Tennis statistics

Tennis statistics French Open (FRA), 2018 year clay
28.05.2018 - 03.06.2018

Singles

Final Simona Halep (Romania) 1 Sloane Stephens (usa) 10     3-6 6-4 6-1    
1/2 Simona Halep (Romania) 1 Garbine Muguruza (Spain) 3     6-1 6-4    
1/2 Sloane Stephens (usa) 10 Madison Keys (usa) 13     6-4 6-4    
1/4 Simona Halep (Romania) 1 Angelique Kerber (Germany) 12     6-7(2) 6-3 6-2    
1/4 Garbine Muguruza (Spain) 3 Maria Sharapova (Russia) 28     6-2 6-1    
1/4 Madison Keys (usa) 13 Yulia Putintseva (Kazakhstan)     7-6(5) 6-4    
1/4 Sloane Stephens (usa) 10 Daria Kasatkina (Russia) 14     6-3 6-1    
fourth Simona Halep (Romania) 1 Elise Mertens (Belgium) 16     6-2 6-1    
fourth Angelique Kerber (Germany) 12 Caroline Garcia (France) 7     6-2 6-3    
fourth Garbine Muguruza (Spain) 3 Lesia Tsurenko (Ukraine)     2-0 Retired   
fourth Maria Sharapova (Russia) 28 Serena Williams (usa)     Walkover   
fourth Yulia Putintseva (Kazakhstan) Barbora Strycova (Czech Republic) 26     6-4 6-3    
fourth Madison Keys (usa) 13 Mihaela Buzarnescu (Romania) 31     6-1 6-4    
fourth Sloane Stephens (usa) 10 Anett Kontaveit (Estonia) 25     6-2 6-0    
fourth Daria Kasatkina (Russia) 14 Caroline Wozniacki (Denmark) 2     7-6(5) 6-3    
third Simona Halep (Romania) 1 Andrea Petkovic (Germany)     7-5 6-0    
third Elise Mertens (Belgium) 16 Daria Gavrilova (Australia) 24     6-3 6-1    
third Angelique Kerber (Germany) 12 Kiki Bertens (NED) 18     7-6(4) 7-6(4)    
third Caroline Garcia (France) 7 Irina-Camelia Begu (Romania)     6-1 6-3    
third Garbine Muguruza (Spain) 3 Samantha Stosur (Australia)     6-0 6-2    
third Lesia Tsurenko (Ukraine) Magdalena Rybarikova (Slovakia) 19     6-2 6-4    
third Serena Williams (usa) Julia Goerges (Germany) 11     6-3 6-4    
third Maria Sharapova (Russia) 28 Karolina Pliskova (Czech Republic) 6     6-2 6-1    
third Barbora Strycova (Czech Republic) 26 Katerina Siniakova (Czech Republic)     6-2 6-3    
third Yulia Putintseva (Kazakhstan) Qiang Wang (China)     1-6 7-5 6-4    
third Madison Keys (usa) 13 Naomi Osaka (Japan) 21     6-1 7-6(7)    
third Mihaela Buzarnescu (Romania) 31 Elina Svitolina (Ukraine) 4     6-3 7-5    
third Anett Kontaveit (Estonia) 25 Petra Kvitova (Czech Republic) 8     7-6(6) 7-6(4)    
third Sloane Stephens (usa) 10 Camila Giorgi (Italy)     4-6 6-1 8-6    
third Daria Kasatkina (Russia) 14 Maria Sakkari (Greece)     6-1 1-6 6-3    
third Caroline Wozniacki (Denmark) 2 Pauline Parmentier (France)     6-0 6-3    
second Simona Halep (Romania) 1 Taylor Townsend (usa)     6-3 6-1    
second Andrea Petkovic (Germany) Bethanie Mattek-Sands (usa)     6-0 7-6(5)    
second Daria Gavrilova (Australia) 24 Bernarda Pera (usa)     5-7 7-5 6-3    
second Elise Mertens (Belgium) 16 Heather Watson (Great Britain)     6-3 6-4    
second Angelique Kerber (Germany) 12 Ana Bogdan (Romania)     6-2 6-3    
second Kiki Bertens (NED) 18 Aliaksandra Sasnovich (Belarus)     6-4 6-2    
second Irina-Camelia Begu (Romania) Shuai Zhang (China) 27     6-3 6-4    
second Caroline Garcia (France) 7 Shuai Peng (China)     6-4 3-6 6-3    
second Garbine Muguruza (Spain) 3 Fiona Ferro (France)     6-4 6-3    
second Samantha Stosur (Australia) Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (Russia) 30     6-2 7-6(1)    
second Magdalena Rybarikova (Slovakia) 19 Belinda Bencic (Switzerland)     6-2 6-4    
second Lesia Tsurenko (Ukraine) Coco Vandeweghe (usa) 15     3-6 6-4 6-0    
second Julia Goerges (Germany) 11 Alison Van Uytvanck (Belgium)     7-5 7-6(5)    
second Serena Williams (usa) Ashleigh Barty (Australia) 17     3-6 6-3 6-4    
second Maria Sharapova (Russia) 28 Donna Vekic (Croatia)     7-5 6-4    
second Karolina Pliskova (Czech Republic) 6 Lucie Safarova (Czech Republic)     3-6 6-4 6-1    
second Katerina Siniakova (Czech Republic) Kateryna Kozlova (Ukraine)     6-7(4) 6-4 6-4    
second Barbora Strycova (Czech Republic) 26 Ekaterina Makarova (Russia)     6-4 6-2    
second Yulia Putintseva (Kazakhstan) Jennifer Brady (usa)     6-4 6-3    
second Qiang Wang (China) Petra Martic (Croatia)     6-1 6-1    
second Madison Keys (usa) 13 Caroline Dolehide (usa)     6-4 6-1    
second Naomi Osaka (Japan) 21 Zarina Diyas (Kazakhstan)     6-4 7-5    
second Mihaela Buzarnescu (Romania) 31 Rebecca Peterson (Sweden)     6-1 6-2    
second Elina Svitolina (Ukraine) 4 Viktoria Kuzmova (Slovakia)     6-3 6-4    
second Petra Kvitova (Czech Republic) 8 Lara Arruabarrena (Spain)     6-0 6-4    
second Anett Kontaveit (Estonia) 25 Alexandra Dulgheru (Romania)     7-5 6-2    
second Camila Giorgi (Italy) Mariana Duque-Marino (Colombia)     6-0 6-3    
second Sloane Stephens (usa) 10 Magdalena Frech (Poland)     6-2 6-2    
second Daria Kasatkina (Russia) 14 Kirsten Flipkens (Belgium)     6-3 6-3    
second Maria Sakkari (Greece) Carla Suarez Navarro (Spain) 23     7-5 6-3    
second Pauline Parmentier (France) Alize Cornet (France) 32     6-7(2) 6-4 6-2    
second Caroline Wozniacki (Denmark) 2 Georgina Garcia-Perez (Spain)     6-1 6-0    
first Simona Halep (Romania) 1 Alison Riske (usa)     2-6 6-1 6-1    
first Taylor Townsend (usa) Myrtille Georges (France)     6-4 6-2    
first Bethanie Mattek-Sands (usa) Johanna Larsson (Sweden)     6-4 6-3    
first Andrea Petkovic (Germany) Kristina Mladenovic (France) 29     7-6(10) 6-2    
first Daria Gavrilova (Australia) 24 Sorana Cirstea (Romania)     4-6 7-6(4) 6-3    
first Bernarda Pera (usa) Elena Vesnina (Russia)     6-3 6-2    
first Heather Watson (Great Britain) Oceane Dodin (France)     6-3 6-0    
first Elise Mertens (Belgium) 16 Varvara Lepchenko (usa)     6-7(9) 7-6(4) 6-0    
first Angelique Kerber (Germany) 12 Mona Barthel (Germany)     6-2 6-3    
first Ana Bogdan (Romania) Marketa Vondrousova (Czech Republic)     6-3 1-6 6-4    
first Aliaksandra Sasnovich (Belarus) Denisa Allertova (Czech Republic)     6-4 6-3    
first Kiki Bertens (NED) 18 Aryna Sabalenka (Belarus)     6-2 6-1    
first Shuai Zhang (China) 27 Kristina Kucova (Slovakia)     6-0 7-5    
first Irina-Camelia Begu (Romania) Anna Karolina Schmiedlova     6-4 5-7 9-7    
first Shuai Peng (China) Aleksandra Krunic (Serbia)     6-3 6-4    
first Caroline Garcia (France) 7 Ying-Ying Duan (China)     6-1 6-0    
first Garbine Muguruza (Spain) 3 Svetlana Kuznetsova (Russia)     7-6(0) 6-2    
first Fiona Ferro (France) Carina Witthoeft (Germany)     6-4 6-2    
first Samantha Stosur (Australia) Yanina Wickmayer (Belgium)     6-2 6-4    
first Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (Russia) 30 Polona Hercog (Slovenia)     6-4 7-6(1)    
first Magdalena Rybarikova (Slovakia) 19 Luksika Kumkhum (Thailand)     6-3 6-0    
first Belinda Bencic (Switzerland) Deborah Chiesa (Italy)     3-6 7-6(2) 7-5    
first Lesia Tsurenko (Ukraine) Stefanie Voegele (Switzerland)     4-6 6-2 6-2    
first Coco Vandeweghe (usa) 15 Laura Siegemund (Germany)     6-4 6-4    
first Julia Goerges (Germany) 11 Dominika Cibulkova (Slovakia)     6-4 5-7 6-0    
first Alison Van Uytvanck (Belgium) Isabelle Wallace (Great Britain)     6-1 6-0    
first Serena Williams (usa) Kristyna Pliskova (Czech Republic)     7-6(4) 6-4    
first Ashleigh Barty (Australia) 17 Natalia Vikhlyantseva (Russia)     6-3 6-1    
first Maria Sharapova (Russia) 28 Richel Hogenkamp (Netherlands)     6-1 4-6 6-3    
first Donna Vekic (Croatia) Kateryna Bondarenko (Ukraine)     6-2 6-4    
first Lucie Safarova (Czech Republic) Jessika Ponchet (France)     6-4 6-1    
first Karolina Pliskova (Czech Republic) 6 Barbora Krejcikova (Czech Republic)     7-6(6) 6-4    
first Kateryna Kozlova (Ukraine) Jelena Ostapenko (Latvia) 5     7-5 6-3    
first Katerina Siniakova (Czech Republic) Victoria Azarenka (Belarus)     7-5 7-5    
first Ekaterina Makarova (Russia) Saisai Zheng (China)     6-4 6-1    
first Barbora Strycova (Czech Republic) 26 Kurumi Nara (Japan)     1-6 6-3 6-4    
first Yulia Putintseva (Kazakhstan) Johanna Konta (Great Britain) 22     6-4 6-3    
first Jennifer Brady (usa) Amandine Hesse (France)     6-1 6-1    
first Petra Martic (Croatia) Yafan Wang (China)     6-2 6-3    
first Qiang Wang (China) Venus Williams (usa) 9     6-4 7-5    
first Madison Keys (usa) 13 Sachia Vickery (usa)     6-3 6-3    
first Caroline Dolehide (usa) Viktorija Golubic (Switzerland)     6-4 6-4    
first Zarina Diyas (Kazakhstan) Magda Linette (Poland)     6-3 6-1    
first Naomi Osaka (Japan) 21 Sofia Kenin (usa)     6-2 7-5    
first Mihaela Buzarnescu (Romania) 31 Vania King (usa)     6-3 6-3    
first Rebecca Peterson (Sweden) Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)     6-4 6-3    
first Viktoria Kuzmova (Slovakia) Francesca Schiavone (Italy)     7-6(2) 7-6(2)    
first Elina Svitolina (Ukraine) 4 Ajla Tomljanovic (Croatia)     7-5 6-3    
first Petra Kvitova (Czech Republic) 8 Veronica Cepede Royg (Paraguay)     3-6 6-1 7-5    
first Lara Arruabarrena (Spain) Timea Babos (Hungary)     7-6(5) 6-3    
first Alexandra Dulgheru (Romania) Christina Mchale (usa)     5-7 7-6(5) 6-3    
first Anett Kontaveit (Estonia) 25 Madison Brengle (usa)     6-1 4-6 6-2    
first Mariana Duque-Marino (Colombia) Anastasija Sevastova (Latvia) 20     4-6 6-1 6-3    
first Camila Giorgi (Italy) Grace Min (usa)     6-3 6-2    
first Magdalena Frech (Poland) Ekaterina Alexandrova (Russia)     6-3 3-6 6-3    
first Sloane Stephens (usa) 10 Arantxa Rus (Netherlands)     6-2 6-0    
first Daria Kasatkina (Russia) 14 Kaia Kanepi (Estonia)     6-4 6-1    
first Kirsten Flipkens (Belgium) Tatjana Maria (Germany)     7-6(1) 6-4    
first Maria Sakkari (Greece) Mandy Minella (Luxembourg)     7-6(5) 6-2    
first Carla Suarez Navarro (Spain) 23 Ana Konjuh (Croatia)     6-0 6-1    
first Alize Cornet (France) 32 Sara Errani (Italy)     2-6 6-2 6-3    
first Pauline Parmentier (France) Chloe Paquet (France)     3-6 7-6(4) 6-2    
first Georgina Garcia-Perez (Spain) Dalila Jakupovic (Slovenia)     6-3 6-4    
first Caroline Wozniacki (Denmark) 2 Danielle Rose Collins (usa)     7-6(2) 6-1    
q-second Richel Hogenkamp (Netherlands) 22 Bianca Andreescu (Canada)     6-3 7-6(9)    
q-second Rebecca Peterson (Sweden) 2 Ysaline Bonaventure (Belgium) 21     4-6 6-1 6-0    
q-second Deborah Chiesa (Italy) Arantxa Rus (Netherlands) 3     7-6(5) 6-2    
q-second Caroline Dolehide (usa) 17 Irina Maria Bara (Romania)     6-4 6-3    
q-second Magdalena Frech (Poland) Rebecca Sramkova (Slovakia)     4-6 6-2 6-3    
q-second Viktorija Golubic (Switzerland) 6 Anna Kalinskaya (Russia)     3-6 7-6(1) 6-4    
q-second Mariana Duque-Marino (Colombia) 7 Dalila Jakupovic (Slovenia) 13     4-6 6-1 7-5    
q-second Barbora Krejcikova (Czech Republic) Veronika Kudermetova (Russia)     6-2 6-2    
q-second Georgina Garcia-Perez (Spain) Harmony Tan (France)     6-3 6-1    
q-second Francesca Schiavone (Italy) Evgeniya Rodina (Russia) 10     6-0 6-1    
q-second Grace Min (usa) Martina Trevisan (Italy)     1-6 6-4 6-3    
q-second Alexandra Dulgheru (Romania) Tamara Korpatsch (Germany)     6-1 5-7 7-6(7)    
q-first Bianca Andreescu (Canada) Viktoriya Tomova (Bulgaria)     6-1 6-3    
q-first Richel Hogenkamp (Netherlands) 22 Ons Jabeur (Tunisia)     7-6(7) 5-7 7-5    
q-first Rebecca Peterson (Sweden) 2 Francesca DI Lorenzo (usa)     6-2 6-4    
q-first Ysaline Bonaventure (Belgium) 21 Maryna Zanevska (Ukraine)     6-2 7-5    
q-first Arantxa Rus (Netherlands) 3 Julia Grabher (Austria)     6-3 6-3    
q-first Deborah Chiesa (Italy) Tamara Zidansek (Slovenia) 14     6-4 7-5    
q-first Irina Maria Bara (Romania) Anna Blinkova (Russia) 4     4-6 6-4 6-1    
q-first Caroline Dolehide (usa) 17 Marie Bouzkova (Czech Republic)     4-6 6-3 7-5    
q-first Rebecca Sramkova (Slovakia) Diane Parry (France)     7-6(6) 6-0    
q-first Magdalena Frech (Poland) Vitalia Diatchenko (Russia)     6-3 6-2    
q-first Viktorija Golubic (Switzerland) 6 Margot Yerolymos (France)     6-1 6-3    
q-first Anna Kalinskaya (Russia) Valentini Grammatikopoulou (Greece)     3-6 6-1 6-2    
q-first Mariana Duque-Marino (Colombia) 7 Gabriella Taylor (Great Britain)     6-4 6-4    
q-first Dalila Jakupovic (Slovenia) 13 Kathinka Von Deichmann (Liechtenstein)     6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-3    
q-first Veronika Kudermetova (Russia) Nicole Gibbs (usa) 8     6-0 5-7 6-1    
q-first Barbora Krejcikova (Czech Republic) Anhelina Kalinina (Ukraine) 18     3-6 6-3 6-3    
q-first Georgina Garcia-Perez (Spain) Claire Liu (usa)     7-5 2-6 7-6(5)    
q-first Harmony Tan (France) Fangzhou Liu (China)     6-4 6-2    
q-first Evgeniya Rodina (Russia) 10 Sabina Sharipova (Uzbekistan)     3-6 7-5 6-0    
q-first Francesca Schiavone (Italy) Jamie Loeb (usa)     6-1 6-4    
q-first Grace Min (usa) Sara Sorribes Tormo (Spain) 11     5-7 6-4 6-2    
q-first Martina Trevisan (Italy) Marta Kostyuk (Ukraine)     6-3 6-3    
q-first Alexandra Dulgheru (Romania) Lizette Cabrera (Australia)     6-4 4-6 6-0    
q-first Tamara Korpatsch (Germany) Bibiane Schoofs (Netherlands)     6-4 7-6(5)    
qualifying Bianca Andreescu (Canada) Vera Lapko (Belarus) 1     6-4 7-5    
qualifying Viktoriya Tomova (Bulgaria) Daniela Seguel (Chile)     6-1 6-3    
qualifying Ons Jabeur (Tunisia) Sesil Karatantcheva (Bulgaria)     6-1 2-6 6-2    
qualifying Richel Hogenkamp (Netherlands) 22 Miharu Imanishi (Japan)     6-2 6-0    
qualifying Rebecca Peterson (Sweden) 2 Misaki Doi (Japan)     6-3 6-0    
qualifying Francesca DI Lorenzo (usa) Quirine Lemoine (Netherlands)     2-6 7-6(1) 6-4    
qualifying Maryna Zanevska (Ukraine) Alexandra Cadantu (Romania)     7-5 3-6 7-5    
qualifying Ysaline Bonaventure (Belgium) 21 Tereza Martincova (Czech Republic)     1-6 7-6(4) 6-1    
qualifying Arantxa Rus (Netherlands) 3 Manon Arcangioli (France)     6-3 6-0    
qualifying Julia Grabher (Austria) Polina Monova (Russia)     5-2 Retired   
qualifying Deborah Chiesa (Italy) Priscilla Hon (Australia)     0-6 6-2 6-4    
qualifying Tamara Zidansek (Slovenia) 14 Renata Zarazua (Mexico)     6-1 7-5    
qualifying Anna Blinkova (Russia) 4 Cagla Buyukakcay (Turkey)     6-3 6-2    
qualifying Irina Maria Bara (Romania) Audrey Albie (France)     6-7(5) 6-1 6-4    
qualifying Marie Bouzkova (Czech Republic) Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (France)     6-4 6-2    
qualifying Caroline Dolehide (usa) 17 Irina Falconi (usa)     6-4 6-3    
qualifying Diane Parry (France) Jana Fett (Croatia) 5     7-6(6) 1-6 7-5    
qualifying Rebecca Sramkova (Slovakia) Karolina Muchova (Czech Republic)     6-4 6-4    
qualifying Magdalena Frech (Poland) Barbara Haas (Austria)     6-3 7-6(7)    
qualifying Vitalia Diatchenko (Russia) Jasmine Paolini (Italy) 20     7-6(5) 6-4    
qualifying Viktorija Golubic (Switzerland) 6 Miyu Kato (Japan)     6-4 6-3    
qualifying Margot Yerolymos (France) Jia-Jing Lu (China)     6-2 7-6(5)    
qualifying Anna Kalinskaya (Russia) Kayla Day (usa)     6-2 6-0    
qualifying Valentini Grammatikopoulou (Greece) Sofya Zhuk (Russia) 24     6-1 1-6 7-6(6)    
qualifying Mariana Duque-Marino (Colombia) 7 Katie Boulter (Great Britain)     7-6(5) 7-5    
qualifying Gabriella Taylor (Great Britain) Jing-Jing Lu (China)     7-5 6-0    
qualifying Kathinka Von Deichmann (Liechtenstein) Olivia Rogowska (Australia)     5-7 7-6(5) 6-3    
qualifying Dalila Jakupovic (Slovenia) 13 Eugenie Bouchard (Canada)     6-0 2-1 Retired   
qualifying Nicole Gibbs (usa) 8 Xinyun Han (China)     6-1 6-4    
qualifying Veronika Kudermetova (Russia) Sara Cakarevic (France)     7-5 6-0    
qualifying Barbora Krejcikova (Czech Republic) Clara Burel (France)     6-2 6-0    
qualifying Anhelina Kalinina (Ukraine) 18 Danielle Lao (usa)     6-2 6-1    
qualifying Claire Liu (usa) Danka Kovinic (Montenegro) 9     6-2 6-2    
qualifying Georgina Garcia-Perez (Spain) Valentyna Ivakhnenko (Russia)     6-4 6-1    
qualifying Fangzhou Liu (China) Destanee AIAVA (Australia)     2-6 6-3 6-3    
qualifying Harmony Tan (France) Arina Rodionova (Australia) 15     6-3 6-4    
qualifying Evgeniya Rodina (Russia) 10 Ankita Raina (India)     6-3 7-6(2)    
qualifying Sabina Sharipova (Uzbekistan) Antonia Lottner (Germany)     6-2 6-4    
qualifying Jamie Loeb (usa) Conny Perrin (Switzerland)     6-3 6-2    
qualifying Francesca Schiavone (Italy) Carol Zhao (Canada) 23     6-4 3-6 6-3    
qualifying Sara Sorribes Tormo (Spain) 11 Su Jeong Jang (South Korea)     6-1 6-0    
qualifying Grace Min (usa) Jil TEICHMANN (Switzerland)     6-4 3-6 6-2    
qualifying Marta Kostyuk (Ukraine) Eri Hozumi (Japan)     6-4 4-6 6-4    
qualifying Martina Trevisan (Italy) Francoise Abanda (Canada) 16     4-6 6-4 6-2    
qualifying Alexandra Dulgheru (Romania) Nao Hibino (Japan) 12     6-3 4-6 6-3    
qualifying Lizette Cabrera (Australia) Junri Namigata (Japan)     6-4 3-6 6-3    
qualifying Tamara Korpatsch (Germany) Elitsa Kostova (Bulgaria)     6-4 2-6 6-3    
qualifying Bibiane Schoofs (Netherlands) Kristie Ahn (usa) 19     7-6(2) 2-6 6-3    

Doubles

Final B KREJCIKOVA / K SINIAKOVA 6 E HOZUMI / M NINOMIYA     6-3 6-3    
1/2 E HOZUMI / M NINOMIYA H Chan / Z Yang 8     6-2 6-2    
1/2 B KREJCIKOVA / K SINIAKOVA 6 A SESTINI HLAVACKOVA / B STRYCOVA 2     6-3 6-2    
1/4 E HOZUMI / M NINOMIYA T BABOS / K MLADENOVIC 1     7-6(4) 6-3    
1/4 H Chan / Z Yang 8 I Maria BARA / M BUZARNESCU     6-3 1-6 6-4    
1/4 B KREJCIKOVA / K SINIAKOVA 6 A KLEPAC / M Jose MARTINEZ SANCHEZ 3     6-3 6-3    
1/4 A SESTINI HLAVACKOVA / B STRYCOVA 2 L Arruabarrena / K Srebotnik     6-3 6-1    
fourth T BABOS / K MLADENOVIC 1 N Melichar / K Peschke 13     4-6 6-2 7-5    
fourth E HOZUMI / M NINOMIYA G Dabrowski / Y Xu 5     6-1 6-2    
fourth I Maria BARA / M BUZARNESCU J Brady / V King     6-4 6-3    
fourth H Chan / Z Yang 8 S Cirstea / S Sorribes Tormo     6-2 6-4    
fourth B KREJCIKOVA / K SINIAKOVA 6 K BERTENS / J LARSSON 9     3-6 6-4 7-6(6)    
fourth A KLEPAC / M Jose MARTINEZ SANCHEZ 3 S WILLIAMS / V WILLIAMS     6-4 6-7(4) 6-0    
fourth L Arruabarrena / K Srebotnik D Jakupovic / I Khromacheva     6-3 6-1    
fourth A SESTINI HLAVACKOVA / B STRYCOVA 2 Y DUAN / A SASNOVICH     6-3 6-3    
third T BABOS / K MLADENOVIC 1 N Hibino / O Kalashnikova     6-1 6-3    
third N Melichar / K Peschke 13 V KUZMOVA / M RYBARIKOVA     6-1 6-4    
third E HOZUMI / M NINOMIYA R Atawo / A Groenefeld 11     2-6 6-2 6-0    
third G Dabrowski / Y Xu 5 K CHRISTIAN / C WITTHOEFT     6-2 6-2    
third I Maria BARA / M BUZARNESCU L Chan / B Mattek-Sands 4     2-6 6-3 6-3    
third J Brady / V King K Bondarenko / A Krunic     5-7 6-3 6-3    
third S Cirstea / S Sorribes Tormo S KUZNETSOVA / L SAFAROVA     6-3 6-2    
third H Chan / Z Yang 8 A MEDINA GARRIGUES / A PARRA-SANTONJA     6-3 7-5    
third B KREJCIKOVA / K SINIAKOVA 6 T Maria / H Watson     6-1 2-6 7-5    
third K BERTENS / J LARSSON 9 T Townsend / R Voracova     6-4 6-0    
third S WILLIAMS / V WILLIAMS S Errani / K Flipkens     6-4 6-2    
third A KLEPAC / M Jose MARTINEZ SANCHEZ 3 I BEGU / Q WANG     6-3 7-5    
third D Jakupovic / I Khromacheva D JURAK / D VEKIC     6-1 6-0    
third L Arruabarrena / K Srebotnik V Golubic / N Stojanovic     6-4 6-3    
third Y DUAN / A SASNOVICH N Kichenok / A Rodionova 16     6-4 1-6 6-4    
third A SESTINI HLAVACKOVA / B STRYCOVA 2 A PAVLYUCHENKOVA / S STOSUR     3-6 6-3 6-4    
second V KUZMOVA / M RYBARIKOVA A BLINKOVA / L HRADECKA     6-1 6-7(4) 7-5    
second N Melichar / K Peschke 13 C McHale / S Peng     6-4 2-6 7-6(3)    
second R Atawo / A Groenefeld 11 Z DIYAS / S ZHENG     6-4 2-6 6-2    
second E HOZUMI / M NINOMIYA P HERCOG / A VAN UYTVANCK     6-0 6-4    
second K CHRISTIAN / C WITTHOEFT M IRIGOYEN / K KOZLOVA     4-6 6-3 6-1    
second G Dabrowski / Y Xu 5 T ANDRIANJAFITRIMO / F FERRO     6-3 6-1    
second L Chan / B Mattek-Sands 4 V RAZZANO / J SUVRIJN     6-4 6-1    
second I Maria BARA / M BUZARNESCU X Knoll / A Smith     6-7(3) 6-3 6-4    
second J Brady / V King A KALINSKAYA / E MAKAROVA     6-3 6-4    
second K Bondarenko / A Krunic A Rosolska / A Spears 15     7-5 4-6 7-6(2)    
second S Cirstea / S Sorribes Tormo J OSTAPENKO / E VESNINA 10     1-6 6-3 6-4    
second S KUZNETSOVA / L SAFAROVA B BENCIC / M VONDROUSOVA     6-2 6-4    
second A MEDINA GARRIGUES / A PARRA-SANTONJA J KONTA / A RISKE     3-6 6-4 7-6(3)    
second H Chan / Z Yang 8 S Hsieh / A Petkovic     6-4 6-4    
second B KREJCIKOVA / K SINIAKOVA 6 V LAPKO / R OLARU     5-7 6-3 6-2    
second T Maria / H Watson M Arcangioli / S Reix     6-3 6-4    
second T Townsend / R Voracova S CAKAREVIC / J PONCHET     6-4 6-1    
second K BERTENS / J LARSSON 9 V Kudermetova / A Kudryavtseva     7-5 6-2    
second S WILLIAMS / V WILLIAMS S Aoyama / M Kato 14     4-6 6-4 6-1    
second S Errani / K Flipkens C BUREL / D PARRY     6-4 6-2    
second I BEGU / Q WANG P MARTIC / M SAKKARI     6-3 7-6(5)    
second A KLEPAC / M Jose MARTINEZ SANCHEZ 3 M ADAMCZAK / Y WANG     6-0 6-4    
second D JURAK / D VEKIC A Barty / C Vandeweghe 7     2-6 6-4 6-4    
second D Jakupovic / I Khromacheva N BROADY / M LINETTE     6-2 6-3    
second V Golubic / N Stojanovic A HESSE / P PARMENTIER     6-0 6-2    
second L Arruabarrena / K Srebotnik E Mertens / D Schuurs 12     3-6 6-3 7-6(5)    
second N Kichenok / A Rodionova 16 M Minella / A Sevastova     3-6 6-3 7-5    
second Y DUAN / A SASNOVICH A BOGDAN / O SAVCHUK     6-3 3-6 6-1    
second A PAVLYUCHENKOVA / S STOSUR L Kerkhove / L Marozava     6-3 6-4    
second A SESTINI HLAVACKOVA / B STRYCOVA 2 L KICHENOK / L TSURENKO     6-4 3-6 6-1    
second T BABOS / K MLADENOVIC 1 A TOMLJANOVIC / S ZHANG     6-1 6-4    
second N Hibino / O Kalashnikova D Gavrilova / D Kasatkina     6-3 7-6(3)