Tennis statistics

Tennis statistics Winston-Salem , 2018 year hard
20.08.2018 - 26.08.2018

Singles

Final Daniil Medvedev (Russia) Steve Johnson (usa) 8 6‑4 6‑4   
1/2 Steve Johnson (usa) 8 Pablo Carreno Busta (Spain) 2 6‑3 6‑4   
1/2 Daniil Medvedev (Russia) Taro Daniel (Japan) 6‑1 6‑1   
1/4 Steve Johnson (usa) 8 Kyle Edmund (Great Britain) 3 6‑1 6‑2   
1/4 Daniil Medvedev (Russia) Ryan Harrison (usa) 7‑6(4) 6‑4   
1/4 Taro Daniel (Japan) Nicolas Jarry (Chile) 14 4‑6 6‑2 6‑1   
1/4 Pablo Carreno Busta (Spain) 2 Hyeon Chung (South Korea) 6 6‑3 6‑4   
fourth Nicolas Jarry (Chile) 14 Jan-Lennard Struff (Germany) 6‑2 6‑2   
fourth Steve Johnson (usa) 8 Jaume Munar (Spain) 6‑4 6‑4   
fourth Kyle Edmund (Great Britain) 3 Roberto Carballes Baena (Spain) 7‑5 7‑5   
fourth Hyeon Chung (South Korea) 6 Matteo Berrettini (Italy) 6‑3 3‑6 6‑3   
fourth Daniil Medvedev (Russia) Guido Andreozzi (Argentina) LL 7‑5 6‑1   
fourth Ryan Harrison (usa) Filip Krajinovic (Serbia) 7 6‑3 7‑6(4)   
fourth Pablo Carreno Busta (Spain) 2 Peter Gojowczyk (Germany) 16 6‑2 7‑6(5)   
fourth Taro Daniel (Japan) Dominik Koepfer (Germany) LL 7‑6(4) 7‑6(3)   
third Ryan Harrison (usa) Gilles Simon (France) 12 WO
third Filip Krajinovic (Serbia) 7 Taylor Fritz (usa) WC 6‑4 6‑1   
third Pablo Carreno Busta (Spain) 2 Franko Skugor (Croatia) LL 6‑3 6‑7(3) 6‑3   
third Guido Andreozzi (Argentina) LL Radu Albot (Moldova) Q 6‑4 6‑3   
third Matteo Berrettini (Italy) Nikoloz Basilashvili (Georgia) 10 7‑5 6‑3   
third Peter Gojowczyk (Germany) 16 Horacio Zeballos (Argentina) Q 6‑4 6‑7(4) 6‑1   
third Dominik Koepfer (Germany) LL Tennys Sandgren (usa) 6‑2 7‑6(5)   
third Daniil Medvedev (Russia) Alex DE Minaur (Australia) 15 6‑3 6‑3   
third Hyeon Chung (South Korea) 6 Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (Spain) 7‑6(4) 6‑2   
third Jan-Lennard Struff (Germany) Marco Cecchinato (Italy) 4 6‑3 6‑4   
third Nicolas Jarry (Chile) 14 Andreas Seppi (Italy) 6‑4 6‑3   
third Roberto Carballes Baena (Spain) Albert Ramos-Vinolas (Spain) 13 6‑1 6‑3   
third Taro Daniel (Japan) Sam Querrey (usa) 9 3‑6 7‑5 7‑6(3)   
third Steve Johnson (usa) 8 Tommy Paul (usa) Q 7‑6(7) 6‑2   
third Jaume Munar (Spain) Andrey Rublev (Russia) 11 6‑3 6‑2   
third Kyle Edmund (Great Britain) 3 Leonardo Mayer (Argentina) 6‑3 6‑3   
second Daniil Medvedev (Russia) Mirza Basic (Bosnia and Herzegovina) 6‑4 6‑4   
second Ryan Harrison (usa) Borna Gojo (Croatia) WC 6‑2 6‑4   
second Taylor Fritz (usa) WC Malek Jaziri (Tunisia) 6‑1 6‑4   
second Jan-Lennard Struff (Germany) Benoit Paire (France) 7‑6(5) 6‑3   
second Andreas Seppi (Italy) Joao Sousa (Portugal) 7‑5 6‑4   
second Taro Daniel (Japan) John Millman (Australia) 6‑4 7‑6(7)   
second Tennys Sandgren (usa) Ricardas Berankis (Lithuania) 6‑4 6‑3   
second Roberto Carballes Baena (Spain) Guido Pella (Argentina) 6‑4 6‑2   
second Leonardo Mayer (Argentina) Yuichi Sugita (Japan) 6‑3 7‑6(4)   
second Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (Spain) Marcos Baghdatis (Cyprus) 7‑6(2) 6‑4   
second Matteo Berrettini (Italy) Julien Benneteau (France) 6‑3 6‑3   
second Guido Andreozzi (Argentina) LL Marton Fucsovics (Hungary) 6‑3 4‑6 6‑0   
second Tommy Paul (usa) Q Laslo Djere (Serbia) 6‑3 7‑6(4)   
second Jaume Munar (Spain) Brayden Schnur (Canada) Q 7‑6(5) 7‑6(1)   
second Horacio Zeballos (Argentina) Q Lukas Lacko (Slovakia) 7‑6(3) 7‑5   
second Franko Skugor (Croatia) LL Pierre-Hugues Herbert (France) 6‑2 6‑3   
q-second Radu Albot (Moldova) 1 Dominik Koepfer (Germany) 6 6‑4 4‑6 6‑3   
q-second Brayden Schnur (Canada) 7 Luke Saville (Australia) Alt 6‑2 3‑6 6‑3   
q-second Horacio Zeballos (Argentina) 5 Franko Skugor (Croatia) Alt 6‑1 6‑4   
q-second Tommy Paul (usa) Guido Andreozzi (Argentina) 4 6‑1 6‑3   
qualifying Radu Albot (Moldova) 1 Petros Chrysochos (Cyprus) Alt 6‑3 6‑2   
qualifying Dominik Koepfer (Germany) 6 Thomaz Bellucci (Brazil) 6‑2 1‑6 6‑2   
qualifying Brayden Schnur (Canada) 7 James Duckworth (Australia) PR 6‑4 6‑4   
qualifying Franko Skugor (Croatia) Alt Corentin Moutet (France) 3 7‑5 6‑4   
qualifying Horacio Zeballos (Argentina) 5 Skander Mansouri (Tunisia) WC 6‑4 2‑6 6‑4   
qualifying Guido Andreozzi (Argentina) 4 Karue Sell (Brazil) 3‑6 6‑3 6‑2   
qualifying Tommy Paul (usa) Maximilian Neuchrist (Austria) 8 6‑2 6‑4   
qualifying Luke Saville (Australia) Alt Julian Zlobinsky (usa) WC 6‑1 6‑3   

Статистика

1st Serve %

Player Average Total Matches
Pablo Carreno Busta (Spain) 76.82 210 of 281 4
Joao Sousa (Portugal) 70.18 40 of 57 1
Brayden Schnur (Canada) 69.98 149 of 215 3
Jaume Munar (Spain) 68.48 130 of 191 3
Guido Pella (Argentina) 68.42 39 of 57 1
Radu Albot (Moldova) 68.13 140 of 206 3
Borna Gojo (Croatia) 67.92 36 of 53 1
Tommy Paul (usa) 67.16 157 of 237 4
Thomaz Bellucci (Brazil) 66.67 58 of 87 1
Tennys Sandgren (usa) 65.21 84 of 128 2
Corentin Moutet (France) 64.91 37 of 57 1
Nikoloz Basilashvili (Georgia) 64.52 40 of 62 1
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (Spain) 64.15 86 of 134 2
Filip Krajinovic (Serbia) 63.33 69 of 108 2
Ryan Harrison (usa) 62.79 119 of 191 3
Petros Chrysochos (Cyprus) 62.75 32 of 51 1
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (France) 62.75 32 of 51 1
Laslo Djere (Serbia) 62.3 38 of 61 1
Marco Cecchinato (Italy) 62.26 33 of 53 1
Matteo Berrettini (Italy) 62.11 112 of 182 3
Roberto Carballes Baena (Spain) 61.65 91 of 147 3
Kyle Edmund (Great Britain) 61.39 96 of 157 3
Skander Mansouri (Tunisia) 61.04 47 of 77 1
Leonardo Mayer (Argentina) 60.86 69 of 114 2
Taro Daniel (Japan) 60.35 229 of 373 5
Horacio Zeballos (Argentina) 60.33 176 of 296 4
John Millman (Australia) 60.29 41 of 68 1
Hyeon Chung (South Korea) 60.19 119 of 196 3
Steve Johnson (usa) 60.05 176 of 294 5
Sam Querrey (usa) 60 57 of 95 1

Break Points Won

Player Average Total Matches
Andreas Seppi (Italy) 100 3 of 3 2
Thomaz Bellucci (Brazil) 100 2 of 2 1
Nikoloz Basilashvili (Georgia) 66.67 2 of 3 1
Tennys Sandgren (usa) 66.67 2 of 3 2
Jaume Munar (Spain) 62.5 6 of 10 3
Radu Albot (Moldova) 58.89 8 of 19 3
Roberto Carballes Baena (Spain) 55.3 8 of 17 3
Brayden Schnur (Canada) 52.41 8 of 18 3
Taro Daniel (Japan) 51.79 12 of 21 5
Jan-Lennard Struff (Germany) 50 6 of 11 3
Luke Saville (Australia) 50 5 of 9 2
Maximilian Neuchrist (Austria) 50 1 of 2 1
Marcos Baghdatis (Cyprus) 50 2 of 4 1
Benoit Paire (France) 50 2 of 4 1
Petros Chrysochos (Cyprus) 50 1 of 2 1
Corentin Moutet (France) 50 3 of 6 1
Ryan Harrison (usa) 47.62 6 of 13 3
Franko Skugor (Croatia) 45.89 12 of 24 4
Nicolas Jarry (Chile) 44.76 10 of 24 3
Hyeon Chung (South Korea) 44.44 7 of 15 3
Skander Mansouri (Tunisia) 44.44 4 of 9 1
Guido Andreozzi (Argentina) 42.79 16 of 35 5
Horacio Zeballos (Argentina) 40.36 11 of 27 4
Pablo Carreno Busta (Spain) 40.09 10 of 27 4
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (Spain) 40 5 of 14 2
Daniil Medvedev (Russia) 38.63 23 of 62 6
Mirza Basic (Bosnia and Herzegovina) 37.5 3 of 8 1
Sam Querrey (usa) 36.36 4 of 11 1
Steve Johnson (usa) 34.53 11 of 30 5
Kyle Edmund (Great Britain) 33.33 5 of 14 3