Tennis statistics

Tennis statistics Wimbledon (GBR), 2018 year grass
09.07.2018 - 15.07.2018

Singles

Final Novak Djokovic (Serbia) 12 Kevin Anderson (South Africa) 8     6-2 6-2 7-6(3)    
1/2 Kevin Anderson (South Africa) 8 John Isner (usa) 9     7-6(6) 6-7(5) 6-7(9) 6-4 26-24    
1/2 Novak Djokovic (Serbia) 12 Rafael Nadal (Spain) 2     6-4 3-6 7-6(9) 3-6 10-8    
1/4 Kevin Anderson (South Africa) 8 Roger Federer (Switzerland) 1     2-6 6-7(5) 7-5 6-4 13-11    
1/4 John Isner (usa) 9 Milos Raonic (Canada) 13     6-7(5) 7-6(7) 6-4 6-3    
1/4 Novak Djokovic (Serbia) 12 Kei Nishikori (Japan) 24     6-3 3-6 6-2 6-2    
1/4 Rafael Nadal (Spain) 2 Juan Martin Del Potro (Argentina) 5     7-5 6-7(7) 4-6 6-4 6-4    
fourth Roger Federer (Switzerland) 1 Adrian Mannarino (France) 21     6-0 7-5 6-4    
fourth Kevin Anderson (South Africa) 8 Gael Monfils (France)     7-6(4) 7-6(2) 5-7 7-6(4)    
fourth Milos Raonic (Canada) 13 Mackenzie Mcdonald (usa)     6-3 6-4 6-7(5) 6-2    
fourth John Isner (usa) 9 Stefanos Tsitsipas (Greece) 31     6-4 7-6(8) 7-6(4)    
fourth Novak Djokovic (Serbia) 12 Karen Khachanov (Russia)     6-4 6-2 6-2    
fourth Kei Nishikori (Japan) 24 Ernests Gulbis (Latvia)     4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(10) 6-1    
fourth Juan Martin Del Potro (Argentina) 5 Gilles Simon (France)     7-6(1) 7-6(5) 5-7 7-6(5)    
fourth Rafael Nadal (Spain) 2 Jiri Vesely (Czech Republic)     6-3 6-3 6-4    
third Roger Federer (Switzerland) 1 Jan-Lennard Struff (Germany)     6-3 7-5 6-2    
third Adrian Mannarino (France) 21 Daniil Medvedev (Russia)     6-4 6-3 4-6 5-7 6-3    
third Gael Monfils (France) Sam Querrey (usa) 11     5-7 6-4 6-4 6-2    
third Kevin Anderson (South Africa) 8 Philipp Kohlschreiber (Germany) 25     6-3 7-5 7-5    
third Mackenzie Mcdonald (usa) Guido Pella (Argentina)     6-4 6-4 7-6(6)    
third Milos Raonic (Canada) 13 Dennis Novak (Austria)     7-6(5) 4-6 7-5 6-2    
third John Isner (usa) 9 Radu Albot (Moldova)     6-3 6-3 6-4    
third Stefanos Tsitsipas (Greece) 31 Thomas Fabbiano (Italy)     6-2 6-1 6-4    
third Karen Khachanov (Russia) Frances Tiafoe (usa)     4-6 4-6 7-6(3) 6-2 6-1    
third Novak Djokovic (Serbia) 12 Kyle Edmund (Great Britain) 21     4-6 6-3 6-2 6-4    
third Kei Nishikori (Japan) 24 Nick Kyrgios (Australia) 15     6-1 7-6(3) 6-4    
third Ernests Gulbis (Latvia) Alexander Zverev (Germany) 4     7-6(2) 4-6 5-7 6-3 6-0    
third Juan Martin Del Potro (Argentina) 5 Benoit Paire (France)     6-4 7-6(4) 6-3    
third Gilles Simon (France) Matthew Ebden (Australia)     6-1 6-7(3) 6-3 7-6(2)    
third Jiri Vesely (Czech Republic) Fabio Fognini (Italy) 19     7-6(4) 3-6 6-3 6-2    
third Rafael Nadal (Spain) 2 Alex DE Minaur (Australia)     6-1 6-2 6-4    
second Roger Federer (Switzerland) 1 Lukas Lacko (Slovakia)     6-4 6-4 6-1    
second Jan-Lennard Struff (Germany) Ivo Karlovic (Croatia)     6-7(5) 3-6 7-6(4) 7-6(4) 13-11    
second Adrian Mannarino (France) 21 Ryan Harrison (usa)     7-5 7-5 7-6(4)    
second Daniil Medvedev (Russia) Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (Spain)     6-3 6-4 6-2    
second Sam Querrey (usa) 11 Sergiy Stakhovsky (Ukraine)     7-6(4) 6-3 6-3    
second Gael Monfils (France) Paolo Lorenzi (Italy)     3-6 6-3 7-6(5) 7-6(3)    
second Philipp Kohlschreiber (Germany) 25 Gilles Muller (Luxembourg)     7-6(6) 7-6(4) 7-6(3)    
second Kevin Anderson (South Africa) 8 Andreas Seppi (Italy)     6-3 6-7 6-3 6-4    
second Guido Pella (Argentina) Marin Cilic (Croatia) 3     3-6 1-6 6-4 7-6(3) 7-5    
second Mackenzie Mcdonald (usa) Nicolas Jarry (Chile)     7-6(5) 5-7 3-6 6-2 11-9    
second Dennis Novak (Austria) Lucas Pouille (France) 17     6-4 6-2 6-7(8) 3-6 6-2    
second Milos Raonic (Canada) 13 John Millman (Australia)     7-6(4) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)    
second John Isner (usa) 9 Ruben Bemelmans (Belgium)     6-1 6-4 6-7(6) 6-7(3) 7-5    
second Radu Albot (Moldova) Aljaz Bedene (Great Britain)     6-2 4-6 7-6(3) 5-7 6-3    
second Stefanos Tsitsipas (Greece) 31 Jared Donaldson (usa)     6-3 6-2 3-6 4-6 6-3    
second Thomas Fabbiano (Italy) Stan Wawrinka (Switzerland)     7-6(7) 6-3 7-6(6)    
second Karen Khachanov (Russia) Marcos Baghdatis (Cyprus)     6-3 6-4 3-6 6-7(4) 7-5    
second Frances Tiafoe (usa) Julien Benneteau (France)     4-6 6-3 6-4 6-2    
second Kyle Edmund (Great Britain) 21 Bradley Klahn (usa)     6-4 7-6(0) 6-2    
second Novak Djokovic (Serbia) 12 Horacio Zeballos (Argentina)     6-1 6-2 6-3    
second Nick Kyrgios (Australia) 15 Robin Haase (NED)     6-3 6-4 7-5    
second Kei Nishikori (Japan) 24 Bernard Tomic (Australia)     2-6 6-3 7-6(7) 7-5    
second Ernests Gulbis (Latvia) Damir Dzumhur (Bosnia and Herzegovina) 27     2-6 6-4 6-3 1-6 6-3    
second Alexander Zverev (Germany) 4 Taylor Fritz (usa)     6-4 5-7 6-7(0) 6-1 6-2    
second Juan Martin Del Potro (Argentina) 5 Feliciano Lopez (Spain)     6-4 6-1 6-2    
second Benoit Paire (France) Denis Shapovalov (Canada) 26     0-6 6-2 6-4 7-6(3)    
second Gilles Simon (France) Matteo Berrettini (Italy)     6-3 7-6(4) 6-2    
second Matthew Ebden (Australia) Stephane Robert (France)     6-3 7-6(5) 4-6 6-1    
second Jiri Vesely (Czech Republic) Diego Schwartzman (Argentina) 14     6-3 6-4 7-6(3)    
second Fabio Fognini (Italy) 19 Simone Bolelli (Italy)     6-3 6-4 6-1    
second Alex DE Minaur (Australia) Pierre-Hugues Herbert (France)     6-2 6-7(8) 7-5 6-3    
second Rafael Nadal (Spain) 2 Mikhail Kukushkin (Kazakhstan)     6-4 6-3 6-4    
first Roger Federer (Switzerland) 1 Dusan Lajovic (Serbia)     6-1 6-3 6-4    
first Lukas Lacko (Slovakia) Benjamin Bonzi (France)     4-6 6-3 7-6(5) 6-4    
first Ivo Karlovic (Croatia) Mikhail Youzhny (Russia)     4-6 7-5 7-6(7) 6-3    
first Jan-Lennard Struff (Germany) Leonardo Mayer (Argentina) 32     3-6 6-7(5) 7-6(5) 7-6(5) 6-1    
first Adrian Mannarino (France) 21 Christian Garin (Chile)     6-3 1-6 7-6(4) 6-2    
first Ryan Harrison (usa) Roberto Carballes Baena (Spain)     6-1 6-4 6-2    
first Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (Spain) Gastao Elias (Portugal)     6-2 6-4 6-2    
first Daniil Medvedev (Russia) Borna Coric (Croatia) 16     7-6(6) 6-2 6-2    
first Sam Querrey (usa) 11 Jordan Thompson (Australia)     6-2 6-4 6-3    
first Sergiy Stakhovsky (Ukraine) Joao Sousa (Portugal)     6-3 6-3 5-7 1-6 6-4    
first Paolo Lorenzi (Italy) Laslo Djere (Serbia)     7-6(1) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-4    
first Gael Monfils (France) Richard Gasquet (France) 23     7-6(6) 7-5 6-4    
first Philipp Kohlschreiber (Germany) 25 Evgeny Donskoy (Russia)     6-2 6-4 7-5    
first Gilles Muller (Luxembourg) Michael Mmoh (usa)     7-5 4-6 7-6(7) 3-6 6-1    
first Andreas Seppi (Italy) John-Patrick Smith (Australia)     6-2 6-4 6-1    
first Kevin Anderson (South Africa) 8 Norbert Gombos (Slovakia)     6-3 6-4 6-4    
first Marin Cilic (Croatia) 3 Yoshihito Nishioka (Japan)     6-1 6-4 6-4    
first Guido Pella (Argentina) Jason Kubler (Australia)     6-4 7-5 4-6 7-6(3)    
first Mackenzie Mcdonald (usa) Ricardas Berankis (Lithuania)     4-6 7-6(6) 6-3 7-6(6)    
first Nicolas Jarry (Chile) Filip Krajinovic (Serbia) 28     6-3 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4    
first Lucas Pouille (France) 17 Denis Kudla (usa)     6-3 6-3 2-6 6-3    
first Dennis Novak (Austria) Peter Polansky (Canada)     6-2 6-3 7-6(7)    
first John Millman (Australia) Stefano Travaglia (Italy)     6-7(6) 6-3 7-5 6-2    
first Milos Raonic (Canada) 13 Liam Broady (Great Britain)     7-5 6-0 6-1    
first John Isner (usa) 9 Yannick Maden (Germany)     6-2 7-6(4) 7-5    
first Ruben Bemelmans (Belgium) Steve Johnson (usa)     7-5 6-3 4-6 6-7(0) 8-6    
first Aljaz Bedene (Great Britain) Cameron Norrie (New Zealand)     4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(4) 6-4    
first Radu Albot (Moldova) Pablo Carreno Busta (Spain) 20     3-6 6-0 6-7(5) 6-2 6-1    
first Stefanos Tsitsipas (Greece) 31 Gregoire Barrere (France)     6-3 6-4 6-7(3) 7-5    
first Jared Donaldson (usa) Malek Jaziri (Tunisia)     7-6(5) 6-3 6-1    
first Thomas Fabbiano (Italy) Yuki Bhambri (India)     2-6 6-3 6-3 6-2    
first Stan Wawrinka (Switzerland) Grigor Dimitrov (Bulgaria) 6     1-6 7-6(3) 7-6(5) 6-4    
first Marcos Baghdatis (Cyprus) Dominic Thiem (Austria) 7     6-4 7-5 2-0 Retired   
first Karen Khachanov (Russia) David Ferrer (Spain)     6-1 7-6(3) 3-6 7-5    
first Julien Benneteau (France) Marton Fucsovics (Hungary)     7-5 7-5 6-3    
first Frances Tiafoe (usa) Fernando Verdasco (Spain) 30     7-6(6) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3    
first Kyle Edmund (Great Britain) 21 Alex Bolt (Australia)     6-2 6-3 7-5    
first Bradley Klahn (usa) Yuichi Sugita (Japan)     2-6 7-6(6) 6-2 6-2    
first Horacio Zeballos (Argentina) Guido Andreozzi (Argentina)     4-6 7-6(1) 6-4 6-4    
first Novak Djokovic (Serbia) 12 Tennys Sandgren (usa)     6-3 6-1 6-2    
first Nick Kyrgios (Australia) 15 Denis Istomin (Uzbekistan)     7-6(3) 7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-3    
first Robin Haase (NED) Marius Copil (Romania)     7-6(0) 7-5 4-6 7-6(4)    
first Bernard Tomic (Australia) Hubert Hurkacz (Poland)     6-4 6-2 7-6(2)    
first Kei Nishikori (Japan) 24 Christian Harrison (usa)     6-2 4-6 7-6(3) 6-2    
first Damir Dzumhur (Bosnia and Herzegovina) 27 Maximilian Marterer (Germany)     6-3 6-2 6-4    
first Ernests Gulbis (Latvia) Jay Clarke (Great Britain)     4-6 6-3 7-6(3) 3-6 6-4    
first Taylor Fritz (usa) Lorenzo Sonego (Italy)     3-6 6-3 6-2 6-2    
first Alexander Zverev (Germany) 4 James Duckworth (Australia)     7-5 6-2 6-0    
first Juan Martin Del Potro (Argentina) 5 Peter Gojowczyk (Germany)     6-3 6-4 6-3    
first Feliciano Lopez (Spain) Federico Delbonis (Argentina)     6-3 6-4 6-2    
first Benoit Paire (France) Jason Jung (usa)     7-5 7-6(1) 6-4    
first Denis Shapovalov (Canada) 26 Jeremy Chardy (France)     6-3 3-6 7-5 6-4    
first Matteo Berrettini (Italy) Jack Sock (usa) 18     6-7(5) 6-7(3) 6-4 7-5 6-2    
first Gilles Simon (France) Nikoloz Basilashvili (Georgia)     6-1 7-6(5) 6-1    
first Stephane Robert (France) Albert Ramos-Vinolas (Spain)     7-6(5) 6-2 6-1    
first Matthew Ebden (Australia) David Goffin (Belgium) 10     6-4 6-3 6-4    
first Diego Schwartzman (Argentina) 14 Mirza Basic (Bosnia and Herzegovina)     6-3 6-2 6-1    
first Jiri Vesely (Czech Republic) Florian Mayer (Germany)     7-6(3) 6-4 4-6 6-1    
first Simone Bolelli (Italy) Pablo Cuevas (Uruguay)     7-6(5) 7-6(6) 6-1    
first Fabio Fognini (Italy) 19 Taro Daniel (Japan)     3-6 6-3 6-3 6-3    
first Alex DE Minaur (Australia) Marco Cecchinato (Italy) 29     6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(5) 6-4    
first Pierre-Hugues Herbert (France) Mischa Zverev (Germany)     6-4 6-3 6-4    
first Mikhail Kukushkin (Kazakhstan) Vasek Pospisil (Canada)     6-4 3-6 6-2 6-3    
first Rafael Nadal (Spain) 2 Dudi Sela (Israel)     6-3 6-3 6-2    
q-second Christian Harrison (usa) Brayden Schnur (Canada)     7-6(3) 7-5 6-1    
q-second Ruben Bemelmans (Belgium) 2 Bernard Tomic (Australia) 30     6-3 6-1 6-2    
q-second Dennis Novak (Austria) Matthias Bachinger (Germany)     6-2 6-4 6-2    
q-second Gregoire Barrere (France) Stefano Napolitano (Italy)     6-1 7-6(2) 6-2    
q-second Stefano Travaglia (Italy) 25 Alessandro Giannessi (Italy)     6-4 6-2 6-4    
q-second Norbert Gombos (Slovakia) Dominik Koepfer (Germany)     2-6 6-3 2-6 6-4 7-5    
q-second Stephane Robert (France) Luca Vanni (Italy)     6-4 3-6 7-5 6-1    
q-second Jason Kubler (Australia) Peter Polansky (Canada) 8     7-6(5) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-4    
q-second Yannick Maden (Germany) 20 Jurgen Melzer (Austria)     5-7 3-6 7-6(6) 6-4 6-3    
q-second John-Patrick Smith (Australia) Michael Mmoh (usa) 19     6-2 6-4 6-3    
q-second Christian Garin (Chile) Hubert Hurkacz (Poland) 11     6-2 6-2 7-5    
q-second Ernests Gulbis (Latvia) 27 Lorenzo Sonego (Italy) 12     6-2 3-6 6-4 6-3    
q-second Alex Bolt (Australia) Thanasi Kokkinakis (Australia)     7-6(6) 7-6(4) 4-6 7-5    
q-second Benjamin Bonzi (France) James Ward (Great Britain)     6-4 6-2 1-6 6-0    
q-second Bradley Klahn (usa) Simone Bolelli (Italy)     6-3 6-4 7-6(3)    
q-second Thomas Fabbiano (Italy) 16 Jason Jung (usa)     6-4 6-2 3-6 6-3    
q-first Brayden Schnur (Canada) Andrea Collarini (Argentina)     6-1 6-2    
q-first Christian Harrison (usa) Dennis Novikov (usa)     7-6(2) 4-6 6-3    
q-first Ruben Bemelmans (Belgium) 2 Enrique Lopez-Perez (Spain)     6-4 6-2    
q-first Bernard Tomic (Australia) 30 Tomislav Brkic (Bosnia and Herzegovina)     6-2 6-4    
q-first Matthias Bachinger (Germany) Daniel Evans (Great Britain)     6-0 6-3    
q-first Dennis Novak (Austria) Donald Young (usa) 21     6-2 7-5    
q-first Stefano Napolitano (Italy) Salvatore Caruso (Italy)     5-7 6-2 6-2    
q-first Gregoire Barrere (France) Attila Balazs (Hungary)     7-6(8) 6-4    
q-first Alessandro Giannessi (Italy) Jurgen Zopp (Estonia) 5     6-3 6-7(8) 13-11    
q-first Stefano Travaglia (Italy) 25 Mats Moraing (Germany)     6-4 6-4    
q-first Dominik Koepfer (Germany) Gerald Melzer (Austria) 6     2-6 6-4 6-2    
q-first Norbert Gombos (Slovakia) Daniel Gimeno-Traver (Spain)     6-1 6-3    
q-first Stephane Robert (France) Lloyd Glasspool     7-5 6-4    
q-first Luca Vanni (Italy) Blaz Rola (Slovenia)     6-7(5) 6-4 6-3    
q-first Peter Polansky (Canada) 8 Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (Spain)     7-5 6-2    
q-first Jason Kubler (Australia) Adam Pavlasek (Czech Republic) 26     3-6 6-3 12-10    
q-first Jurgen Melzer (Austria) Go Soeda (Japan)     6-3 6-2    
q-first Yannick Maden (Germany) 20 Stefan Kozlov (usa)     6-1 6-3    
q-first John-Patrick Smith (Australia) Marcel Granollers (Spain) 10     6-3 6-4    
q-first Michael Mmoh (usa) 19 Mohamed Safwat (Egypt)     7-6(3) 4-6 6-0    
q-first Hubert Hurkacz (Poland) 11 Reilly Opelka (usa)     6-3 7-5    
q-first Christian Garin (Chile) Nicolas Mahut (France) 17     6-4 5-7 6-2    
q-first Lorenzo Sonego (Italy) 12 Constant Lestienne (France)     6-4 4-6 6-2    
q-first Ernests Gulbis (Latvia) 27 Zdenek Kolar (Czech Republic)     4-6 6-3 6-3    
q-first Alex Bolt (Australia) Alexander Ward (Great Britain)     6-2 6-2    
q-first Thanasi Kokkinakis (Australia) Kamil Majchrzak (Poland)     6-1 6-4    
q-first James Ward (Great Britain) Bjorn Fratangelo (usa) 14     6-4 6-4    
q-first Benjamin Bonzi (France) Alexander Bublik (Russia) 32     6-3 6-4    
q-first Simone Bolelli (Italy) Viktor Galovic (Croatia)     7-6(4) 6-3    
q-first Bradley Klahn (usa) Antoine Hoang (France)     6-4 6-1    
q-first Thomas Fabbiano (Italy) 16 Tobias Kamke (Germany)     6-1 7-5    
q-first Jason Jung (usa) Henri Laaksonen (Switzerland) 22     7-6(7) 6-4    
qualifying Andrea Collarini (Argentina) Jaume Munar (Spain) 1     7-6(6) 5-7 10-8    
qualifying Brayden Schnur (Canada) Santiago Giraldo (Colombia)     6-4 7-5    
qualifying Christian Harrison (usa) Goncalo Oliveira (Portugal)     6-3 6-1    
qualifying Dennis Novikov (usa) Calvin Hemery (France) 18     5-1 Retired   
qualifying Ruben Bemelmans (Belgium) 2 Christopher Eubanks (usa)     6-4 6-4    
qualifying Enrique Lopez-Perez (Spain) Miomir Kecmanovic (Serbia)     6-3 6-4    
qualifying Tomislav Brkic (Bosnia and Herzegovina) Akira Santillan (Japan)     6-3 7-6(7)    
qualifying Bernard Tomic (Australia) 30 Matteo Donati (Italy)     7-6(1) 6-3    
qualifying Daniel Evans (Great Britain) Ilya Ivashka (Belarus) 3     6-4 6-4    
qualifying Matthias Bachinger (Germany) Marc Polmans (Australia)     6-3 4-6 8-6    
qualifying Dennis Novak (Austria) Egor Gerasimov (Belarus)     6-2 6-2    
qualifying Donald Young (usa) 21 Max Purcell (Australia)     6-3 6-2    
qualifying Stefano Napolitano (Italy) Elias Ymer (Sweden) 4     6-4 7-6(7)    
qualifying Salvatore Caruso (Italy) Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (Spain)     6-2 6-2    
qualifying Attila Balazs (Hungary) Duckhee Lee (South Korea)     6-3 5-7 6-1    
qualifying Gregoire Barrere (France) Thiago Monteiro (Brazil) 23     6-4 2-6 6-3    
qualifying Jurgen Zopp (Estonia) 5 George LOFFHAGEN     7-6(4) 6-0    
qualifying Alessandro Giannessi (Italy) Danilo Petrovic (Serbia)     6-3 6-3    
qualifying Mats Moraing (Germany) Lloyd Harris (South Africa)     6-4 6-2    
qualifying Stefano Travaglia (Italy) 25 Ivan Nedelko (Russia)     6-4 6-2    
qualifying Gerald Melzer (Austria) 6 Nino Serdarusic (Croatia)     6-4 6-4    
qualifying Dominik Koepfer (Germany) Tatsuma Ito (Japan)     6-4 6-3    
qualifying Norbert Gombos (Slovakia) Gleb Sakharov (France)     6-2 6-3    
qualifying Daniel Gimeno-Traver (Spain) Sebastian Ofner (Austria) 29     6-4 5-7 9-7    
qualifying Stephane Robert (France) Yannick Hanfmann (Germany) 7     7-5 7-6(7)    
qualifying Lloyd Glasspool Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (Spain)     7-5 7-5    
qualifying Luca Vanni (Italy) Kevin King (usa)     6-2 6-2    
qualifying Blaz Rola (Slovenia) Alexey Vatutin (Russia) 24     6-4 4-6 6-3    
qualifying Peter Polansky (Canada) 8 Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)     4-6 6-3 6-2    
qualifying Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (Spain) Aidan Mchugh     6-2 6-4    
qualifying Jason Kubler (Australia) Arthur De Greef (Belgium)     6-1 6-2    
qualifying Adam Pavlasek (Czech Republic) 26 Evan King (usa)     6-3 6-4    
qualifying Go Soeda (Japan) Hugo Dellien (Bolivia) 9     6-4 6-2    
qualifying Jurgen Melzer (Austria) Jozef Kovalik (Slovakia)     6-3 6-7(3) 6-2    
qualifying Stefan Kozlov (usa) Dustin Brown (Germany)     6-3 6-1    
qualifying Yannick Maden (Germany) 20 Illya Marchenko (Ukraine)     4-6 6-3 6-4    
qualifying Marcel Granollers (Spain) 10 Oscar Otte (Germany)     6-4 6-3    
qualifying John-Patrick Smith (Australia) Uladzimir Ignatik (Belarus)     6-7(5) 6-1 8-6    
qualifying Mohamed Safwat (Egypt) Jack DRAPER     6-4 6-4    
qualifying Michael Mmoh (usa) 19 Noah Rubin (usa)     7-6(6) 6-2    
qualifying Hubert Hurkacz (Poland) 11 Kenny de Schepper (France)     3-6 7-6(3) 7-5    
qualifying Reilly Opelka (usa) Mitchell Krueger (usa)     5-7 6-3 6-4    
qualifying Christian Garin (Chile) Juan Ignacio Londero (Argentina)     6-3 6-4    
qualifying Nicolas Mahut (France) 17 Daniel Elahi Galan (Colombia)     1-6 7-6(5) 6-2    
qualifying Lorenzo Sonego (Italy) 12 Vaclav Safranek (Czech Republic)     7-6(4) 7-5    
qualifying Constant Lestienne (France) Yasutaka Uchiyama (Japan)     7-5 6-0    
qualifying Zdenek Kolar (Czech Republic) Anton Matusevich     6-1 7-6(1)    
qualifying Ernests Gulbis (Latvia) 27 Filip Peliwo (Canada)     7-5 6-2    
qualifying Alex Bolt (Australia) Quentin Halys (France) 13     7-6(3) 3-6 6-3    
qualifying Alexander Ward (Great Britain) Darian King (Barbados)     4-6 7-5 6-0    
qualifying Kamil Majchrzak (Poland) Sumit Nagal (India)     6-2 6-0    
qualifying Thanasi Kokkinakis (Australia) Marcelo Arevalo (El Salvador) 28     3-6 7-6(3) 6-4    
qualifying Bjorn Fratangelo (usa) 14 Hiroki Moriya (Japan)     7-6(5) 6-1    
qualifying James Ward (Great Britain) Marco Trungelliti (Argentina)     6-3 7-6(0)    
qualifying Benjamin Bonzi (France) Yosuke Watanuki (Japan)     4-6 6-4 6-2    
qualifying Alexander Bublik (Russia) 32 Andrej Martin (Slovakia)     2-6 6-2 6-3    
qualifying Simone Bolelli (Italy) Ramkumar Ramanathan (India) 15     6-3 6-4    
qualifying Viktor Galovic (Croatia) Facundo Bagnis (Argentina)     7-5 6-2    
qualifying Bradley Klahn (usa) Ricardo Ojeda Lara (Spain)     6-3 6-2    
qualifying Antoine Hoang (France) Casper Ruud (Norway) 31     6-4 7-5    
qualifying Thomas Fabbiano (Italy) 16 Guilherme Clezar (Brazil)     6-2 6-3    
qualifying Tobias Kamke (Germany) Prajnesh Gunneswaran (India)     6-1 6-4    
qualifying Jason Jung (usa) Nikola Milojevic (Serbia)     6-4 6-0    
qualifying Henri Laaksonen (Switzerland) 22 Renzo Olivo (Argentina)     6-4 6-4    

Doubles

Final M Bryan / J Sock 7 R Klaasen / M Venus 13     6-3 6-7(7) 6-3 5-7 7-5    
1/2 R Klaasen / M Venus 13 F Nielsen / J Salisbury     7-6(6) 3-6 6-3 6-4    
1/2 M Bryan / J Sock 7 D Inglot / F Skugor 15     6-3 6-1 6-7(11) 6-7(4) 6-4    
1/4 R Klaasen / M Venus 13 J Murray / B Soares 5     6-7(5) 7-6(5) 5-7 7-6(4) 6-4    
1/4 F Nielsen / J Salisbury B Mclachlan / J Struff 14     7-6(6) 4-6 7-6(2) 7-6(4)    
1/4 D Inglot / F Skugor 15 R HAASE / R LINDSTEDT     6-3 6-7(2) 7-6(1) 6-4    
1/4 M Bryan / J Sock 7 D Sharan / A Sitak     7-6(4) 7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-4    
fourth R Klaasen / M Venus 13 L Mayer / J Sousa     6-3 7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-7(3) 6-3    
fourth J Murray / B Soares 5 K Skupski / N Skupski     6-3 6-4 6-4    
fourth B Mclachlan / J Struff 14 P Petzschner / T Puetz     6-3 6-4 7-6(3)    
fourth F Nielsen / J Salisbury J Cabal / R Farah 6     5-7 7-6(3) 6-3 7-6(1)    
fourth R HAASE / R LINDSTEDT N Mektic / A Peya 8     7-5 6-3 3-6 4-6 8-6    
fourth D Inglot / F Skugor 15 M Gonzalez / N Jarry     4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(6) 6-3    
fourth M Bryan / J Sock 7 K Krawietz / A Mies     6-2 6-7(2) 6-4 6-7(5) 7-5    
fourth D Sharan / A Sitak J ERLICH / M MATKOWSKI     1-6 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4 6-4    
third L Mayer / J Sousa F Delbonis / M Reyes-Varela     6-1 7-6(1) 6-4    
third R Klaasen / M Venus 13 M Arevalo / H Podlipnik-Castillo     6-4 6-3 6-4    
third K Skupski / N Skupski A Qureshi / J Rojer 9     6-4 6-4 7-6(2)    
third J Murray / B Soares 5 M EBDEN / T FRITZ     7-5 6-3 6-1    
third P Petzschner / T Puetz P Herbert / N Mahut 4     6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(4) 6-3    
third B Mclachlan / J Struff 14 N Balaji / V Vardhan     7-6(2) 6-7(3) 7-6(3) 6-3    
third F Nielsen / J Salisbury R BOPANNA / E ROGER-VASSELIN 12     6-4 7-6(4) 2-1 Retired   
third J Cabal / R Farah 6 R Jebavy / A Molteni     6-2 6-4 3-6 6-0    
third N Mektic / A Peya 8 M Basic / D Lajovic     6-7(1) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-3 6-4    
third R HAASE / R LINDSTEDT A Sancic / A Vasilevski     7-6(4) 6-1 7-6(3)    
third D Inglot / F Skugor 15 M Demoliner / S Gonzalez     6-3 4-6 7-6(5) 2-6 6-2    
third M Gonzalez / N Jarry L Broady / S Clayton     7-6(4) 6-3 1-2 Retired   
third M Bryan / J Sock 7 S Arends / M Middelkoop     6-7(2) 6-1 7-6(3) 7-6(4)    
third K Krawietz / A Mies P CUEVAS / M GRANOLLERS 11     6-3 6-4 7-6(3)    
third D Sharan / A Sitak J Peralta / H Zeballos     6-7(5) 4-6 6-3 7-6(5) 6-4    
third J ERLICH / M MATKOWSKI L Kubot / M Melo 2     6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(4) 7-6(8)    
second D Inglot / F Skugor 15 M Fucsovics / M Zverev     6-4 7-5 6-2    
second M Demoliner / S Gonzalez M Copil / S Tsitsipas     6-4 6-4 6-2    
second L Broady / S Clayton F TIAFOE / J WITHROW     7-5 6-3 7-5    
second M Gonzalez / N Jarry H Kontinen / J Peers 3     6-4 6-4 3-6 4-6 8-6    
second M Bryan / J Sock 7 D BRACCIALI / A SEPPI     6-3 2-0 Retired   
second S Arends / M Middelkoop A Krajicek / J Nedunchezhiyan     7-6(5) 7-6(3) 7-6(2)    
second K Krawietz / A Mies R ARNEODO / J CERRETANI     6-3 7-6(4) 4-6 6-3    
second P CUEVAS / M GRANOLLERS 11 A BEGEMANN / Y UCHIYAMA     6-2 6-4 3-6 7-6(7)    
second J Peralta / H Zeballos M Mirnyi / P Oswald 16     6-1 6-7(5) 6-2 7-6(1)    
second D Sharan / A Sitak R ALBOT / M JAZIRI     7-6(4) 6-7(8) 6-3 6-2    
second J ERLICH / M MATKOWSKI J Eysseric / H Nys     7-6(5) 7-6(4) 7-6(8)    
second L Kubot / M Melo 2 L BAMBRIDGE / J O'MARA     6-4 6-3 7-5    
second F Delbonis / M Reyes-Varela O Marach / M Pavic 1     4-6 6-7(3) 6-4 7-5 6-2    
second L Mayer / J Sousa D Marrero / F Verdasco     7-6(6) 6-4 6-7(7) 6-1    
second M Arevalo / H Podlipnik-Castillo J CLARKE / C NORRIE     6-4 6-7(5) 5-7 6-4 22-20    
second R Klaasen / M Venus 13 A Bolt / L Hewitt     7-5 6-2 3-6 6-1    
second A Qureshi / J Rojer 9 D Ferrer / M Lopez     7-6(3) 6-4 6-4    
second K Skupski / N Skupski I Bozoljac / D Dzumhur     6-3 6-4 6-4    
second M EBDEN / T FRITZ P GOJOWCZYK / B PAIRE     6-3 6-4 6-3    
second J Murray / B Soares 5 P Lorenzi / A Ramos-Vinolas     7-5 6-2 6-1    
second P Herbert / N Mahut 4 R Carballes Baena / M Cecchinato     6-4 6-2 6-4    
second P Petzschner / T Puetz R Harrison / V Pospisil     6-4 7-6(8) 6-2    
second N Balaji / V Vardhan M Daniell / W Koolhof     7-6(5) 6-4 7-6(4)    
second B Mclachlan / J Struff 14 N Monroe / J Smith     6-4 7-5 6-4    
second R BOPANNA / E ROGER-VASSELIN 12 A DE MINAUR / J MILLMAN     6-2 6-2 6-4    
second F Nielsen / J Salisbury J BENNETEAU / A MANNARINO     6-4 1-0 Retired   
second R Jebavy / A Molteni M BERRETTINI / M MARTERER     6-4 6-4 3-6 6-3    
second J Cabal / R Farah 6 P Carreno Busta / G Garcia-Lopez     6-4 7-6(10) 2-6 6-1    
second N Mektic / A Peya 8 J MELZER / D NESTOR     6-3 6-4 6-4    
second M Basic / D Lajovic F Martin / P Raja     6-2 6-4 6-7(5) 4-6 11-9    
second A Sancic / A Vasilevski T Daniel / Y Nishioka     6-3 6-4 6-4    
second R HAASE / R LINDSTEDT I Dodig / R Ram 10     7-6(4) 7-5 6-3    
q-second N Balaji / V Vardhan 6 D Molchanov / I Zelenay 1     6-3 6-4    
q-second K Krawietz / A Mies 5 S Gille / J Vliegen 2     6-3 7-6(3)    
q-second A BEGEMANN / Y UCHIYAMA 3 A BEHAR / C HSIEH 7     6-4 6-7(4) 8-6    
q-second A Krajicek / J Nedunchezhiyan 4 E Corrie / L Glasspool     7-6(5) 6-3    
q-first D Molchanov / I Zelenay 1 R BEMELMANS / D KUDLA     3-6 6-4 16-14    
q-first N Balaji / V Vardhan 6 S Galdos / G Melzer     6-3 6-4    
q-first S Gille / J Vliegen 2 S Ratiwatana / S Ratiwatana     6-4 6-4    
q-first K Krawietz / A Mies 5 H DELLIEN / G OLIVEIRA     6-1 3-6 6-3    
q-first A BEGEMANN / Y UCHIYAMA 3 M MCDONALD / P POLANSKY     7-6(5) 6-2    
q-first A BEHAR / C HSIEH 7 A Bury / H Peng     6-3 4-6 6-4    
q-first A Krajicek / J Nedunchezhiyan 4 A MCHUGH / M WILLIS     7-6(3) 6-3    
q-first E Corrie / L Glasspool C RUNGKAT / T WEISSBORN 8     4-6 7-5 9-7