Tennis statistics

Tennis statistics Wimbledon (GBR), 2018 year grass
02.07.2018 - 08.07.2018

Singles

third Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) Simona Halep (Romania) 1 3‑6 6‑4 7‑5
third Dominika Cibulkova (Slovakia) Elise Mertens (Belgium) 15 6‑2 6‑2
third Jelena Ostapenko (Latvia) 12 Vitalia Diatchenko (Russia) q 6‑0 6‑4
third Aliaksandra Sasnovich (Belarus) Daria Gavrilova (Australia) 26 6‑3 6‑1
third Alison Van Uytvanck (Belgium) Anett Kontaveit (Estonia) 28 6‑2 6‑3
third Darya Kasatkina (Russia) 14 Ashleigh Barty (Australia) 17 7‑5 6‑3
third Angelique Kerber (Germany) 11 Naomi Osaka (Japan) 18 6‑2 6‑4
third Belinda Bencic (Switzerland) Carla Suarez Navarro (Spain) 27 6‑1 7‑6(3)
third Karolina Pliskova (Czech Republic) 7 Mihaela Buzarnescu (Romania) 29 7‑6(4) 7‑6(7)
third Kiki Bertens (NED) 20 Venus Williams (usa) 9 6‑2 6‑7(5) 8‑6
third Julia Goerges (Germany) 13 Barbora Strycova (Czech Republic) 23 7‑6(3) 3‑6 10‑8
third Donna Vekic (Croatia) Yanina Wickmayer (Belgium) 7‑6(2) 6‑1
third Serena Williams (usa) 25 Kristina Mladenovic (France) 7‑5 7‑6(2)
third Evgeniya Rodina (Russia) q Madison Keys (usa) 10 7‑5 5‑7 6‑4
third Camila Giorgi (Italy) Katerina Siniakova (Czech Republic) 3‑6 7‑6(6) 6‑2
third Ekaterina Makarova (Russia) Lucie Safarova (Czech Republic) 4‑6 6‑4 6‑1
second Dominika Cibulkova (Slovakia) Johanna Konta (Great Britain) 22 6‑3 6‑4
second Elise Mertens (Belgium) 15 Sachia Vickery (usa) 6‑1 6‑3
second Daria Gavrilova (Australia) 26 Samantha Stosur (Australia) 6‑4 6‑1
second Aliaksandra Sasnovich (Belarus) Taylor Townsend (usa) 6‑0 6‑4
second Alison Van Uytvanck (Belgium) Garbine Muguruza (Spain) 3 5‑7 6‑2 6‑1
second Anett Kontaveit (Estonia) 28 Jennifer Brady (usa) 6‑2 7‑6(4)
second Ashleigh Barty (Australia) 17 Eugenie Bouchard (Canada) q 6‑4 7‑5
second Angelique Kerber (Germany) 11 Claire Liu (usa) q 3‑6 6‑2 6‑4
second Naomi Osaka (Japan) 18 Katie Boulter (Great Britain) WC 6‑3 6‑4
second Carla Suarez Navarro (Spain) 27 Sara Sorribes Tormo (Spain) q 6‑4 6‑1
second Belinda Bencic (Switzerland) Alison Riske (usa) 1‑6 7‑6(10) 6‑2
second Darya Kasatkina (Russia) 14 Yulia Putintseva (Kazakhstan) 6‑2 6‑3
second Jelena Ostapenko (Latvia) 12 Kirsten Flipkens (Belgium) 6‑1 6‑3
second Vitalia Diatchenko (Russia) q Sofia Kenin (usa) 6‑4 6‑1
second Julia Goerges (Germany) 13 Vera Lapko (Belarus) 6‑2 3‑6 6‑2
second Simona Halep (Romania) 1 Saisai Zheng (China) 7‑5 6‑0
second Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) Lara Arruabarrena (Spain) 6‑3 6‑3
second Karolina Pliskova (Czech Republic) 7 Victoria Azarenka (Belarus) 6‑3 6‑3
second Mihaela Buzarnescu (Romania) 29 Katie Swan (Great Britain) WC 6‑0 6‑3
second Kiki Bertens (NED) 20 Anna Blinkova (Russia) 6‑4 6‑0
second Venus Williams (usa) 9 Alexandra Dulgheru (Romania) q 4‑6 6‑0 6‑1
second Barbora Strycova (Czech Republic) 23 Lesya Tsurenko (Ukraine) 6‑1 6‑4
second Yanina Wickmayer (Belgium) Andrea Petkovic (Germany) 6‑4 6‑3
second Donna Vekic (Croatia) Rebecca Peterson (Sweden) 7‑5 6‑4
second Kristina Mladenovic (France) Tatjana Maria (Germany) 6‑2 6‑2
second Serena Williams (usa) 25 Viktoriya Tomova (Bulgaria) q 6‑1 6‑4
second Evgeniya Rodina (Russia) q Sorana Cirstea (Romania) 1‑6 6‑3 6‑3
second Madison Keys (usa) 10 Luksika Kumkhum (Thailand) 6‑4 6‑3
second Katerina Siniakova (Czech Republic) Ons Jabeur (Tunisia) WC 5‑7 6‑4 9‑7
second Camila Giorgi (Italy) Madison Brengle (usa) 6‑4 6‑4
second Lucie Safarova (Czech Republic) Agnieszka Radwanska (Poland) 32 7‑5 6‑4
second Ekaterina Makarova (Russia) Caroline Wozniacki (Denmark) 2 6‑4 1‑6 7‑5
first Simona Halep (Romania) 1 Kurumi Nara (Japan) 6‑2 6‑4
first Saisai Zheng (China) Qiang Wang (China) 6‑3 4‑6 6‑1
first Lara Arruabarrena (Spain) Ana Bogdan (Romania) 6‑1 3‑6 8‑6
first Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (Russia) 30 6‑4 4‑6 6‑3
first Johanna Konta (Great Britain) 22 Natalia Vikhlyantseva (Russia) 7‑5 7‑6(7)
first Dominika Cibulkova (Slovakia) Alize Cornet (France) 7‑6(3) 6‑1
first Sachia Vickery (usa) Marketa Vondrousova (Czech Republic) 6‑1 6‑2
first Elise Mertens (Belgium) 15 Danielle Rose Collins (usa) 6‑3 6‑2
first Jelena Ostapenko (Latvia) 12 Katy Dunne (Great Britain) WC 6‑3 7‑6(5)
first Kirsten Flipkens (Belgium) Heather Watson (Great Britain) 6‑4 7‑5
first Sofia Kenin (usa) Maria Sakkari (Greece) 6‑4 1‑6 6‑1
first Vitalia Diatchenko (Russia) q Maria Sharapova (Russia) 24 6‑7(3) 7‑6(3) 6‑4
first Daria Gavrilova (Australia) 26 Caroline Dolehide (usa) LL 6‑2 6‑3
first Samantha Stosur (Australia) Shuai Peng (China) 6‑4 7‑5
first Taylor Townsend (usa) Pauline Parmentier (France) 6‑2 6‑4
first Aliaksandra Sasnovich (Belarus) Petra Kvitova (Czech Republic) 8 6‑4 4‑6 6‑0
first Garbine Muguruza (Spain) 3 Naomi Broady (Great Britain) WC 6‑2 7‑5
first Alison Van Uytvanck (Belgium) Polona Hercog (Slovenia) 6‑2 6‑2
first Jennifer Brady (usa) Kateryna Kozlova (Ukraine) 6‑2 6‑7(4) 6‑2
first Anett Kontaveit (Estonia) 28 Denisa Allertova (Czech Republic) 6‑2 6‑2
first Ashleigh Barty (Australia) 17 Stefanie Voegele (Switzerland) 7‑5 6‑3
first Eugenie Bouchard (Canada) q Gabriella Taylor (Great Britain) WC 6‑0 4‑6 6‑3
first Yulia Putintseva (Kazakhstan) Magda Linette (Poland) 6‑3 3‑6 10‑8
first Darya Kasatkina (Russia) 14 Jana Fett (Croatia) 6‑2 7‑5
first Angelique Kerber (Germany) 11 Vera Zvonareva (Russia) q 7‑5 6‑3
first Claire Liu (usa) q Ana Konjuh (Croatia) 6‑2 6‑7(2) 6‑3
first Katie Boulter (Great Britain) WC Veronica Cepede Royg (Paraguay) 6‑4 5‑7 6‑4
first Naomi Osaka (Japan) 18 Monica Niculescu (Romania) 6‑4 6‑1
first Carla Suarez Navarro (Spain) 27 Carina Witthoeft (Germany) 6‑2 6‑4
first Sara Sorribes Tormo (Spain) q Kaia Kanepi (Estonia) 7‑6(5) 6‑1
first Alison Riske (usa) Mariana Duque-Marino (Colombia) LL 6‑1 6‑1
first Belinda Bencic (Switzerland) Caroline Garcia (France) 6 7‑6(2) 6‑3
first Karolina Pliskova (Czech Republic) 7 Harriet Dart (Great Britain) WC 7‑6(2) 2‑6 6‑1
first Victoria Azarenka (Belarus) Ekaterina Alexandrova (Russia) 7‑6(4) 6‑3
first Katie Swan (Great Britain) WC Irina-Camelia Begu (Romania) 6‑2 6‑2
first Mihaela Buzarnescu (Romania) 29 Aryna Sabalenka (Belarus) 6‑7(3) 6‑1 6‑4
first Kiki Bertens (NED) 20 Barbora Stefkova (Czech Republic) q 6‑3 6‑2
first Anna Blinkova (Russia) Yafan Wang (China) 6‑7(4) 6‑4 6‑4
first Alexandra Dulgheru (Romania) q Kristyna Pliskova (Czech Republic) 6‑4 1‑6 6‑2
first Venus Williams (usa) 9 Johanna Larsson (Sweden) 6‑7(3) 6‑2 6‑1
first Julia Goerges (Germany) 13 Monica Puig (Puerto Rico) 6‑4 7‑6(7)
first Vera Lapko (Belarus) Christina Mchale (usa) 5‑7 7‑5 7‑5
first Lesya Tsurenko (Ukraine) Timea Babos (Hungary) 7‑5 6‑2
first Barbora Strycova (Czech Republic) 23 Svetlana Kuznetsova (Russia) 7‑6(6) 7‑5
first Andrea Petkovic (Germany) Shuai Zhang (China) 31 6‑4 4‑6 6‑2
first Yanina Wickmayer (Belgium) Mona Barthel (Germany) q 7‑5 6‑4
first Rebecca Peterson (Sweden) Viktoria Kuzmova (Slovakia) 7‑6(3) 7‑6(9)
first Donna Vekic (Croatia) Sloane Stephens (usa) 4 6‑1 6‑3
first Tatjana Maria (Germany) Elina Svitolina (Ukraine) 5 7‑6(3) 4‑6 6‑1
first Kristina Mladenovic (France) Anna Schmiedlova (Slovakia) 5‑7 6‑2 6‑2
first Viktoriya Tomova (Bulgaria) q Tereza Smitkova (Czech Republic) WC 7‑6(3) 6‑1
first Serena Williams (usa) 25 Arantxa Rus (Netherlands) 7‑5 6‑3
first Sorana Cirstea (Romania) Magdalena Rybarikova (Slovakia) 19 7‑5 6‑3
first Evgeniya Rodina (Russia) q Antonia Lottner (Germany) q 3‑6 7‑5 6‑4
first Luksika Kumkhum (Thailand) Bernarda Pera (usa) 4‑6 6‑2 6‑3
first Madison Keys (usa) 10 Ajla Tomljanovic (Croatia) 6‑4 6‑2
first Katerina Siniakova (Czech Republic) Coco Vandeweghe (usa) 16 6‑7(3) 6‑3 8‑6
first Ons Jabeur (Tunisia) WC Viktorija Golubic (Switzerland) 2‑6 6‑3 6‑3
first Madison Brengle (usa) Aleksandra Krunic (Serbia) 2‑6 6‑3 6‑3
first Camila Giorgi (Italy) Anastasija Sevastova (Latvia) 21 6‑1 2‑6 6‑4
first Agnieszka Radwanska (Poland) 32 Elena Gabriela Ruse (Romania) q 6‑3 4‑6 7‑5
first Lucie Safarova (Czech Republic) Kateryna Bondarenko (Ukraine) 6‑4 6‑4
first Ekaterina Makarova (Russia) Petra Martic (Croatia) 7‑6(0) 2‑6 6‑3
first Caroline Wozniacki (Denmark) 2 Varvara Lepchenko (usa) 6‑0 6‑3
q-second Alexandra Dulgheru (Romania) q Tamara Zidansek (Slovenia) 5‑7 7‑6(4) 6‑0
q-second Eugenie Bouchard (Canada) q Mariana Duque-Marino (Colombia) LL 6‑3 6‑2
q-second Sara Sorribes Tormo (Spain) q Marta Kostyuk (Ukraine) 7‑5 7‑6(5)
q-second Antonia Lottner (Germany) q Bianca Vanessa Andreescu 6‑3 7‑6(5)
q-second Claire Liu (usa) q Nicole Gibbs (usa) 6‑4 6‑3
q-second Vera Zvonareva (Russia) q Caroline Dolehide (usa) LL 6‑2 6‑3
q-second Viktoriya Tomova (Bulgaria) q Anna Kalinskaya (Russia) 6‑4 6‑7(5) 6‑3
q-second Mona Barthel (Germany) q Jamie Loeb (usa) 7‑5 6‑1
q-second Evgeniya Rodina (Russia) q Mayo Hibi (Japan) 6‑2 6‑4
q-second Elena Gabriela Ruse (Romania) q Barbara Haas (Austria) 6‑0 7‑5
q-second Vitalia Diatchenko (Russia) q Sofya Zhuk (Russia) 6‑2 6‑2
q-second Barbora Stefkova (Czech Republic) q Conny Perrin (Switzerland) 4‑6 6‑4 6‑4
qualifying Tamara Zidansek (Slovenia) Kathinka Von Deichmann (Liechtenstein) 7‑5 5‑7 6‑2
qualifying Alexandra Dulgheru (Romania) q Jing-Jing Lu (China) 7‑5 3‑6 6‑2
qualifying Mariana Duque-Marino (Colombia) LL Richel Hogenkamp (Netherlands) 6‑4 6‑1
qualifying Eugenie Bouchard (Canada) q Karolina Muchova (Czech Republic) 6‑2 2‑6 6‑3
qualifying Sara Sorribes Tormo (Spain) q Marie Bouzkova (Czech Republic) 6‑2 7‑6(3)
qualifying Marta Kostyuk (Ukraine) Kristie Ahn (usa) 6‑7(1) 6‑3 9‑7
qualifying Bianca Vanessa Andreescu Ying-Ying Duan (China) 6‑4 6‑3
qualifying Antonia Lottner (Germany) q Irina Falconi (usa) 6‑0 1‑6 6‑3
qualifying Nicole Gibbs (usa) Martina Trevisan (Italy) 6‑2 6‑3
qualifying Claire Liu (usa) q Lizette Cabrera (Australia) 6‑4 4‑6 6‑1
qualifying Caroline Dolehide (usa) LL Jessica Pieri (Italy) 6‑2 6‑3
qualifying Vera Zvonareva (Russia) q Sabina Sharipova (Uzbekistan) 7‑6(3) 6‑2
qualifying Anna Kalinskaya (Russia) Dalila Jakupovic (Slovenia) 6‑2 7‑6(4)
qualifying Viktoriya Tomova (Bulgaria) q Ayano Shimizu (Japan) 6‑3 4‑6 6‑0
qualifying Mona Barthel (Germany) q Oceane Dodin (France) 6‑3 1‑6 8‑6
qualifying Jamie Loeb (usa) Priscilla Hon (Australia) 6‑4 6‑4
qualifying Evgeniya Rodina (Russia) q Irina Khromacheva (Russia) 7‑6(7) 6‑2
qualifying Mayo Hibi (Japan) Deborah Chiesa (Italy) 6‑3 6‑1
qualifying Barbara Haas (Austria) Dayana Yastremska (Ukraine) 6‑4 6‑2
qualifying Elena Gabriela Ruse (Romania) q Arina Rodionova (Australia) 5‑7 6‑4 6‑4
qualifying Sofya Zhuk (Russia) Ysaline Bonaventure (Belgium) 7‑5 7‑6(5)
qualifying Vitalia Diatchenko (Russia) q Ankita Raina (India) 6‑2 5‑7 6‑4
qualifying Conny Perrin (Switzerland) Irina Maria Bara (Romania) 6‑3 6‑4
qualifying Barbora Stefkova (Czech Republic) q Veronika Kudermetova (Russia) 2‑6 6‑4 6‑1
q-robin Tamara Zidansek (Slovenia) Freya Christie (Great Britain) 6‑3 6‑3
q-robin Kathinka Von Deichmann (Liechtenstein) Jia-Jing Lu (China) 6‑4 6‑2
q-robin Jing-Jing Lu (China) Francesca DI Lorenzo (usa) 6‑2 6‑3
q-robin Alexandra Dulgheru (Romania) q Holly FISCHER 6‑0 6‑1
q-robin Mariana Duque-Marino (Colombia) LL Renata Zarazua (Mexico) 6‑4 6‑0
q-robin Richel Hogenkamp (Netherlands) Junri Namigata (Japan) 6‑0 6‑2
q-robin Karolina Muchova (Czech Republic) Ivana Jorovic (Serbia) 6‑3 6‑4
q-robin Eugenie Bouchard (Canada) q Lin Zhu (China) 6‑0 6‑2
q-robin Sara Sorribes Tormo (Spain) q Paula Badosa Gibert (Spain) 0‑6 6‑3 6‑4
q-robin Marie Bouzkova (Czech Republic) Lesley Kerkhove (Netherlands) 6‑3 6‑0
q-robin Kristie Ahn (usa) Daniela Seguel (Chile) 6‑1 6‑3
q-robin Marta Kostyuk (Ukraine) Lauren Davis (usa) 6‑3 6‑3
q-robin Ying-Ying Duan (China) Cagla Buyukakcay (Turkey) 6‑0 6‑3
q-robin Bianca Vanessa Andreescu Grace Min (usa) 6‑2 6‑0
q-robin Antonia Lottner (Germany) q Francoise Abanda (Canada) 7‑5 6‑4
q-robin Irina Falconi (usa) Tereza Martincova (Czech Republic) 6‑2 6‑2
q-robin Nicole Gibbs (usa) Francesca Jones 6‑4 6‑2
q-robin Martina Trevisan (Italy) Maryna Zanevska (Ukraine) 6‑2 6‑3
q-robin Claire Liu (usa) q Amandine Hesse (France) 6‑0 2‑0 ret.
q-robin Lizette Cabrera (Australia) Jana Cepelova (Slovakia) 2‑6 6‑4 6‑4
q-robin Caroline Dolehide (usa) LL Miyu Kato (Japan) 6‑0 7‑6(3)
q-robin Jessica Pieri (Italy) Patty Schnyder (Switzerland) 6‑2 6‑3
q-robin Vera Zvonareva (Russia) q Eri Hozumi (Japan) 6‑2 6‑3
q-robin Sabina Sharipova (Uzbekistan) Jasmine Paolini (Italy) 7‑6(6) 6‑3
q-robin Dalila Jakupovic (Slovenia) Miharu Imanishi (Japan) 6‑2 6‑2
q-robin Anna Kalinskaya (Russia) Sabine Lisicki (Germany) 6‑4 7‑6(3)
q-robin Ayano Shimizu (Japan) Tamara Korpatsch (Germany) 4‑6 7‑5 6‑1
q-robin Viktoriya Tomova (Bulgaria) q Jaimee Fourlis (Australia) 6‑3 2‑6 6‑4
q-robin Mona Barthel (Germany) q Fanny Stollar (Hungary) 5‑7 6‑3 6‑4
q-robin Oceane Dodin (France) Bojana Jovanovski (Serbia) 6‑3 6‑2
q-robin Jamie Loeb (usa) Elitsa Kostova (Bulgaria) 1‑6 7‑5 6‑1
q-robin Priscilla Hon (Australia) Anhelina Kalinina (Ukraine) 6‑3 7‑6(3)
q-robin Evgeniya Rodina (Russia) q Fangzhou Liu (China) 6‑1 6‑0
q-robin Irina Khromacheva (Russia) Valentyna Ivakhnenko (Russia) 3‑6 6‑3 10‑8
q-robin Mayo Hibi (Japan) Sesil Karatantcheva (Bulgaria) 1‑6 6‑3 6‑1
q-robin Deborah Chiesa (Italy) Carol Zhao (Canada) 6‑2 5‑7 6‑3
q-robin Dayana Yastremska (Ukraine) Magdalena Frech (Poland) 6‑3 6‑2
q-robin Barbara Haas (Austria) Bibiane Schoofs (Netherlands) 3‑6 6‑4 7‑5
q-robin Elena Gabriela Ruse (Romania) q Alexandra Cadantu (Romania) 3‑6 6‑4 6‑1
q-robin Arina Rodionova (Australia) Jaqueline Cristian 6‑1 7‑6(5)
q-robin Ysaline Bonaventure (Belgium) Silvia Soler-Espinosa (Spain) 6‑2 4‑6 6‑2
q-robin Sofya Zhuk (Russia) Valentini Grammatikopoulou (Greece) 6‑3 6‑2
q-robin Ankita Raina (India) Maia Lumsden 6‑2 6‑1
q-robin Vitalia Diatchenko (Russia) q Samantha Murray 6‑1 6‑1
q-robin Conny Perrin (Switzerland) Danka Kovinic (Montenegro) 6‑2 6‑2
q-robin Irina Maria Bara (Romania) Tara Moore (Great Britain) 6‑4 6‑2
q-robin Barbora Stefkova (Czech Republic) q Emma RADUCANU 6‑4 5‑7 6‑2
q-robin Veronika Kudermetova (Russia) Xinyun Han (China) 6‑2 6‑2

Doubles