Tennis statistics

Tennis statistics Wimbledon (GBR), 2018 year grass
09.07.2018 - 15.07.2018

Singles

Final Angelique Kerber (Germany) 11 Serena Williams (usa) 25     6-3 6-3    
1/2 Angelique Kerber (Germany) 11 Jelena Ostapenko (Latvia) 12     6-3 6-3    
1/2 Serena Williams (usa) 25 Julia Goerges (Germany) 13     6-2 6-4    
1/4 Jelena Ostapenko (Latvia) 12 Dominika Cibulkova (Slovakia)     7-5 6-4    
1/4 Angelique Kerber (Germany) 11 Daria Kasatkina (Russia) 14     6-3 7-5    
1/4 Julia Goerges (Germany) 13 Kiki Bertens (NED) 20     3-6 7-5 6-1    
1/4 Serena Williams (usa) 25 Camila Giorgi (Italy)     3-6 6-3 6-4    
fourth Dominika Cibulkova (Slovakia) Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)     6-4 6-1    
fourth Jelena Ostapenko (Latvia) 12 Aliaksandra Sasnovich (Belarus)     7-6(4) 6-0    
fourth Daria Kasatkina (Russia) 14 Alison Van Uytvanck (Belgium)     6-7(6) 6-3 6-2    
fourth Angelique Kerber (Germany) 11 Belinda Bencic (Switzerland)     6-3 7-6(5)    
fourth Kiki Bertens (NED) 20 Karolina Pliskova (Czech Republic) 7     6-3 7-6(1)    
fourth Julia Goerges (Germany) 13 Donna Vekic (Croatia)     6-3 6-2    
fourth Serena Williams (usa) 25 Evgeniya Rodina (Russia)     6-2 6-2    
fourth Camila Giorgi (Italy) Ekaterina Makarova (Russia)     6-3 6-4    
third Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) Simona Halep (Romania) 1     3-6 6-4 7-5    
third Dominika Cibulkova (Slovakia) Elise Mertens (Belgium) 15     6-2 6-2    
third Jelena Ostapenko (Latvia) 12 Vitalia Diatchenko (Russia)     6-0 6-4    
third Aliaksandra Sasnovich (Belarus) Daria Gavrilova (Australia) 26     6-3 6-1    
third Alison Van Uytvanck (Belgium) Anett Kontaveit (Estonia) 28     6-2 6-3    
third Daria Kasatkina (Russia) 14 Ashleigh Barty (Australia) 17     7-5 6-3    
third Angelique Kerber (Germany) 11 Naomi Osaka (Japan) 18     6-2 6-4    
third Belinda Bencic (Switzerland) Carla Suarez Navarro (Spain) 27     6-1 7-6(3)    
third Karolina Pliskova (Czech Republic) 7 Mihaela Buzarnescu (Romania) 29     3-6 7-6(3) 6-1    
third Kiki Bertens (NED) 20 Venus Williams (usa) 9     6-2 6-7(5) 8-6    
third Julia Goerges (Germany) 13 Barbora Strycova (Czech Republic) 23     7-6(3) 3-6 10-8    
third Donna Vekic (Croatia) Yanina Wickmayer (Belgium)     7-6(2) 6-1    
third Serena Williams (usa) 25 Kristina Mladenovic (France)     7-5 7-6(2)    
third Evgeniya Rodina (Russia) Madison Keys (usa) 10     7-5 5-7 6-4    
third Camila Giorgi (Italy) Katerina Siniakova (Czech Republic)     3-6 7-6(6) 6-2    
third Ekaterina Makarova (Russia) Lucie Safarova (Czech Republic)     4-6 6-4 6-1    
second Simona Halep (Romania) 1 Saisai Zheng (China)     7-5 6-0    
second Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) Lara Arruabarrena (Spain)     6-3 6-3    
second Dominika Cibulkova (Slovakia) Johanna Konta (Great Britain) 22     6-3 6-4    
second Elise Mertens (Belgium) 15 Sachia Vickery (usa)     6-1 6-3    
second Jelena Ostapenko (Latvia) 12 Kirsten Flipkens (Belgium)     6-1 6-3    
second Vitalia Diatchenko (Russia) Sofia Kenin (usa)     6-4 6-1    
second Daria Gavrilova (Australia) 26 Samantha Stosur (Australia)     6-4 6-1    
second Aliaksandra Sasnovich (Belarus) Taylor Townsend (usa)     6-0 6-4    
second Alison Van Uytvanck (Belgium) Garbine Muguruza (Spain) 3     5-7 6-2 6-1    
second Anett Kontaveit (Estonia) 28 Jennifer Brady (usa)     6-2 7-6(4)    
second Ashleigh Barty (Australia) 17 Eugenie Bouchard (Canada)     6-4 7-5    
second Daria Kasatkina (Russia) 14 Yulia Putintseva (Kazakhstan)     6-2 6-3    
second Angelique Kerber (Germany) 11 Claire Liu (usa)     3-6 6-2 6-4    
second Naomi Osaka (Japan) 18 Katie Boulter (Great Britain)     6-3 6-4    
second Carla Suarez Navarro (Spain) 27 Sara Sorribes Tormo (Spain)     6-4 6-1    
second Belinda Bencic (Switzerland) Alison Riske (usa)     1-6 7-6(10) 6-2    
second Karolina Pliskova (Czech Republic) 7 Victoria Azarenka (Belarus)     6-3 6-3    
second Mihaela Buzarnescu (Romania) 29 Katie Swan (Great Britain)     6-0 6-3    
second Kiki Bertens (NED) 20 Anna Blinkova (Russia)     6-4 6-0    
second Venus Williams (usa) 9 Alexandra Dulgheru (Romania)     4-6 6-0 6-1    
second Julia Goerges (Germany) 13 Vera Lapko (Belarus)     6-2 3-6 6-2    
second Barbora Strycova (Czech Republic) 23 Lesia Tsurenko (Ukraine)     6-1 6-4    
second Yanina Wickmayer (Belgium) Andrea Petkovic (Germany)     6-4 6-3    
second Donna Vekic (Croatia) Rebecca Peterson (Sweden)     7-5 6-4    
second Kristina Mladenovic (France) Tatjana Maria (Germany)     6-2 6-2    
second Serena Williams (usa) 25 Viktoriya Tomova (Bulgaria)     6-1 6-4    
second Evgeniya Rodina (Russia) Sorana Cirstea (Romania)     1-6 6-3 6-3    
second Madison Keys (usa) 10 Luksika Kumkhum (Thailand)     6-4 6-3    
second Katerina Siniakova (Czech Republic) Ons Jabeur (Tunisia)     5-7 6-4 9-7    
second Camila Giorgi (Italy) Madison Brengle (usa)     6-4 6-4    
second Lucie Safarova (Czech Republic) Agnieszka Radwanska (Poland) 32     7-5 6-4    
second Ekaterina Makarova (Russia) Caroline Wozniacki (Denmark) 2     6-4 1-6 7-5    
first Ashleigh Barty (Australia) 17 Stefanie Voegele (Switzerland)     7-5 6-3    
first Eugenie Bouchard (Canada) Gabriella Taylor (Great Britain)     6-0 4-6 6-3    
first Yulia Putintseva (Kazakhstan) Magda Linette (Poland)     6-3 3-6 10-8    
first Daria Kasatkina (Russia) 14 Jana Fett (Croatia)     6-2 7-5    
first Angelique Kerber (Germany) 11 Vera Zvonareva (Russia)     7-5 6-3    
first Claire Liu (usa) Ana Konjuh (Croatia)     6-2 6-7(2) 6-3    
first Katie Boulter (Great Britain) Veronica Cepede Royg (Paraguay)     6-4 5-7 6-4    
first Naomi Osaka (Japan) 18 Monica Niculescu (Romania)     6-4 6-1    
first Carla Suarez Navarro (Spain) 27 Carina Witthoeft (Germany)     6-2 6-4    
first Sara Sorribes Tormo (Spain) Kaia Kanepi (Estonia)     7-6(5) 6-1    
first Alison Riske (usa) Mariana Duque-Marino (Colombia)     6-1 6-1    
first Belinda Bencic (Switzerland) Caroline Garcia (France) 6     7-6(2) 6-3    
first Karolina Pliskova (Czech Republic) 7 Harriet Dart (Great Britain)     7-6(2) 2-6 6-1    
first Victoria Azarenka (Belarus) Ekaterina Alexandrova (Russia)     7-6(4) 6-3    
first Katie Swan (Great Britain) Irina-Camelia Begu (Romania)     6-2 6-2    
first Mihaela Buzarnescu (Romania) 29 Aryna Sabalenka (Belarus)     6-7(3) 6-1 6-4    
first Kiki Bertens (NED) 20 Barbora Stefkova (Czech Republic)     6-3 6-2    
first Anna Blinkova (Russia) Yafan Wang (China)     6-7(4) 6-4 6-4    
first Alexandra Dulgheru (Romania) Kristyna Pliskova (Czech Republic)     6-4 1-6 6-2    
first Venus Williams (usa) 9 Johanna Larsson (Sweden)     6-7(3) 6-2 6-1    
first Julia Goerges (Germany) 13 Monica Puig (Puerto Rico)     6-4 7-6(7)    
first Vera Lapko (Belarus) Christina Mchale (usa)     5-7 7-5 7-5    
first Lesia Tsurenko (Ukraine) Timea Babos (Hungary)     7-5 6-2    
first Barbora Strycova (Czech Republic) 23 Svetlana Kuznetsova (Russia)     7-6(6) 7-5    
first Andrea Petkovic (Germany) Shuai Zhang (China) 31     6-4 4-6 6-2    
first Yanina Wickmayer (Belgium) Mona Barthel (Germany)     7-5 6-4    
first Rebecca Peterson (Sweden) Viktoria Kuzmova (Slovakia)     7-6(3) 7-6(9)    
first Donna Vekic (Croatia) Sloane Stephens (usa) 4     6-1 6-3    
first Tatjana Maria (Germany) Elina Svitolina (Ukraine) 5     7-6(3) 4-6 6-1    
first Kristina Mladenovic (France) Anna Karolina Schmiedlova     5-7 6-2 6-2    
first Viktoriya Tomova (Bulgaria) Tereza Smitkova (Czech Republic)     7-6(3) 6-1    
first Serena Williams (usa) 25 Arantxa Rus (Netherlands)     7-5 6-3    
first Sorana Cirstea (Romania) Magdalena Rybarikova (Slovakia) 19     7-5 6-3    
first Evgeniya Rodina (Russia) Antonia Lottner (Germany)     3-6 7-5 6-4    
first Luksika Kumkhum (Thailand) Bernarda Pera (usa)     4-6 6-2 6-3    
first Madison Keys (usa) 10 Ajla Tomljanovic (Croatia)     6-4 6-2    
first Katerina Siniakova (Czech Republic) Coco Vandeweghe (usa) 16     6-7(3) 6-3 8-6    
first Ons Jabeur (Tunisia) Viktorija Golubic (Switzerland)     2-6 6-3 6-3    
first Madison Brengle (usa) Aleksandra Krunic (Serbia)     2-6 6-3 6-3    
first Camila Giorgi (Italy) Anastasija Sevastova (Latvia) 21     6-1 2-6 6-4    
first Agnieszka Radwanska (Poland) 32 Elena Gabriela Ruse (Romania)     6-3 4-6 7-5    
first Lucie Safarova (Czech Republic) Kateryna Bondarenko (Ukraine)     6-4 6-4    
first Ekaterina Makarova (Russia) Petra Martic (Croatia)     7-6(0) 2-6 6-3    
first Caroline Wozniacki (Denmark) 2 Varvara Lepchenko (usa)     6-0 6-3    
first Simona Halep (Romania) 1 Kurumi Nara (Japan)     6-2 6-4    
first Saisai Zheng (China) Qiang Wang (China)     6-3 4-6 6-1    
first Lara Arruabarrena (Spain) Ana Bogdan (Romania)     6-1 3-6 8-6    
first Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (Russia) 30     6-4 4-6 6-3    
first Johanna Konta (Great Britain) 22 Natalia Vikhlyantseva (Russia)     7-5 7-6(7)    
first Dominika Cibulkova (Slovakia) Alize Cornet (France)     7-6(3) 6-1    
first Sachia Vickery (usa) Marketa Vondrousova (Czech Republic)     6-1 6-2    
first Elise Mertens (Belgium) 15 Danielle Rose Collins (usa)     6-3 6-2    
first Jelena Ostapenko (Latvia) 12 Katy Dunne (Great Britain)     6-3 7-6(5)    
first Kirsten Flipkens (Belgium) Heather Watson (Great Britain)     6-4 7-5    
first Sofia Kenin (usa) Maria Sakkari (Greece)     6-4 1-6 6-1    
first Vitalia Diatchenko (Russia) Maria Sharapova (Russia) 24     6-7(3) 7-6(3) 6-4    
first Daria Gavrilova (Australia) 26 Caroline Dolehide (usa)     6-2 6-3    
first Samantha Stosur (Australia) Shuai Peng (China)     6-4 7-5    
first Taylor Townsend (usa) Pauline Parmentier (France)     6-2 6-4    
first Aliaksandra Sasnovich (Belarus) Petra Kvitova (Czech Republic) 8     6-4 4-6 6-0    
first Garbine Muguruza (Spain) 3 Naomi Broady (Great Britain)     6-2 7-5    
first Alison Van Uytvanck (Belgium) Polona Hercog (Slovenia)     6-2 6-2    
first Jennifer Brady (usa) Kateryna Kozlova (Ukraine)     6-2 6-7(4) 6-2    
first Anett Kontaveit (Estonia) 28 Denisa Allertova (Czech Republic)     6-2 6-2    
q-second Alexandra Dulgheru (Romania) 16 Tamara Zidansek (Slovenia) 1     5-7 7-6(4) 6-0    
q-second Eugenie Bouchard (Canada) Mariana Duque-Marino (Colombia) 2     6-3 6-2    
q-second Sara Sorribes Tormo (Spain) 3 Marta Kostyuk (Ukraine) 23     7-5 7-6(5)    
q-second Antonia Lottner (Germany) Bianca Andreescu (Canada)     6-3 7-6(5)    
q-second Claire Liu (usa) Nicole Gibbs (usa) 5     6-4 6-3    
q-second Vera Zvonareva (Russia) Caroline Dolehide (usa) 6     6-2 6-3    
q-second Viktoriya Tomova (Bulgaria) 19 Anna Kalinskaya (Russia)     6-4 6-7(5) 6-3    
q-second Mona Barthel (Germany) 8 Jamie Loeb (usa)     7-5 6-1    
q-second Evgeniya Rodina (Russia) 9 Mayo Hibi (Japan)     6-2 6-4    
q-second Elena Gabriela Ruse (Romania) Barbara Haas (Austria)     6-0 7-5    
q-second Vitalia Diatchenko (Russia) 21 Sofya Zhuk (Russia)     6-2 6-2    
q-second Barbora Stefkova (Czech Republic) Conny Perrin (Switzerland)     4-6 6-4 6-4    
q-first Tamara Zidansek (Slovenia) 1 Kathinka Von Deichmann (Liechtenstein)     7-5 5-7 6-2    
q-first Alexandra Dulgheru (Romania) 16 Jing-Jing Lu (China)     7-5 3-6 6-2    
q-first Mariana Duque-Marino (Colombia) 2 Richel Hogenkamp (Netherlands)     6-4 6-1    
q-first Eugenie Bouchard (Canada) Karolina Muchova (Czech Republic)     6-2 2-6 6-3    
q-first Sara Sorribes Tormo (Spain) 3 Marie Bouzkova (Czech Republic)     6-2 7-6(3)    
q-first Marta Kostyuk (Ukraine) 23 Kristie Ahn (usa)     6-7(1) 6-3 9-7    
q-first Bianca Andreescu (Canada) Ying-Ying Duan (China) 4     6-4 6-3    
q-first Antonia Lottner (Germany) Irina Falconi (usa) 24     6-0 1-6 6-3    
q-first Nicole Gibbs (usa) 5 Martina Trevisan (Italy)     6-2 6-3    
q-first Claire Liu (usa) Lizette Cabrera (Australia)     6-4 4-6 6-1    
q-first Caroline Dolehide (usa) 6 Jessica Pieri (Italy)     6-2 6-3    
q-first Vera Zvonareva (Russia) Sabina Sharipova (Uzbekistan) 22     7-6(3) 6-2    
q-first Anna Kalinskaya (Russia) Dalila Jakupovic (Slovenia) 7     6-2 7-6(4)    
q-first Viktoriya Tomova (Bulgaria) 19 Ayano Shimizu (Japan)     6-3 4-6 6-0    
q-first Mona Barthel (Germany) 8 Oceane Dodin (France)     6-3 1-6 8-6    
q-first Jamie Loeb (usa) Priscilla Hon (Australia)     6-4 6-4    
q-first Evgeniya Rodina (Russia) 9 Irina Khromacheva (Russia)     7-6(7) 6-2    
q-first Mayo Hibi (Japan) Deborah Chiesa (Italy)     6-3 6-1    
q-first Barbara Haas (Austria) Dayana Yastremska (Ukraine)     6-4 6-2    
q-first Elena Gabriela Ruse (Romania) Arina Rodionova (Australia) 13     5-7 6-4 6-4    
q-first Sofya Zhuk (Russia) Ysaline Bonaventure (Belgium) 11     7-5 7-6(5)    
q-first Vitalia Diatchenko (Russia) 21 Ankita Raina (India)     6-2 5-7 6-4    
q-first Conny Perrin (Switzerland) Irina Maria Bara (Romania)     6-3 6-4    
q-first Barbora Stefkova (Czech Republic) Veronika Kudermetova (Russia)     2-6 6-4 6-1    
qualifying Tamara Zidansek (Slovenia) 1 Freya Christie (Great Britain)     6-3 6-3    
qualifying Kathinka Von Deichmann (Liechtenstein) Jia-Jing Lu (China)     6-4 6-2    
qualifying Jing-Jing Lu (China) Francesca DI Lorenzo (usa)     6-2 6-3    
qualifying Alexandra Dulgheru (Romania) 16 Holly FISCHER     6-0 6-1    
qualifying Mariana Duque-Marino (Colombia) 2 Renata Zarazua (Mexico)     6-4 6-0    
qualifying Richel Hogenkamp (Netherlands) Junri Namigata (Japan)     6-0 6-2    
qualifying Karolina Muchova (Czech Republic) Ivana Jorovic (Serbia)     6-3 6-4    
qualifying Eugenie Bouchard (Canada) Lin Zhu (China) 18     6-0 6-2    
qualifying Sara Sorribes Tormo (Spain) 3 Paula Badosa Gibert (Spain)     0-6 6-3 6-4    
qualifying Marie Bouzkova (Czech Republic) Lesley Kerkhove (Netherlands)     6-3 6-0    
qualifying Kristie Ahn (usa) Daniela Seguel (Chile)     6-1 6-3    
qualifying Marta Kostyuk (Ukraine) 23 Lauren Davis (usa)     6-3 6-3    
qualifying Ying-Ying Duan (China) 4 Cagla Buyukakcay (Turkey)     6-0 6-3    
qualifying Bianca Andreescu (Canada) Grace Min (usa)     6-2 6-0    
qualifying Antonia Lottner (Germany) Francoise Abanda (Canada)     7-5 6-4    
qualifying Irina Falconi (usa) 24 Tereza Martincova (Czech Republic)     6-2 6-2    
qualifying Nicole Gibbs (usa) 5 Francesca Jones     6-4 6-2    
qualifying Martina Trevisan (Italy) Maryna Zanevska (Ukraine)     6-2 6-3    
qualifying Claire Liu (usa) Amandine Hesse (France)     6-0 2-0 Retired   
qualifying Lizette Cabrera (Australia) Jana Cepelova (Slovakia) 17     2-6 6-4 6-4    
qualifying Caroline Dolehide (usa) 6 Miyu Kato (Japan)     6-0 7-6(3)    
qualifying Jessica Pieri (Italy) Patty Schnyder (Switzerland)     6-2 6-3    
qualifying Vera Zvonareva (Russia) Eri Hozumi (Japan)     6-2 6-3    
qualifying Sabina Sharipova (Uzbekistan) 22 Jasmine Paolini (Italy)     7-6(6) 6-3    
qualifying Dalila Jakupovic (Slovenia) 7 Miharu Imanishi (Japan)     6-2 6-2    
qualifying Anna Kalinskaya (Russia) Sabine Lisicki (Germany)     6-4 7-6(3)    
qualifying Ayano Shimizu (Japan) Tamara Korpatsch (Germany)     4-6 7-5 6-1    
qualifying Viktoriya Tomova (Bulgaria) 19 Jaimee Fourlis (Australia)     6-3 2-6 6-4    
qualifying Mona Barthel (Germany) 8 Fanni Stollar (Hungary)     5-7 6-3 6-4    
qualifying Oceane Dodin (France) Bojana Jovanovski Petrovic (Serbia)     6-3 6-2    
qualifying Jamie Loeb (usa) Elitsa Kostova (Bulgaria)     1-6 7-5 6-1    
qualifying Priscilla Hon (Australia) Anhelina Kalinina (Ukraine) 15     6-3 7-6(3)    
qualifying Evgeniya Rodina (Russia) 9 Fangzhou Liu (China)     6-1 6-0    
qualifying Irina Khromacheva (Russia) Valentina IVAKHNENKO (Russia)     3-6 6-3 10-8    
qualifying Mayo Hibi (Japan) Sesil Karatantcheva (Bulgaria)     1-6 6-3 6-1    
qualifying Deborah Chiesa (Italy) Carol Zhao (Canada) 20     6-2 5-7 6-3    
qualifying Dayana Yastremska (Ukraine) Magdalena Frech (Poland) 10     6-3 6-2    
qualifying Barbara Haas (Austria) Bibiane Schoofs (Netherlands)     3-6 6-4 7-5    
qualifying Elena Gabriela Ruse (Romania) Alexandra Cadantu (Romania)     3-6 6-4 6-1    
qualifying Arina Rodionova (Australia) 13 Jaqueline Adina Cristian (Romania)     6-1 7-6(5)    
qualifying Ysaline Bonaventure (Belgium) 11 Silvia Soler-Espinosa (Spain)     6-2 4-6 6-2    
qualifying Sofya Zhuk (Russia) Valentini Grammatikopoulou (Greece)     6-3 6-2    
qualifying Ankita Raina (India) Maia Lumsden     6-2 6-1    
qualifying Vitalia Diatchenko (Russia) 21 Samantha Murray     6-1 6-1    
qualifying Conny Perrin (Switzerland) Danka Kovinic (Montenegro) 12     6-2 6-2    
qualifying Irina Maria Bara (Romania) Tara Moore (Great Britain)     6-4 6-2    
qualifying Barbora Stefkova (Czech Republic) Emma RADUCANU     6-4 5-7 6-2    
qualifying Veronika Kudermetova (Russia) Xinyun Han (China) 14     6-2 6-2    

Doubles

Final B KREJCIKOVA / K SINIAKOVA 3 N Melichar / K Peschke 12     6-4 4-6 6-0    
1/2 B KREJCIKOVA / K SINIAKOVA 3 A Rosolska / A Spears     7-5 6-4    
1/2 N Melichar / K Peschke 12 G Dabrowski / Y Xu 6     6-3 4-6 7-5    
1/4 A Rosolska / A Spears T BABOS / K MLADENOVIC 1     7-6(4) 6-3    
1/4 B KREJCIKOVA / K SINIAKOVA 3 T Maria / H Watson     3-6 7-6(5) 6-4    
1/4 N Melichar / K Peschke 12 I Begu / M Buzarnescu 15     5-7 6-4 6-4    
1/4 G Dabrowski / Y Xu 6 B Mattek-Sands / L Safarova     5-7 6-4 6-2    
fourth T BABOS / K MLADENOVIC 1 K FLIPKENS / M NICULESCU 13     6-3 6-4    
fourth A Rosolska / A Spears K BERTENS / J LARSSON 9     3-6 7-6(5) 6-3    
fourth B KREJCIKOVA / K SINIAKOVA 3 L HRADECKA / S HSIEH 14     6-4 6-3    
fourth T Maria / H Watson C McHale / J Ostapenko     Walkover   
fourth N Melichar / K Peschke 12 E Mertens / D Schuurs 8     7-6(4) 6-3    
fourth I Begu / M Buzarnescu 15 A KLEPAC / M Jose MARTINEZ SANCHEZ 4     7-6(5) 6-4    
fourth G Dabrowski / Y Xu 6 V King / K Srebotnik 17     6-3 6-3    
fourth B Mattek-Sands / L Safarova A SESTINI HLAVACKOVA / B STRYCOVA 2     2-6 7-6(7) 6-4    
third T BABOS / K MLADENOVIC 1 N Kichenok / A Rodionova     6-3 6-2    
third K FLIPKENS / M NICULESCU 13 S KENIN / S VICKERY     6-2 1-6 6-4    
third K BERTENS / J LARSSON 9 A RODIONOVA / M ZANEVSKA     2-6 7-6(2) 6-2    
third A Rosolska / A Spears L Chan / S Peng 5     6-4 6-4    
third B KREJCIKOVA / K SINIAKOVA 3 L ARRUABARRENA / A PARRA-SANTONJA     4-6 6-4 6-4    
third L HRADECKA / S HSIEH 14 V Kudermetova / A Sabalenka     4-6 6-4 6-3    
third T Maria / H Watson R Atawo / A Groenefeld 11     6-3 6-1    
third C McHale / J Ostapenko H Chan / Z Yang 7     6-3 6-2    
third E Mertens / D Schuurs 8 E MAKAROVA / V ZVONAREVA     6-4 6-4    
third N Melichar / K Peschke 12 G Garcia-perez / F Stollar     6-2 6-4    
third I Begu / M Buzarnescu 15 A BOGDAN / K CHRISTIAN     6-2 6-2    
third A KLEPAC / M Jose MARTINEZ SANCHEZ 4 P Martic / M Rybarikova     6-3 7-5    
third G Dabrowski / Y Xu 6 S AOYAMA / J BRADY     6-1 4-6 6-3    
third V King / K Srebotnik 17 X Han / L Kumkhum     6-3 3-6 6-3    
third B Mattek-Sands / L Safarova K KANEPI / A PETKOVIC     6-4 6-4    
third A SESTINI HLAVACKOVA / B STRYCOVA 2 H Dart / K Dunne     6-2 6-4    
second T BABOS / K MLADENOVIC 1 E Hozumi / M Kato     6-4 6-3    
second N Kichenok / A Rodionova A PAVLYUCHENKOVA / S STOSUR     6-2 6-4    
second S KENIN / S VICKERY N Geuer / V Golubic     6-4 7-6(1)    
second K FLIPKENS / M NICULESCU 13 Y PUTINTSEVA / A TOMLJANOVIC     6-4 7-5    
second K BERTENS / J LARSSON 9 M Adamczak / R Voracova     6-2 6-3    
second A RODIONOVA / M ZANEVSKA O Kalashnikova / M Ninomiya     6-4 6-2    
second A Rosolska / A Spears E HRDINOVA / G OLMOS     6-1 6-4    
second L Chan / S Peng 5 R OLARU / Y WANG     7-5 6-3    
second B KREJCIKOVA / K SINIAKOVA 3 A GUARACHI / E ROUTLIFFE     6-2 2-6 6-2    
second L ARRUABARRENA / A PARRA-SANTONJA B BENCIC / K KOZLOVA     6-3 6-4    
second V Kudermetova / A Sabalenka D Rose COLLINS / J MOORE     5-7 6-4 6-2    
second L HRADECKA / S HSIEH 14 K Boulter / K Swan     6-3 6-2    
second R Atawo / A Groenefeld 11 X Knoll / A Smith     4-6 6-3 6-3    
second T Maria / H Watson C LIANG / S ZHANG     6-2 6-2    
second C McHale / J Ostapenko N BROADY / A MUHAMMAD     7-5 7-6(3)    
second H Chan / Z Yang 7 Y BONAVENTURE / B SCHOOFS     6-4 6-1    
second E Mertens / D Schuurs 8 S Cirstea / S Sorribes Tormo     7-5 6-4    
second E MAKAROVA / V ZVONAREVA A BLINKOVA / M VONDROUSOVA     6-3 6-4    
second G Garcia-perez / F Stollar M Minella / A Sevastova     6-1 6-2    
second N Melichar / K Peschke 12 A KONTAVEIT / M PUIG     6-4 6-2    
second I Begu / M Buzarnescu 15 D GAVRILOVA / V LAPKO     6-3 7-6(3)    
second A BOGDAN / K CHRISTIAN Y DUAN / A SASNOVICH     6-3 6-4    
second P Martic / M Rybarikova L Kerkhove / L Marozava     7-5 6-3    
second A KLEPAC / M Jose MARTINEZ SANCHEZ 4 I Maria BARA / A CORNET     7-5 6-7(3) 6-3    
second G Dabrowski / Y Xu 6 A RISKE / O SAVCHUK     6-7(5) 6-2 10-8    
second S AOYAMA / J BRADY D Jurak / Q Wang     6-2 6-3    
second X Han / L Kumkhum M SAKKARI / D VEKIC     6-0 6-0    
second V King / K Srebotnik 17 D Jakupovic / I Khromacheva     6-2 6-2    
second B Mattek-Sands / L Safarova L Kichenok / A Kudryavtseva 16     7-6(6) 7-5    
second K KANEPI / A PETKOVIC M IRIGOYEN / C WITTHOEFT     6-4 6-3    
second H Dart / K Dunne K Bondarenko / A Krunic     6-1 6-3    
second A SESTINI HLAVACKOVA / B STRYCOVA 2 P HERCOG / B PERA     4-6 6-1 6-4    
q-second Y BONAVENTURE / B SCHOOFS 5 N Geuer / V Golubic 1     6-4 6-0    
q-second A GUARACHI / E ROUTLIFFE A KALINSKAYA / V KUZMOVA     6-4 6-4    
q-second X Han / L Kumkhum A BLINKOVA / M VONDROUSOVA     4-6 7-6(1) 6-2    
q-second A RODIONOVA / M ZANEVSKA 7 G Garcia-perez / F Stollar 4     2-6 6-4 6-2    
q-first N Geuer / V Golubic 1 N Dzalamidze / G Voskoboeva     6-3 4-6 12-10    
q-first Y BONAVENTURE / B SCHOOFS 5 E BOUCHARD / C DOLEHIDE     7-5 6-2    
q-first A KALINSKAYA / V KUZMOVA D KRAWCZYK / E PEREZ 2     4-6 7-6(5) 8-6    
q-first A GUARACHI / E ROUTLIFFE P HON / A RUS 6     6-3 7-5    
q-first A BLINKOVA / M VONDROUSOVA C LISTER / S SANTAMARIA 3     6-3 4-6 6-3    
q-first X Han / L Kumkhum V Savinykh / Y Sizikova 8     7-5 6-4    
q-first G Garcia-perez / F Stollar 4 S Beth GREY / O NICHOLLS     6-4 6-3    
q-first A RODIONOVA / M ZANEVSKA 7 J LOEB / R PETERSON     2-6 7-6(4) 6-3