Tennis statistics

Katy Dunne (Great Britain) 237


Great Britain
Age: 16.02.1995 (23 year)
Place of Birth:
Height: cm
Weight: kg
Hand:

05.11.2018 - 11.11.2018
Shrewsbury (GBR) hard challenger
third Valeria Savinykh (Russia)     6-2 6-3    
29.10.2018 - 04.11.2018
Canberra (AUS) hard challenger
third Astra Sharma (Australia)     6-2 6-2    
22.10.2018 - 28.10.2018
Bendigo (AUS) hard challenger
fourth Destanee AIAVA (Australia)     6-1 6-2    
third Miyu Kato (Japan)     3-6 6-3 6-2    
08.10.2018 - 14.10.2018
Toowoomba (AUS) hard challenger
third Zoe Hives (Australia)     3-6 6-4 6-3    
01.10.2018 - 07.10.2018
Brisbane (AUS) hard challenger
1/4 Shilin Xu (China)     6-3 6-4    
fourth Irina Ramialison (France)     6-2 3-0 Retired   
third Abbie Myers (Australia)     6-1 6-3    
24.09.2018 - 30.09.2018
Darwin (AUS) hard challenger
third Kyoka Okamura (Japan)     6-4 6-4    
17.09.2018 - 23.09.2018
Seoul hard
q-second Priscilla Hon (Australia) 7‑6(5) 6‑2
qualifying Jaimee Fourlis (Australia) 2‑6 6‑2 6‑2
03.09.2018 - 09.09.2018
US Open (USA) hard
qualifying Ons Jabeur (Tunisia)     6-2 6-1    
13.08.2018 - 19.08.2018
Vancouver, BC (CAN) hard challenger
qualifying Maryna Zanevska (Ukraine)     6-2 6-0    
06.08.2018 - 12.08.2018
Landisville, PA (USA) hard challenger
qualifying Olivia Tjandramulia (Australia)     1-6 7-6(2) Retired   
30.07.2018 - 05.08.2018
Lexington, KY (USA) hard challenger
1/4 Jessica Pegula (usa)     6-2 5-7 7-5    
fourth Astra Sharma (Australia)     7-6(5) 6-3    
third Alison Bai (Australia)     6-1 6-4    
09.07.2018 - 15.07.2018
Wimbledon (GBR) grass
first Jelena Ostapenko (Latvia)     6-3 7-6(5)    
02.07.2018 - 08.07.2018
Wimbledon (GBR) grass
first Jelena Ostapenko (Latvia) 6‑3 7‑6(5)
25.06.2018 - 01.07.2018
Eastbourne (GBR) grass
q-second Natalia Vikhlyantseva (Russia) 6‑1 6‑2
qualifying Lara Arruabarrena (Spain) 6‑2 6‑2
18.06.2018 - 24.06.2018
Birmingham (GBR) grass
q-second Oceane Dodin (France) 6‑2 6‑4
qualifying Jodie Burrage 7‑5 6‑3
q-robin Natalia Vikhlyantseva (Russia) 0‑6 6‑2 6‑2
11.06.2018 - 17.06.2018
Manchester (GBR) grass challenger
third Nicole Gibbs (usa)     3-6 7-5 7-5    
04.06.2018 - 10.06.2018
Surbiton (GBR) grass challenger
fourth Alison Riske (usa)     7-5 6-0    
third Jodie Anna Burrage     7-6(8) 6-3    
21.05.2018 - 27.05.2018
Changwon (KOR) hard challenger
fourth Sunam Jeong (South Korea)     6-3 6-3    
third Hyejin Lee     7-5 3-6 6-2    
14.05.2018 - 20.05.2018
Kurume (JPN) carpet challenger
1/4 Naomi Broady (Great Britain)     4-6 6-3 6-2    
fourth Tara Moore (Great Britain)     2-6 6-2 6-1    
third Hiroko Kuwata (Japan)     6-3 1-6 6-1    
07.05.2018 - 13.05.2018
Fukuoka (JPN) carpet challenger
1/4 Ksenia Lykina (Russia)     6-2 6-1    
fourth Amra Sadikovic (Switzerland)     7-5 6-2    
third Laura Robson (Great Britain)     7-5 6-4    
30.04.2018 - 06.05.2018
Gifu (JPN) hard challenger
third Kurumi Nara (Japan)     6-2 6-2    
26.03.2018 - 01.04.2018
Canberra (AUS) clay challenger
1/4 Eri Hozumi (Japan)     6-1 6-0    
fourth Michika Ozeki (Japan)     6-3 6-0    
third Olivia Tjandramulia (Australia)     2-6 6-3 6-3    
19.03.2018 - 25.03.2018
Canberra (AUS) clay challenger
third Priscilla Hon (Australia)     6-0 6-1    
05.03.2018 - 11.03.2018
Mildura (AUS) grass challenger
1/2 Gabriella Taylor (Great Britain)     6-4 5-7 6-2    
1/4 Marianna Zakarlyuk (Ukraine)     7-5 6-3    
fourth Ivana Popovic (Australia)     6-1 1-6 6-1    
third Renee Mcbryde (Australia)     6-1 6-2    
19.02.2018 - 25.02.2018
Perth (AUS) hard challenger
1/4 Jaqueline Adina Cristian (Romania)     6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(4)    
fourth Ayano Shimizu (Japan)     6-4 7-5    
third Miharu Imanishi (Japan)     6-3 6-1    
12.02.2018 - 18.02.2018
Perth (AUS) hard challenger
Final Irina Khromacheva (Russia)     6-2 6-3    
1/2 Laura Robson (Great Britain)     5-5 Retired   
1/4 Myrtille Georges (France)     6-1 6-1    
fourth Eri Hozumi (Japan)     6-4 6-1    
third Hiroko Kuwata (Japan)     6-3 7-5    
05.02.2018 - 11.02.2018
Launceston (AUS) hard challenger
third Zoe Hives (Australia)     6-3 6-1    
29.01.2018 - 04.02.2018
Burnie (AUS) hard challenger
third Miyabi Inoue (Japan)     6-7(3) 6-3 6-1    

2017 Kyoto (JPN)  challenger  hard
2015 Chiswick (GBR)  hard

Week Singles Doubles