Tennis statistics

Tennis statistics Marrakech (MAR), 2015 year clay
27.04.2015 - 03.05.2015

Singles

Final Elina Svitolina (Ukraine) 4 Timea Babos (Hungary) 7-5 7-6(3)
1/2 Timea Babos (Hungary) Kristina Mladenovic (France) 6-4 6-4
1/2 Elina Svitolina (Ukraine) 4 Anna Schmiedlova (Slovakia) 7 6-0 6-3
1/4 Elina Svitolina (Ukraine) 4 Karin Knapp (Italy) 6-0 3-6 6-3
1/4 Kristina Mladenovic (France) Lara Arruabarrena (Spain) 6-4 6-1
1/4 Timea Babos (Hungary) Flavia Pennetta (Italy) 3 6-2 5-7 7-5
1/4 Anna Schmiedlova (Slovakia) 7 Timea Bacsinszky (Switzerland) 2 6-3 3-6 7-5
fourth Kristina Mladenovic (France) Garbine Muguruza (Spain) 1 7-6(4) 7-6(6)
fourth Lara Arruabarrena (Spain) Monica Puig (Puerto Rico) 8 7-5 6-2
fourth Flavia Pennetta (Italy) 3 Laura Siegemund (Germany) Q 4-6 6-1 6-3
fourth Timea Babos (Hungary) Teliana Pereira (Brazil) Q 6-0 6-7(5) 6-4
fourth Elina Svitolina (Ukraine) 4 Christina Mchale (usa) 7-5 6-3
fourth Anna Schmiedlova (Slovakia) 7 Maria Irigoyen (Argentina) Q 3-6 6-1 6-3
fourth Timea Bacsinszky (Switzerland) 2 Tatjana Maria (Germany) 7-6(3) 6-3
fourth Karin Knapp (Italy) Roberta Vinci (Italy) 6 6-7(3) 6-2 6-2
third Garbine Muguruza (Spain) 1 Daria Kasatkina (Russia) WC 6-4 6-1
third Kristina Mladenovic (France) Marina Erakovic (New Zealand) 6-2 3-6 6-3
third Lara Arruabarrena (Spain) Kurumi Nara (Japan) 7-6(3) 6-4
third Flavia Pennetta (Italy) 3 Bojana Jovanovski (Serbia) 6-2 6-3
third Timea Babos (Hungary) Mona Barthel (Germany) 5 6-4 6-0
third Karin Knapp (Italy) Cagla Buyukakcay (Turkey) 6-3 7-6(5)
third Christina Mchale (usa) Daniela Hantuchova (Slovakia) 6-4 6-2
third Elina Svitolina (Ukraine) 4 Donna Vekic (Croatia) 6-2 6-2
third Anna Schmiedlova (Slovakia) 7 Silvia Soler-Espinosa (Spain) 6-4 6-4
third Tatjana Maria (Germany) Carina Witthoeft (Germany) 6-3 6-2
third Timea Bacsinszky (Switzerland) 2 Evgeniya Rodina (Russia) 6-3 7-5
third Monica Puig (Puerto Rico) 8 Alison Van Uytvanck (Belgium) Q 6-0 7-6(3)
third Laura Siegemund (Germany) Q Pauline Parmentier (France) 6-2 6-3
third Teliana Pereira (Brazil) Q Kaia Kanepi (Estonia) 6-3 6-2
third Roberta Vinci (Italy) 6 Urszula Radwanska (Poland) LL 6-2 6-3
third Maria Irigoyen (Argentina) Q Rita Atik (Morocco) WC 6-0 6-0
q-second Laura Siegemund (Germany) Alexa Glatch (usa) 6-1 0-0 Ret.
q-second Teliana Pereira (Brazil) 2 Urszula Radwanska (Poland) 5 6-3 6-2
q-second Alison Van Uytvanck (Belgium) 3 Olivia Rogowska (Australia) 6-4 6-4
q-second Maria Irigoyen (Argentina) Alberta Brianti (Italy) 6-2 6-4
qualifying Laura Siegemund (Germany) Elitsa Kostova (Bulgaria) 6-4 7-5
qualifying Alexa Glatch (usa) Ysaline Bonaventure (Belgium) 6-3 6-2
qualifying Teliana Pereira (Brazil) 2 Marina Melnikova (Russia) 6-2 6-2
qualifying Urszula Radwanska (Poland) 5 Renata Voracova (Czech Republic) 6-3 6-3
qualifying Alison Van Uytvanck (Belgium) 3 Sara Sorribes Tormo (Spain) 7-6(2) 6-4
qualifying Olivia Rogowska (Australia) Manon Arcangioli (France) 6-2 6-0
qualifying Alberta Brianti (Italy) Olga Savchuk (Ukraine) 3-6 6-4 6-4
qualifying Maria Irigoyen (Argentina) Richel Hogenkamp (Netherlands) 7 4-6 6-1 6-4
q-robin Laura Siegemund (Germany) Alison Riske (usa) 1 6-4 6-3
q-robin Elitsa Kostova (Bulgaria) Stephanie Foretz (France) 6-4 2-6 6-3
q-robin Alexa Glatch (usa) Zaineb El Houari (Morocco) WC 6-1 6-0
q-robin Ysaline Bonaventure (Belgium) Alexandra Panova (Russia) 8 6-4 6-4
q-robin Teliana Pereira (Brazil) 2 Sanaz Marand (usa) 6-2 6-0
q-robin Marina Melnikova (Russia) Ghita Benhadi WC 6-0 6-4
q-robin Renata Voracova (Czech Republic) Ilze Hattingh (South Africa) WC 6-1 6-1
q-robin Urszula Radwanska (Poland) 5 Jan Abaza (usa) 6-3 6-4
q-robin Alison Van Uytvanck (Belgium) 3 Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (Spain) 2-0 Ret.
q-robin Sara Sorribes Tormo (Spain) Mandy Minella (Luxembourg) 3-6 6-1 6-3
q-robin Manon Arcangioli (France) Raluca Olaru (Romania) WC 6-2 7-6(5)
q-robin Olivia Rogowska (Australia) Maryna Zanevska (Ukraine) 6 7-6(3) 6-1
q-robin Olga Savchuk (Ukraine) Lourdes Dominguez Lino (Spain) 4 6-4 6-2
q-robin Alberta Brianti (Italy) Ankita Raina (India) 7-5 6-1
q-robin Maria Irigoyen (Argentina) Chloe Paquet (France) 6-3 6-0
q-robin Richel Hogenkamp (Netherlands) 7 Xenia Knoll (Switzerland) 6-1 6-4