolina (Ukraine) 6‑4 6‑0   
1/4 Caroline Wozniacki (Denmark) Carla Suarez Navarro (Spain) 6‑0 6‑7(3) 6‑2   
1/4 Simona Halep (Romania) Karolina Pliskova (Czech Republic) 6‑3 6‑2   
fourth Simona Halep (Romania) Naomi Osaka (Japan) 6‑3 6‑2   
fourth Karolina Pliskova (Czech Republic) Barbora Strycova (Czech Republic) 6‑7(5) 6‑3 6‑2   
fourth Angelique Kerber (Germany) Su Wei Hsieh 4‑6 7‑5 6‑2   
fourth Madison Keys (usa) Caroline Garcia (France) 6‑3 6‑2   
fourth Elise Mertens (Belgium) Petra Martic (Croatia) 7‑6(5) 7‑5   
fourth Elina Svitolina (Ukraine) Denisa Allertova (Czech Republic) 6‑3 6‑0   
fourth Carla Suarez Navarro (Spain) Anett Kontaveit (Estonia) 4‑6 6‑4 8‑6   
fourth Caroline Wozniacki (Denmark) Magdalena Rybarikova (Slovakia) 6‑3 6‑0   
third Barbora Strycova (Czech Republic) Bernarda Pera (usa) 6‑2 6‑2   
third Su Wei Hsieh Agnieszka Radwanska (Poland) 6‑2 7‑5   
third Caroline Garcia (France) Aliaksandra Sasnovich (Belarus) 6‑3 5‑7 6‑2   
third Elise Mertens (Belgium) Alize Cornet (France) 7‑5 6‑4   
third Karolina Pliskova (Czech Republic) Lucie Safarova (Czech Republic) 7‑6(6) 7‑5   
third Angelique Kerber (Germany) Maria Sharapova (Russia) 6‑1 6‑3   
third Madison Keys (usa) Ana Bogdan (Romania) 6‑3 6‑4   
third Simona Halep (Romania) Lauren Davis (usa) 4‑6 6‑4 15‑13   
third Naomi Osaka (Japan) Ashleigh Barty (Australia) 6‑4 6‑2   
third Petra Martic (Croatia) Luksika Kumkhum (Thailand) 6‑3 3‑6 7‑5   
third Elina Svitolina (Ukraine) Marta Kostyuk (Ukraine) 6‑2 6‑2   
third Magdalena Rybarikova (Slovakia) Kateryna Bondarenko (Ukraine) 7‑5 3‑6 6‑1   
third Denisa Allertova (Czech Republic) Magda Linette (Poland) 6‑1 6‑4   
third Caroline Wozniacki (Denmark) Kiki Bertens (NED) 6‑4 6‑3   
third Anett Kontaveit (Estonia) Jelena Ostapenko (Latvia) 6‑3 1‑6 6‑3   
third Carla Suarez Navarro (Spain) Kaia Kanepi (Estonia) 3‑6 6‑1 6‑3   
second Luksika Kumkhum (Thailand) Belinda Bencic (Switzerland) 6‑1 6‑3   
second Petra Martic (Croatia) Irina Camelia Begu 6‑4 7‑6(3)   
second Alize Cornet (France) Julia Goerges (Germany) 6‑4 6‑3   
second Denisa Allertova (Czech Republic) Shuai Zhang (China) 6‑4 7‑6(5)   
second Marta Kostyuk (Ukraine) Olivia Rogowska (Australia) 6‑3 7‑5   
second Jelena Ostapenko (Latvia) Ying Ying Duan (China) 6‑3 3‑6 6‑4   
second Anett Kontaveit (Estonia) Mona Barthel (Germany) 6‑3 4‑6 6‑3   
second Kaia Kanepi (Estonia) Monica Puig (Puerto Rico) 6‑4 6‑3   
second Carla Suarez Navarro (Spain) Timea Babos (Hungary) 6‑4 2‑6 6‑2   
second Kateryna Bondarenko (Ukraine) Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (Russia) 6‑2 6‑3   
second Magdalena Rybarikova (Slovakia) Kirsten Flipkens (Belgium) 6‑4 0‑6 6‑2   
second Elise Mertens (Belgium) Daria Gavrilova (Australia) 7‑5 6‑3   
second Magda Linette (Poland) Daria Kasatkina (Russia) 7‑6(4) 6‑2   
second Elina Svitolina (Ukraine) Katerina Siniakova (Czech Republic) 4‑6 6‑2 6‑1   
second Kiki Bertens (NED) Nicole Gibbs (usa) 7‑6(3) 6‑0   
second Caroline Wozniacki (Denmark) Jana Fett (Croatia) 3‑6 6‑2 7‑5   
second Bernarda Pera (usa) Johanna Konta (Great Britain) 6‑4 7‑5   
second Barbora Strycova (Czech Republic) Lara Arruabarrena (Spain) 6‑3 6‑4   
second Karolina Pliskova (Czech Republic) Beatriz Haddad Maia (Brazil) 6‑1 6‑1   
second Angelique Kerber (Germany) Donna Vekic (Croatia) 6‑4 6‑1   
second Caroline Garcia (France) Marketa Vondrousova (Czech Republic) 6‑7(3) 6‑2 8‑6   
second Simona Halep (Romania) Eugenie Bouchard (Canada) 6‑2 6‑2   
second Naomi Osaka (Japan) Elena Vesnina (Russia) 7‑6(4) 6‑2   
second Lucie Safarova (Czech Republic) Sorana Cirstea (Romania) 6‑2 6‑4   
second Maria Sharapova (Russia) Anastasija Sevastova (Latvia) 6‑1 7‑6(4)   
second Madison Keys (usa) Ekaterina Alexandrova (Russia) 6‑0 6‑1   
second Aliaksandra Sasnovich (Belarus) Mirjana Lucic Baroni (Croatia) 6‑3 6‑1   
second Lauren Davis (usa) Andrea Petkovic (Germany) 4‑6 6‑0 6‑0   
second Ashleigh Barty (Australia) Camila Giorgi (Italy) 5‑7 6‑4 6‑1   
second Su Wei Hsieh Garbine Muguruza (Spain) 7‑6(1) 6‑4   
second Agnieszka Radwanska (Poland) Lesia Tsurenko (Ukraine) 2‑6 7‑5 6‑3   
second Ana Bogdan (Romania) Yulia Putintseva (Kazakhstan) 1‑6 6‑2 6‑3   
first Simona Halep (Romania) Destanee AIAVA (Australia) 7‑6(5) 6‑1   
first Eugenie Bouchard (Canada) Oceane Dodin (France) 6‑3 7‑6(5)   
first Lauren Davis (usa) Jana Cepelova (Slovakia) 6‑7(4) 6‑3 6‑1   
first Andrea Petkovic (Germany) Petra Kvitova (Czech Republic) 6‑3 4‑6 10‑8   
first Ashleigh Barty (Australia) Aryna Sabalenka (Belarus) 6‑7(2) 6‑4 6‑4   
first Camila Giorgi (Italy) Anna Kalinskaya (Russia) 6‑4 6‑3   
first Naomi Osaka (Japan) Kristina Kucova (Slovakia) 7‑5 6‑2   
first Elena Vesnina (Russia) Ons Jabeur (Tunisia) 6‑3 6‑4   
first Johanna Konta (Great Britain) Madison Brengle (usa) 6‑3 6‑1   
first Lara Arruabarrena (Spain) Richel Hogenkamp (Netherlands) 6‑1 6‑2   
first Barbora Strycova (Czech Republic) Kristie Ahn (usa) 6‑1 7‑5   
first Lucie Safarova (Czech Republic) Ajla Tomljanovic (Croatia) 7‑5 6‑3   
first Sorana Cirstea (Romania) Zarina Diyas (Kazakhstan) 5‑7 6‑4 6‑3   
first Beatriz Haddad Maia (Brazil) Lizette Cabrera (Australia) 7‑6(3) 6‑4   
first Karolina Pliskova (Czech Republic) Veronica Cepede Royg (Paraguay) 6‑3 6‑4   
first Garbine Muguruza (Spain) Jessika Ponchet (France) 6‑4 6‑3   
first Su Wei Hsieh Lin Zhu (China) 0‑6 6‑0 8‑6   
first Lesia Tsurenko (Ukraine) Natalia Vikhlyantseva (Russia) 3‑6 6‑3 6‑4   
first Agnieszka Radwanska (Poland) Kristyna Pliskova (Czech Republic) 2‑6 6‑3 6‑2   
first Angelique Kerber (Germany) Anna Lena Friedsam (Germany) 6‑0 6‑4   
first Donna Vekic (Croatia) Nao Hibino (Japan) 7‑5 6‑3   
first Maria Sharapova (Russia) Tatjana Maria (Germany) 6‑1 6‑4   
first Anastasija Sevastova (Latvia) Varvara Lepchenko (usa) 3‑6 6‑3 6‑2   
first Ana Bogdan (Romania) Kristina Mladenovic (France) 6‑3 6‑2   
first Yulia Putintseva (Kazakhstan) Heather Watson (Great Britain) 7‑5 7‑6(6)   
first Ekaterina Alexandrova (Russia) Polona Hercog (Slovenia) 7‑6(2) 6‑4   
first Madison Keys (usa) Qiang Wang (China) 6‑1 7‑5   
first Mirjana Lucic Baroni (Croatia) Shelby Rogers (usa) 7‑6(6) 5‑7 6‑2   
first Aliaksandra Sasnovich (Belarus) Christina Mchale (usa) 6‑3 6‑2   
first Marketa Vondrousova (Czech Republic) Kurumi Nara (Japan) 7‑5 6‑4   
first Caroline Garcia (France) Carina Witthoeft (Germany) 7‑5 6‑3   
first Luksika Kumkhum (Thailand) Johanna Larsson (Sweden) 6‑3 7‑5   
first Daria Gavrilova (Australia) Irina Falconi (usa) 6‑1 6‑1   
first Elise Mertens (Belgium) Viktoria Kuzmova (Slovakia) 6‑2 6‑1   
first Denisa Allertova (Czech Republic) Pauline Parmentier (France) 6‑3 6‑0   
first Magda Linette (Poland) Jennifer Brady (usa) 2‑6 6‑4 6‑3   
first Daria Kasatkina (Russia) Anna Schmiedlova (Slovakia) 6‑0 6‑3   
first Marta Kostyuk (Ukraine) Shuai Peng (China) 6‑2 6‑2   
first Olivia Rogowska (Australia) Jaimee Fourlis (Australia) 6‑3 6‑7(3) 6‑2   
first Katerina Siniakova (Czech Republic) Maria Sakkari (Greece) 6‑2 6‑7(5) 6‑4   
first Elina Svitolina (Ukraine) Ivana Jorovic (Serbia) 6‑3 6‑2   
first Anett Kontaveit (Estonia) Aleksandra Krunic (Serbia) 6‑4 7‑5   
first Monica Puig (Puerto Rico) Samantha Stosur (Australia) 4‑6 7‑6(6) 6‑4   
first Carla Suarez Navarro (Spain) Magdalena Frech (Poland) 7‑5 6‑3   
first Timea Babos (Hungary) Coco Vandeweghe (usa) 7‑6(4) 6‑2   
first Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (Russia) Kateryna Kozlova (Ukraine) 3‑6 6‑4 6‑3   
first Kateryna Bondarenko (Ukraine) Viktorija Golubic (Switzerland) 7‑6(3) 4‑6 6‑2   
first Nicole Gibbs (usa) Viktoriya Tomova (Bulgaria) 6‑1 6‑1   
first Jana Fett (Croatia) Misa Eguchi (Japan) 6‑3 6‑2   
first Caroline Wozniacki (Denmark) Mihaela Buzarnescu (Romania) 6‑2 6‑3   
first Belinda Bencic (Switzerland) Venus Williams (usa) 6‑3 7‑5   
first Petra Martic (Croatia) Alison Van Uytvanck (Belgium) 7‑6(5) 6‑3   
first Irina Camelia Begu Ekaterina Makarova (Russia) 3‑6 6‑4 8‑6   
first Alize Cornet (France) Xinyuan Wang 6‑4 6‑2   
first Julia Goerges (Germany) Sofia Kenin (usa) 6‑4 6‑4   
first Shuai Zhang (China) Sloane Stephens (usa) 2‑6 7‑6(2) 6‑2   
first Jelena Ostapenko (Latvia) Francesca Schiavone (Italy) 6‑1 6‑4   
first Ying Ying Duan (China) Mariana Duque Marino (Colombia) 6‑0 6‑1   
first Mona Barthel (Germany) Monica Niculescu (Romania) 6‑4 7‑5   
first Kaia Kanepi (Estonia) Dominika Cibulkova (Slovakia) 6‑2 6‑2   
first Kirsten Flipkens (Belgium) Alison Riske (usa) 2‑6 7‑6(6) 6‑3   
first Magdalena Rybarikova (Slovakia) Taylor Townsend (usa) 6‑0 7‑5   
first Kiki Bertens (NED) Catherine Bellis (usa) 6‑7(5) 6‑4 6‑2   
first Bernarda Pera (usa) Anna Blinkova (Russia) 6‑2 6‑2   
q-second Anna Kalinskaya (Russia) Lesley Kerkhove (Netherlands) 6‑4 7‑5   
q-second Anna Blinkova (Russia) Viktoriya Tomova (Bulgaria) 6‑3 1‑6 6‑1   
q-second Lin Zhu (China) Alexandra Dulgheru (Romania) 6‑4 6‑4   
q-second Viktorija Golubic (Switzerland) Bernarda Pera (usa) 6‑3 6‑2   
q-second Irina Falconi (usa) Priscilla Hon (Australia) 6‑2 6‑1   
q-second Denisa Allertova (Czech Republic) Danielle Collins 6‑0 6‑1   
q-second Ivana Jorovic (Serbia) Bibiane Schoofs (Netherlands) 6‑3 6‑3   
q-second Viktoria Kuzmova (Slovakia) Marie Bouzkova (Czech Republic) 6‑4 7‑5   
q-second Marta Kostyuk (Ukraine) Barbora Krejcikova (Czech Republic) 6‑3 5‑7 6‑0   
q-second Anna Schmiedlova (Slovakia) Stefanie Voegele (Switzerland) 6‑3 6‑2   
q-second Luksika Kumkhum (Thailand) Sara Errani (Italy) 6‑4 6‑1   
q-second Magdalena Frech (Poland) Kayla Day (usa) 6‑3 6‑0   
qualifying Lesley Kerkhove (Netherlands) Tamara Zidansek (Slovenia) 6‑4 6‑2   
qualifying Anna Kalinskaya (Russia) Julia Boserup (usa) 6‑1 6‑4   
qualifying Viktoriya Tomova (Bulgaria) Evgeniya Rodina (Russia) 6‑2 6‑2   
qualifying Anna Blinkova (Russia) Antonia Lottner (Germany) 5‑7 6‑4 7‑5   
qualifying Lin Zhu (China) Valentini Grammatikopoulou (Greece) 4‑6 6‑2 7‑5   
qualifying Alexandra Dulgheru (Romania) Dayana Yastremska (Ukraine) 7‑6(6) 6‑0   
qualifying Viktorija Golubic (Switzerland) Silvia Soler Espinosa (Spain) 6‑1 6‑1   
qualifying Bernarda Pera (usa) Irina Bara 4‑6 6‑2 6‑3   
qualifying Priscilla Hon (Australia) Yanina Wickmayer (Belgium) 2‑6 7‑5 6‑1   
qualifying Irina Falconi (usa) Polina Monova (Russia) 6‑2 7‑6(2)   
qualifying Danielle Collins Danka Kovinic (Montenegro) 4‑6 6‑2 7‑5   
qualifying Denisa Allertova (Czech Republic) Elitsa Kostova (Bulgaria) 7‑6(5) 6‑2   
qualifying Bibiane Schoofs (Netherlands) Naomi Broady (Great Britain) 7‑6(5) 6‑2   
qualifying Ivana Jorovic (Serbia) Ysaline Bonaventure (Belgium) 6‑4 7‑6(6)   
qualifying Marie Bouzkova (Czech Republic) Miharu Imanishi (Japan) 6‑4 6‑1   
qualifying Viktoria Kuzmova (Slovakia) Caroline Dolehide (usa) 6‑2 6‑4   
qualifying Marta Kostyuk (Ukraine) Daniela Seguel (Chile) 1‑6 6‑4 6‑2   
qualifying Barbora Krejcikova (Czech Republic) Fangzhou Liu (China) 6‑1 6‑1   
qualifying Anna Schmiedlova (Slovakia) Francoise Abanda (Canada) 4‑6 6‑2 6‑4   
qualifying Stefanie Voegele (Switzerland) Vera Lapko (Belarus) 6‑3 7‑5   
qualifying Luksika Kumkhum (Thailand) Dalila Jakupovic (Slovenia) 6‑3 6‑4   
qualifying Sara Errani (Italy) Yafan Wang (China) 6‑3 6‑4   
qualifying Magdalena Frech (Poland) Sofya Zhuk (Russia) 6‑3 4‑6 6‑2   
qualifying Kayla Day (usa) Xinyun Han (China) 7‑6(5) 6‑0   
q-robin Lesley Kerkhove (Netherlands) Sachia Vickery (usa) 6‑7(2) 6‑4 6‑3   
q-robin Tamara Zidansek (Slovenia) Eri Hozumi (Japan) 6‑3 6‑3   
q-robin Anna Kalinskaya (Russia) Vera Zvonareva (Russia) 6‑2 2‑6 6‑0   
q-robin Julia Boserup (usa) Cagla Buyukakcay (Turkey) 6‑4 6‑4   
q-robin Evgeniya Rodina (Russia) Sabina Sharipova (Uzbekistan) 6‑3 6‑4   
q-robin Viktoriya Tomova (Bulgaria) Maryna Zanevska (Ukraine) 7‑5 6‑7(2) 6‑2   
q-robin Antonia Lottner (Germany) Deborah Chiesa (Italy) 2‑6 7‑6(5) 6‑3   
q-robin Anna Blinkova (Russia) Roberta Vinci (Italy) 6‑3 6‑2   
q-robin Lin Zhu (China) Louisa Chirico (usa) 6‑2 4‑6 6‑4   
q-robin Valentini Grammatikopoulou (Greece) Ellen Perez (Australia) 6‑3 4‑6 6‑2   
q-robin Alexandra Dulgheru (Romania) Bianca Andreescu (Canada) 6‑1 6‑1   
q-robin Dayana Yastremska (Ukraine) Misaki Doi (Japan) 6‑3 6‑1   
q-robin Viktorija Golubic (Switzerland) Fanny Stollar (Hungary) 3‑6 7‑6(5) 6‑1   
q-robin Silvia Soler Espinosa (Spain) Myrtille Georges (France) 6‑4 3‑6 6‑1   
q-robin Irina Bara Sesil Karatantcheva (Bulgaria) 7‑5 3‑6 7‑5   
q-robin Bernarda Pera (usa) Patty Schnyder (Switzerland) 6‑3 7‑6(4)   
q-robin Yanina Wickmayer (Belgium) Jil TEICHMANN (Switzerland) 6‑4 7‑6(5)   
q-robin Priscilla Hon (Australia) Barbora Stefkova (Czech Republic) 4‑6 7‑6(4) 6‑4   
q-robin Polina Monova (Russia) Valentyna Ivakhnenko (Russia) 6‑3 6‑3   
q-robin Irina Falconi (usa) Basak Eraydin (Turkey) 6‑1 6‑0   
q-robin Danka Kovinic (Montenegro) Naiktha Bains (Australia) 6‑3 7‑6(4)   
q-robin Danielle Collins Irina Khromacheva (Russia) 7‑5 6‑3   
q-robin Elitsa Kostova (Bulgaria) Asia Muhammad (usa) 6‑1 3‑6 7‑5   
q-robin Denisa Allertova (Czech Republic) Carol Zhao (Canada) 6‑3 6‑0   
q-robin Naomi Broady (Great Britain) Kathinka Von Deichmann (Liechtenstein) 7‑6(4) 5‑7 6‑3   
q-robin Bibiane Schoofs (Netherlands) Georgia Brescia (Italy) 7‑5 7‑5   
q-robin Ysaline Bonaventure (Belgium) Tammi Patterson (Australia) 7‑6(1) 7‑5   
q-robin Ivana Jorovic (Serbia) Arantxa Rus (Netherlands) 6‑3 6‑4   
q-robin Miharu Imanishi (Japan) Risa Ozaki (Japan) 5‑7 7‑6(6) 6‑1   
q-robin Marie Bouzkova (Czech Republic) Junri Namigata (Japan) 6‑3 6‑1   
q-robin Caroline Dolehide (usa) Conny Perrin (Switzerland) 5‑7 6‑3 7‑6(7)   
q-robin Viktoria Kuzmova (Slovakia) Maria Teresa Torro Flor 6‑4 6‑4   
q-robin Marta Kostyuk (Ukraine) Arina Rodionova (Australia) 4‑6 6‑3 6‑3   
q-robin Daniela Seguel (Chile) Jamie Loeb (usa) 3‑6 7‑5 6‑3   
q-robin Fangzhou Liu (China) Rebecca Peterson (Sweden) 5‑7 6‑2 6‑4   
q-robin Barbora Krejcikova (Czech Republic) Jasmine Paolini (Italy) 6‑2 6‑1   
q-robin Francoise Abanda (Canada) Jia Jing Lu 6‑4 6‑3   
q-robin Anna Schmiedlova (Slovakia) Isabelle Wallace (Great Britain) 5‑7 6‑3 6‑3   
q-robin Stefanie Voegele (Switzerland) Ipek Soylu (Turkey) 6‑4 6‑2   
q-robin Vera Lapko (Belarus) Alexandra Cadantu (Romania) 6‑3 6‑1   
q-robin Luksika Kumkhum (Thailand) Tereza Martincova (Czech Republic) 6‑3 6‑0   
q-robin Dalila Jakupovic (Slovenia) Su Jeong Jang (South Korea) 6‑2 6‑3   
q-robin Yafan Wang (China) Barbara Haas (Austria) 6‑4 6‑3   
q-robin Sara Errani (Italy) Jing Jing Lu 7‑6(2) 6‑3   
q-robin Magdalena Frech (Poland) Miyu Kato (Japan) 6‑4 6‑3   
q-robin Sofya Zhuk (Russia) Sara Tomic (Australia) 7‑5 6‑2   
q-robin Kayla Day (usa) Katie Boulter (Great Britain) 6‑4 6‑7(1) 5‑2   
q-robin Xinyun Han (China) Kimberly Birrell (Australia) 7‑6(4) 3‑6 6‑3   

Doubles

third R Atawo / A Groenefeld E Hozumi / M Kato 6‑1 6‑1
third G Dabrowski / Y Xu E Alexandrova / A Sevastova 6‑4 6‑4
third B. Krejcikova/K. Siniakova Z Diyas / M Linette 6‑4 6‑2
third S Aoyama / Z Yang M Barthel / C Witthoeft 6‑1 7‑5
third E Makarova / E Vesnina D Jakupovic / I Khromacheva 6‑2 6‑3
third N Kichenok / A Rodionova K Pliskova / D Vekic 1‑6 6‑3 7‑6(2)
third H Chan / K Srebotnik M Krajicek / A Kudryavtseva 4‑6 6‑3 7‑6(2)
third S Hsieh / S Peng L Kerkhove / L Marozava 6‑4 6‑1
third L Chan / A Hlavackova O Kalashnikova / V Lepchenko 6‑0 7‑5
third L Safarova / B Strycova R Olaru / O Savchuk 6‑2 6‑2
third I Begu / M Niculescu J MOORE / E PEREZ 3‑6 6‑3 7‑5
second D Jakupovic / I Khromacheva L Davis / A Riske 6‑4 6‑2
second L Chan / A Hlavackova X Han / C Liang 6‑3 6‑0
second O Kalashnikova / V Lepchenko Q Wang / Y Wang 6‑4 6‑2
second M Krajicek / A Kudryavtseva T Maria / P Parmentier 6‑4 1‑6 6‑3
second H Chan / K Srebotnik L Robson / C Vandeweghe 7‑6(3) 6‑4
second V Golubic / N Stojanovic A Klepac / M Martinez Sanchez 6‑3 6‑3
second K Bondarenko / A Krunic E Rodina / N Vikhlyantseva 6‑2 6‑2
second L Arruabarrena / A Parra Santonja J Ostapenko / A Pavlyuchenkova 6‑0 4‑6 6‑0
second T. Babos/K. Mladenovic N Dzalamidze / X Knoll 7‑5 6‑3
second L Safarova / B Strycova N Broady / A Smith 6‑2 6‑1
second R Olaru / O Savchuk K Kozlova / Y Putintseva 6‑3 6‑3
second S Cirstea / B Haddad Maia V Kudermetova / A Sabalenka 6‑2 6‑2
second A Rosolska / A Spears A Cornet / H Watson 6‑2 5‑7 6‑4
second R Atawo / A Groenefeld A SHARMA / B WOOLCOCK 7‑6(2) 6‑3
second E Hozumi / M Kato M ADAMCZAK / S SANDERS 6‑3 7‑5
second S Hsieh / S Peng M Buzarnescu / M Irigoyen 6‑3 7‑5
second N Kichenok / A Rodionova K. Bertens/J. Larsson 4‑6 7‑6(3) 6‑1
second K Pliskova / D Vekic A. Friedsam/A. Van Uytvanck 5‑0
second J MOORE / E PEREZ N Hibino / D Jurak 6‑4 6‑4
second I Begu / M Niculescu M Baroni / A Petkovic 6‑7(6) 6‑3 6‑2
second N Melichar / K Peschke K Birrell / J Fourlis 6‑4 6‑7(5) 6‑1
second M Brengle / M Puig A BAI / Z HIVES 6‑4 1‑6 6‑4
second J Brady / V King D Gavrilova / D Kasatkina 6‑4 6‑1
second A. Barty/C. Dellacqua E Mertens / D Schuurs 6‑3 7‑5
second G Dabrowski / Y Xu K. Flipkens/F. Schiavone 6‑3 6‑2
second E Alexandrova / A Sevastova C Bellis / M Vondrousova 6‑3 6‑2
second M Barthel / C Witthoeft X Jiang / Q Tang 7‑6(5) 7‑5
second S Aoyama / Z Yang T Townsend / R Voracova 6‑4 6‑4
second B. Krejcikova/K. Siniakova P Hon / A Tomljanovic 7‑5 6‑3
second Z Diyas / M Linette N Bains / I Wallace 6‑3 6‑2
second E Makarova / E Vesnina E Bouchard / S Stephens 6‑4 6‑4
second L Kerkhove / L Marozava L Kichenok / M Ninomiya 7‑6(4) 6‑2

Статистика

1st Serve %

Player Average Total Matches
Sara Errani (Italy) 87.88 173 of 197 3
Silvia Soler Espinosa (Spain) 77.43 110 of 144 2
Natalia Vikhlyantseva (Russia) 76.34 71 of 93 1
Alexandra Dulgheru (Romania) 75.54 150 of 197 3
Tereza Martincova (Czech Republic) 75.47 40 of 53 1
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (Russia) 75.41 46 of 61 1
Julia Boserup (usa) 75.28 91 of 121 2
Evgeniya Rodina (Russia) 75.14 90 of 120 2
Irina Bara 74.93 129 of 172 2
Alison Riske (usa) 74 74 of 100 1
Eri Hozumi (Japan) 73.53 50 of 68 1
Su Jeong Jang (South Korea) 73.47 36 of 49 1
Sachia Vickery (usa) 73.27 74 of 101 1
Jana Cepelova (Slovakia) 73.13 49 of 67 1
Daniela Seguel (Chile) 72.98 142 of 194 2
Kurumi Nara (Japan) 72.5 58 of 80 1
Caroline Garcia (France) 71.79 224 of 312 4
Carla Suarez Navarro (Spain) 71.37 310 of 432 5
Antonia Lottner (Germany) 71.23 141 of 198 2
Elitsa Kostova (Bulgaria) 71.1 97 of 137 2
Alexandra Cadantu (Romania) 70.83 34 of 48 1
Miharu Imanishi (Japan) 70.48 112 of 159 2
Shuai Zhang (China) 70.32 110 of 157 2
Samantha Stosur (Australia) 70.1 68 of 97 1
Venus Williams (usa) 70 49 of 70 1
Jing Jing Lu 70 56 of 80 1
Fangzhou Liu (China) 69.85 99 of 144 2
Francoise Abanda (Canada) 69.71 104 of 143 2
Johanna Larsson (Sweden) 68.97 40 of 58 1
Oceane Dodin (France) 68.97 40 of 58 1

Break Points Won

Player Average Total Matches
Sara Tomic (Australia) 100 2 of 2 1
Christina Mchale (usa) 100 2 of 2 1
Jennifer Brady (usa) 100 3 of 3 1
Anna Lena Friedsam (Germany) 100 2 of 2 1
Johanna Konta (Great Britain) 100 5 of 5 2
Sachia Vickery (usa) 100 2 of 2 1
Shuai Peng (China) 100 1 of 1 1
Tatjana Maria (Germany) 100 2 of 2 1
Su Jeong Jang (South Korea) 100 1 of 1 1
Mirjana Lucic Baroni (Croatia) 94.44 9 of 10 2
Evgeniya Rodina (Russia) 90 9 of 11 2
Lizette Cabrera (Australia) 85.71 6 of 7 1
Daria Kasatkina (Russia) 85 11 of 14 2
Vera Lapko (Belarus) 83.33 6 of 7 2
Jing Jing Lu 80 4 of 5 1
Magdalena Rybarikova (Slovakia) 76.39 15 of 24 4
Silvia Soler Espinosa (Spain) 75 8 of 15 2
Kristyna Pliskova (Czech Republic) 75 3 of 4 1
Barbora Stefkova (Czech Republic) 75 3 of 4 1
Mihaela Buzarnescu (Romania) 75 3 of 4 1
Yulia Putintseva (Kazakhstan) 75 8 of 12 2
Kimberly Birrell (Australia) 75 6 of 8 1
Irina Falconi (usa) 72.82 18 of 25 4
Alexandra Dulgheru (Romania) 71.48 16 of 24 3
Jana Cepelova (Slovakia) 71.43 5 of 7 1
Naomi Osaka (Japan) 68.13 12 of 21 4
Ivana Jorovic (Serbia) 68.06 12 of 31 4
Ying Ying Duan (China) 67.86 12 of 19 2
Eugenie Bouchard (Canada) 67.5 6 of 9 2
Veronica Cepede Royg (Paraguay) 66.67 2 of 3 1