Tennis statistics

Mikhail Kukushkin (Kazakhstan) 53


Kazakhstan
Age: 26.12.1987 (30 year)
Place of Birth: Volgograd, Russia
Height: 183 cm
Weight: 72 kg
Hand: right

29.10.2018 - 04.11.2018
Paris Masters (FRA) ihard
third John Isner (usa) 6‑3 6‑7(2) 7‑6(1)
second Pierre-Hugues Herbert (France) 3‑6 6‑3 7‑5
22.10.2018 - 28.10.2018
Vienna (AUT) ihard
1/2 Kei Nishikori (Japan) 6‑4 6‑3
1/4 Marton Fucsovics (Hungary) 4‑6 7‑6(2) 7‑6(4)
fourth Andrey Rublev (Russia) 7‑6(4) 6‑4
third Grigor Dimitrov (Bulgaria) 6‑4 4‑6 6‑4
q-second Andrey Rublev (Russia) 6‑2 6‑3
qualifying Vaclav Safranek (Czech Republic) 7‑5 6‑2
15.10.2018 - 21.10.2018
Moscow (RUS) ihard
third Evgeny Donskoy (Russia) 6‑4 7‑6(10)
08.10.2018 - 14.10.2018
Shanghai Masters (CHN) hard
third Kevin Anderson (South Africa) 6‑3 6‑2
second Albert Ramos-Vinolas (Spain) 6‑4 6‑2
q-second Matteo Berrettini (Italy) 7‑5 6‑4
qualifying Feliciano Lopez (Spain) 6‑3 6‑1
01.10.2018 - 07.10.2018
Beijing (CHN) hard
qualifying Radu Albot (Moldova) 6‑2 6‑4
24.09.2018 - 30.09.2018
Chengdu (CHN) hard
fourth Taylor Fritz (usa) 7‑5 6‑1
third Tennys Sandgren (usa) 6‑4 6‑3
17.09.2018 - 23.09.2018
St. Petersburg (RUS) ihard
fourth Daniil Medvedev (Russia) 6‑3 6‑4
third Denis Istomin (Uzbekistan) 7‑5 2‑4 Ret.
03.09.2018 - 09.09.2018
US Open (USA) hard
third John Millman (Australia)     6-4 4-6 6-1 6-3    
second Hyeon Chung (South Korea)     7-6(5) 6-2 6-3    
first Noah Rubin (usa)     6-3 6-1 4-6 7-6(3)    
30.07.2018 - 05.08.2018
Kitzbuhel (AUT) clay
fourth Maximilian Marterer (Germany) 6‑3 6‑4
third Corentin Moutet (France) 4‑6 6‑3 6‑4
09.07.2018 - 15.07.2018
Wimbledon (GBR) grass
second Rafael Nadal (Spain)     6-4 6-3 6-4    
first Vasek Pospisil (Canada)     6-4 3-6 6-2 6-3    
02.07.2018 - 08.07.2018
Wimbledon (GBR) grass
second Rafael Nadal (Spain) 6‑4 6‑3 6‑4
first Vasek Pospisil (Canada) 6‑4 3‑6 6‑2 6‑3
25.06.2018 - 01.07.2018
Nottingham (GBR) grass
1/2 Mischa Zverev (Germany) 7‑6(9) 6‑4
1/4 Kyle Edmund (Great Britain) 5‑7 6‑3 6‑1
fourth David Ferrer (Spain) 6‑2 6‑0
third Alex DE Minaur (Australia) 6‑1 6‑2
18.06.2018 - 24.06.2018
Queen's (GBR) grass
qualifying Tim Smyczek (usa) 6‑4 3‑6 7‑6(5)
04.06.2018 - 10.06.2018
Prostejov (CZE) clay challenger
fourth Laslo Djere (Serbia) WO
third Antoine Hoang (France) 6‑1 6‑3
28.05.2018 - 03.06.2018
French Open (FRA) clay
first Albert Ramos-Vinolas (Spain)     7-6(0) 6-4 6-1    
21.05.2018 - 27.05.2018
Lyon (FRA) clay
1/4 Gilles Simon (France) 4‑6 6‑4 7‑6(5)
fourth Federico Coria (Argentina) 6‑2 6‑3
third Gregoire Barrere (France) 6‑2 6‑3
14.05.2018 - 20.05.2018
Rome Masters (ITA) clay
qualifying Stefanos Tsitsipas (Greece) 5‑7 6‑3 7‑6(5)
07.05.2018 - 13.05.2018
Madrid Masters (ESP) clay
third Kevin Anderson (South Africa) 5‑7 7‑6(3) 6‑2
second Roberto Carballes Baena (Spain) 6‑3 6‑2
q-second Viktor Troicki (Serbia) 7‑6(5) 6‑1
qualifying Nicolas Mahut (France) 6‑3 6‑4
30.04.2018 - 06.05.2018
Munich (DEU) clay
third Matthias Bachinger (Germany) 7‑6(8) 3‑6 6‑3
23.04.2018 - 29.04.2018
Barcelona (ESP) clay
second Marcel Granollers (Spain) 6‑2 6‑2
16.04.2018 - 22.04.2018
Monte Carlo Masters (MCO) clay
qualifying Marco Cecchinato (Italy) 6‑3 6‑4
26.03.2018 - 01.04.2018
Miami Masters hard
first Marius Copil (Romania) 7‑6(2) 6‑4
12.03.2018 - 18.03.2018
Indian Wells Masters hard
first Mischa Zverev (Germany) 6‑3 4‑6 6‑1
12.03.2018 - 18.03.2018
Irving hard challenger
Final Matteo Berrettini (Italy) 6‑2 3‑6 6‑1
1/2 Steve Johnson (usa) 6‑4 7‑6(6)
1/4 Bjorn Fratangelo (usa) 6‑3 6‑3
fourth Jared Donaldson (usa) 6‑3 6‑3
third Austin Krajicek (usa) 6‑7(3) 6‑4 7‑5
26.02.2018 - 04.03.2018
Dubai hard
third Stefanos Tsitsipas (Greece) 6‑2 6‑7(5) 6‑3
19.02.2018 - 25.02.2018
Marseille (FRA) ihard
third Damir Dzumhur (Bosnia and Herzegovina) 6‑7(6) 7‑6(3) 6‑1
22.01.2018 - 28.01.2018
Australian Open (AUS) hard
first Peter Gojowczyk (Germany) 6‑3 6‑3 6‑1
08.01.2018 - 14.01.2018
Canberra (AUS) hard challenger
third Jeremy Beale (Australia) 7‑6(2) 0‑0 Ret.
01.01.2018 - 07.01.2018
Chennai (IND) hard
1/4 Kevin Anderson (South Africa) 6‑7(3) 6‑4 6‑2
fourth Laslo Djere (Serbia) 7‑5 7‑6(5)
third Radu Albot (Moldova) 6‑2 7‑6(4)

2018 Irving  challenger  hard
2016 Prostejov (CZE)  challenger  clay
Moscow (RUS)  challenger  clay
2015 Astana (KAZ)  challenger  ihard
2013 Kosice (SVK)  challenger  clay
Istanbul (TUR)  challenger  hard
Izmir (TUR)  challenger  hard
2011 Astana (KAZ)  challenger  hard
2010 Braunschweig (GER)  challenger  clay
Penza (RUS)  challenger  hard
St. Petersburg (RUS)  ihard
2009 Penza (RUS)  challenger  hard
2008 Barletta (ITA)  challenger  clay
2007 Saransk (RUS)  challenger  clay
Samarkand (UZB)  challenger  clay

Week Singles Doubles