Tennis statistics

Alex Bolt (Australia) 160


Australia
Age: 05.01.1993 (25 year)
Place of Birth: Murray Bridge, Australia
Height: 183 cm
Weight: 84 kg
Hand: left

29.10.2018 - 04.11.2018
Canberra 2 (AUS) hard challenger
third Max Purcell (Australia) 6‑1 6‑7(3) 6‑4
22.10.2018 - 28.10.2018
Traralgon (AUS) hard challenger
1/2 Yoshihito Nishioka (Japan) 7‑5 6‑4
1/4 Sebastian Fanselow (Germany) 7‑5 3‑6 6‑4
fourth Yannick Mertens (Belgium) 7‑5 6‑1
third Bradley Mousley (Australia) 6‑2 7‑6(3)
08.10.2018 - 14.10.2018
Fairfield hard challenger
Final Bjorn Fratangelo (usa) 6‑4 6‑3
1/2 Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (Spain) 7‑5 6‑6 Ret.
1/4 Lloyd Harris (South Africa) 6‑3 6‑4
fourth Collin Altamirano (usa) 7‑6(6) 6‑7(3) 7‑6(5)
third Thanasi Kokkinakis (Australia) 7‑5 3‑6 6‑4
01.10.2018 - 07.10.2018
Sacramento hard challenger
fourth Darian King (Barbados) 6‑4 6‑3
third Tom Fawcett (usa) 6‑4 6‑1
03.09.2018 - 09.09.2018
US Open (USA) hard
q-second Yannick Maden (Germany)     6-4 6-2    
q-first Marcelo Arevalo (El Salvador)     7-5 3-6 6-3    
qualifying Stefano Napolitano (Italy)     6-3 7-5    
13.08.2018 - 19.08.2018
Vancouver (CAN) hard challenger
third JC Aragone (usa) 3‑6 6‑2 6‑4
30.07.2018 - 05.08.2018
Washington hard
second Tommy Paul (usa) 3‑6 7‑6(0) 6‑2
q-second Jared Hiltzik (usa) 7‑5 6‑7(0) 7‑5
23.07.2018 - 29.07.2018
Atlanta hard
third Marcos Baghdatis (Cyprus) 6‑4 6‑1
q-second Denis Kudla (usa) 6‑7(4) 6‑3 6‑3
qualifying Garrett Johns (usa) 6‑1 6‑4
16.07.2018 - 22.07.2018
Newport grass
third Christian Harrison (usa) 6‑3 4‑6 7‑5
q-second Alex Rybakov (usa) 6‑3 3‑6 6‑3
qualifying Frank Dancevic (Canada) 6‑3 6‑4
09.07.2018 - 15.07.2018
Wimbledon (GBR) grass
first Kyle Edmund (Great Britain)     6-2 6-3 7-5    
q-second Thanasi Kokkinakis (Australia)     7-6(6) 7-6(4) 4-6 7-5    
q-first Alexander Ward (Great Britain)     6-2 6-2    
qualifying Quentin Halys (France)     7-6(3) 3-6 6-3    
02.07.2018 - 08.07.2018
Wimbledon (GBR) grass
first Kyle Edmund (Great Britain) 6‑2 6‑3 7‑5
q-second Thanasi Kokkinakis (Australia) 7‑6(6) 7‑6(4) 4‑6 7‑5
q-second Quentin Halys (France) 7‑6(3) 3‑6 6‑3
qualifying Alexander Ward (Great Britain) 6‑2 6‑2
q-robin Quentin Halys (France) 7‑6(3) 3‑6 6‑3
18.06.2018 - 24.06.2018
Ilkley (GBR) grass challenger
q-robin Gregoire Barrere (France) 7‑6(5) 7‑6(5)
11.06.2018 - 17.06.2018
's-Hertogenbosch (NLD) grass
fourth Mackenzie Mcdonald (usa) 6‑4 7‑5
third Vasek Pospisil (Canada) 4‑6 7‑6(5) 6‑2
q-second Miliaan Niesten (NED) 6‑3 6‑3
qualifying Botic Van De Zandschulp (NED) 6‑3 5‑7 7‑6(5)
04.06.2018 - 10.06.2018
Surbiton (GBR) grass challenger
fourth Yuki Bhambri (India) 6‑4 3‑6 6‑1
third Jay Clarke (Great Britain) 6‑1 6‑7(3) 6‑3
28.05.2018 - 03.06.2018
French Open (FRA) clay
qualifying Tobias Kamke (Germany)     6-2 6-4    
23.04.2018 - 29.04.2018
An-Ning (CHN) clay challenger
third Kamil Majchrzak (Poland) 7‑6(3) 6‑2
16.04.2018 - 22.04.2018
Nanchang (CHN) clay challenger
fourth Prajnesh Gunneswaran (India) 7‑6(5) 6‑1
third Soonwoo Kwon 6‑2 6‑3
09.04.2018 - 15.04.2018
Taipei (TWN) carpet challenger
third Soonwoo Kwon 7‑6(5) 4‑6 6‑3
19.03.2018 - 25.03.2018
Qujing (CHN) hard challenger
1/2 Blaz Rola (Slovenia) 7‑5 3‑6 6‑3
1/4 Hubert Hurkacz (Poland) 7‑6(5) 6‑3
fourth Kamil Majchrzak (Poland) 6‑3 6‑4
third Maverick Banes (Australia) 3‑6 6‑3 7‑6(3)
12.03.2018 - 18.03.2018
Shenzhen (CHN) hard challenger
third Jurgen Zopp (Estonia) 2‑6 7‑5 6‑4
05.03.2018 - 11.03.2018
Zhuhai (CHN) hard challenger
Final Hubert Hurkacz (Poland) 5‑7 7‑6(4) 6‑2
1/2 Oscar Otte (Germany) 6‑5 Ret.
1/4 Malek Jaziri (Tunisia) 6‑1 6‑4
fourth Salvatore Caruso (Italy) 6‑3 6‑2
third Alexey Vatutin (Russia) 6‑3 6‑3
q-second Ronald Slobodchikov (Russia) 6‑4 6‑1
qualifying Yunseong Chung (South Korea) 6‑4 6‑2
05.02.2018 - 11.02.2018
Launceston (AUS) hard challenger
third Benjamin Mitchell (Australia) 6‑4 6‑2
22.01.2018 - 28.01.2018
Australian Open (AUS) hard
first Viktor Troicki (Serbia) 6‑7(2) 4‑6 6‑2 6‑3 6‑4
08.01.2018 - 14.01.2018
Sydney (AUS) hard
third Ricardas Berankis (Lithuania) 5‑7 7‑5 6‑4
01.01.2018 - 07.01.2018
Playford (AUS) hard challenger
1/4 Jason Kubler (Australia) 6‑3 6‑3
fourth Marc Polmans (Australia) 6‑4 6‑3
third Arthur De Greef (Belgium) 6‑3 6‑4

2018 Zhuhai (CHN)  challenger  hard
2014 Australia F4  clay
Anning (CHN)  challenger  clay

Week Singles Doubles