Tennis statistics

Vaclav Safranek (Czech Republic) 324


Czech Republic
Age: 20.05.1994 (24 year)
Place of Birth: Brno, Czech Republic
Height: 185 cm
Weight: 80 kg
Hand:

22.10.2018 - 28.10.2018
Vienna (AUT) ihard
qualifying Mikhail Kukushkin (Kazakhstan) 7‑5 6‑2
15.10.2018 - 21.10.2018
Ismaning (DEU) carpet challenger
third Matteo Viola (Italy) 6‑4 6‑2
01.10.2018 - 07.10.2018
Florence (ITA) clay challenger
qualifying Francesco Forti (Italy) 7‑5 4‑6 7‑5
q-robin Luca Giacomini (Italy) 6‑4 6‑3
10.09.2018 - 16.09.2018
Istanbul (TUR) hard challenger
third Benjamin Bonzi (France)     6-1 6-4    
03.09.2018 - 09.09.2018
US Open (USA) hard
qualifying Daniel Brands (Germany)     6-4 7-6(3)    
03.09.2018 - 09.09.2018
Cassis (FRA) hard challenger
third Mathias Bourgue (France)     7-6(5) 1-0 Retired   
06.08.2018 - 12.08.2018
Portoroz (SVN) hard challenger
third Nino Serdarusic (Croatia) 7‑6(5) 6‑2
30.07.2018 - 05.08.2018
Liberec (CZE) clay challenger
fourth Joao Domingues (Portugal) 6‑4 6‑0
third Attila Balazs (Hungary) 6‑4 6‑2
23.07.2018 - 29.07.2018
Prague (CZE) clay challenger
1/4 Filip Horansky (Slovakia) 0‑6 6‑2 6‑1
fourth Rogerio Dutra Silva (Brazil) 6‑4 6‑4
third Dominik Sproch (Slovakia) 6‑3 6‑3
16.07.2018 - 22.07.2018
Scheveningen (NLD) clay challenger
third Lukas Rosol (Czech Republic) 6‑3 6‑2
09.07.2018 - 15.07.2018
Wimbledon (GBR) grass
qualifying Lorenzo Sonego (Italy)     7-6(4) 7-5    
09.07.2018 - 15.07.2018
Bastad (SWE) clay challenger
1/4 Pedro Martinez (Spain) 7‑5 6‑2
fourth Di Wu (China) 1‑6 6‑4 6‑2
third Filip Bergevi (Sweden) 6‑3 0‑6 7‑5
02.07.2018 - 08.07.2018
Wimbledon (GBR) grass
q-second Lorenzo Sonego (Italy) 7‑6(4) 7‑5
q-robin Lorenzo Sonego (Italy) 7‑6(4) 7‑5
02.07.2018 - 08.07.2018
Marburg (DEU) clay challenger
q-robin Tristan Lamasine (France) 6‑4 2‑6 7‑6(6)
18.06.2018 - 24.06.2018
Poprad Tatry (SVK) clay challenger
fourth Attila Balazs (Hungary) 6‑1 6‑0
third Pedja Krstin (Serbia) 7‑5 4‑6 7‑6(2)
11.06.2018 - 17.06.2018
Lyon (FRA) clay challenger
third Alexei Popyrin (Australia) 6‑3 6‑3
04.06.2018 - 10.06.2018
Prostejov (CZE) clay challenger
fourth Gerald Melzer (Austria) 6‑1 6‑0
third Roberto Carballes Baena (Spain) 3‑6 7‑6(2) 6‑4
21.05.2018 - 27.05.2018
Mestre (ITA) clay challenger
fourth Andrea Arnaboldi (Italy) 6‑3 6‑1
third Frederico Ferreira Silva (Portugal) 2‑6 6‑2 7‑6(5)
14.05.2018 - 20.05.2018
Hungary F2 (HUN) clay
fourth Kenneth Raisma (Estonia)     7-6(4) 6-3    
third Matej Maruscak (Slovakia)     7-5 1-6 6-4    
07.05.2018 - 13.05.2018
Rome (ITA) clay challenger
1/4 Kevin Krawietz (Germany) 7‑6(5) 7‑6(3)
fourth Jozef Kovalik (Slovakia) 7‑6(3) 5‑7 6‑3
third Matteo Donati (Italy) 1‑6 6‑2 6‑3
30.04.2018 - 06.05.2018
Istanbul (TUR) clay
qualifying Elias Ymer (Sweden) 7‑6(6) 6‑1
23.04.2018 - 29.04.2018
An-Ning (CHN) clay challenger
third Lloyd Harris (South Africa) 6‑3 4‑6 6‑3
16.04.2018 - 22.04.2018
Nanchang (CHN) clay challenger
fourth Ramkumar Ramanathan (India) 7‑5 6‑1
third Di Wu (China) 7‑6(6) 6‑2
26.03.2018 - 01.04.2018
Marbella (ESP) clay challenger
q-robin Daniel Gimeno-Traver (Spain) 7‑5 6‑1
05.03.2018 - 11.03.2018
Turkey F9 (TUR) clay
third Camilo UGO Carabelli (Argentina)     2-6 6-1 6-4    
12.02.2018 - 18.02.2018
Cherbourg (FRA) ihard challenger
third Tobias Kamke (Germany) 7‑6(1) 6‑4
05.02.2018 - 11.02.2018
Budapest (HUN) ihard challenger
third Nikola Milojevic (Serbia) 6‑3 6‑4
22.01.2018 - 28.01.2018
Australian Open (AUS) hard
first Jiri Vesely (Czech Republic) 6‑4 6‑3 6‑3
q-second Andrea Collarini (Argentina) 7‑6(5) 6‑2
qualifying Andrew Whittington (Australia) 6‑2 6‑3
q-robin Renzo Olivo (Argentina) 7‑6(2) 6‑2
22.01.2018 - 28.01.2018
Turkey F3 (TUR) hard
1/2 Dimitar Kuzmanov (Bulgaria)     3-6 7-5 6-3    
1/4 Altug Celikbilek (Turkey)     6-3 6-1    
fourth Fran Zvonimir Zgombic (Croatia)     6-3 6-4    
third Nik Razborsek (Slovenia)     6-1 6-3    
08.01.2018 - 14.01.2018
Sydney (AUS) hard
q-second Daniil Medvedev (Russia) 6‑2 6‑4
qualifying Fabrice Martin (France) 6‑1 6‑2
01.01.2018 - 07.01.2018
Doha (QAT) hard
qualifying Stefano Travaglia (Italy) 7‑6(6) 7‑6(4)

2017 Kazakhstan F1 (KAZ)  ihard
Turkey F10 (TUR)  clay
Italy F6 (ITA)  clay
2016 Czech Republic F6 (CZE)  clay
Slovakia F4 (SVK)  clay
Greece F8 (GRC)  hard
Greece F10 (GRC)  hard
2015 Serbia F10 (SRB)  clay

Week Singles Doubles