Tennis statistics

Ekaterina Makarova (Russia) 61


Russia
Age: 07.06.1988 (30 year)
Place of Birth: Moscow, Russia
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Hand: left

15.10.2018 - 21.10.2018
Moscow (RUS) ihard
third Ons Jabeur (Tunisia) 6‑1 6‑2
08.10.2018 - 14.10.2018
Sharm El Sheikh (EGY) hard challenger
fourth Barbora Miklova (Czech Republic)     6-3 6-7(7) 7-5    
third Barbora Matusova (Slovakia)     6-3 6-0    
01.10.2018 - 07.10.2018
Beijing (CHN) hard
second Garbine Muguruza (Spain) 6‑0 6‑4
01.10.2018 - 07.10.2018
Sharm El Sheikh (EGY) hard challenger
1/4 Akiho Kakuya (Japan)     6-2 6-4    
fourth Minami Akiyama (Japan)     6-2 4-6 6-2    
third Francesca RUMI     6-3 6-2    
24.09.2018 - 30.09.2018
Wuhan (CHN) hard
qualifying Lizette Cabrera (Australia) 6‑1 4‑6 6‑3
24.09.2018 - 30.09.2018
Shymkent (KAZ) clay challenger
fourth Maria SHUSHARINA     6-4 6-3    
third Alexandra Grinchishina (Kazakhstan)     6-2 6-4    
17.09.2018 - 23.09.2018
Shymkent (KAZ) clay challenger
third Ksenia Palkina (Kyrgyzstan)     6-1 7-5    
10.09.2018 - 16.09.2018
Almaty (KAZ) clay challenger
third Vlada Ekshibarova (Uzbekistan)     6-2 6-0    
q-second Daria Rakitskaya     6-2 6-1    
03.09.2018 - 09.09.2018
US Open (USA) hard
third Anastasija Sevastova (Latvia)     4-6 6-1 6-2    
second Julia Goerges (Germany)     7-6(10) 6-3    
first Heather Watson (Great Britain)     6-1 3-6 6-3    
27.08.2018 - 02.09.2018
Moscow (RUS) clay challenger
third Aleksandra Pospelova (Russia)     6-2 7-5    
20.08.2018 - 26.08.2018
New Haven hard
1/4 Julia Goerges (Germany) 6‑4 6‑2
fourth Magdalena Rybarikova (Slovakia) 2‑6 6‑3 6‑3
third Karolina Pliskova (Czech Republic) 6‑1 6‑3
20.08.2018 - 26.08.2018
Moscow (RUS) clay challenger
Final Valeriya Yushchenko (Russia)     6-0 6-0    
1/2 Vlada Koval (Russia)     6-4 6-0    
1/4 Anna Ukolova (Russia)     6-3 6-0    
fourth Elena Malygina (Estonia)     6-4 0-6 6-2    
third Gyulnara Nazarova (Ukraine)     5-7 6-0 6-3    
q-second Dinara ALLOYAROVA     6-3 6-3    
q-first Anna BOROVINSKAYA     6-1 6-0    
13.08.2018 - 19.08.2018
Cincinnati Masters hard
fourth Lesia Tsurenko (Ukraine) 7‑6(5) 6‑2
third Alize Cornet (France) 6‑2 6‑0
second Ana Bogdan (Romania) 6‑3 6‑2
13.08.2018 - 19.08.2018
Moscow (RUS) clay challenger
fourth Angelina Zhuravleva (Russia)     2-6 7-5 6-2    
third Elena MALYKH     6-4 6-2    
q-second Alina SHCHERBININA     6-1 2-6 6-3    
q-first Anna Tselykovskaya     6-1 6-2    
06.08.2018 - 12.08.2018
Canadian Masters (CAN) hard
second Anett Kontaveit (Estonia) 4‑6 6‑3 6‑1
06.08.2018 - 12.08.2018
Kazan (RUS) clay challenger
third Daria Mishina (Russia)     6-3 3-6 6-1    
30.07.2018 - 05.08.2018
Washington DC hard
third Ana Bogdan (Romania) 7‑6(2) 6‑3
30.07.2018 - 05.08.2018
Kazan (RUS) clay challenger
fourth Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (Russia)     6-2 6-0    
third Sabina Shaydullina (Russia)     6-1 6-2    
q-second Anastasia ZAKHAROVA (Russia)     6-3 6-2    
q-first Darya Mukhina     6-2 5-7 6-3    
23.07.2018 - 29.07.2018
Telavi (GEO) clay challenger
fourth Nonna Kurginyan (Russia)     6-4 6-3    
third Katsiaryna Skachkova     6-2 6-3    
09.07.2018 - 15.07.2018
Wimbledon (GBR) grass
fourth Camila Giorgi (Italy)     6-3 6-4    
third Lucie Safarova (Czech Republic)     4-6 6-4 6-1    
second Caroline Wozniacki (Denmark)     6-4 1-6 7-5    
first Petra Martic (Croatia)     7-6(0) 2-6 6-3    
02.07.2018 - 08.07.2018
Wimbledon (GBR) grass
third Lucie Safarova (Czech Republic) 4‑6 6‑4 6‑1
second Caroline Wozniacki (Denmark) 6‑4 1‑6 7‑5
first Petra Martic (Croatia) 7‑6(0) 2‑6 6‑3
25.06.2018 - 01.07.2018
Eastbourne (GBR) grass
second Dominika Cibulkova (Slovakia) 7‑5 6‑4
18.06.2018 - 24.06.2018
Birmingham (GBR) grass
third Alize Cornet (France) 5‑7 6‑4 6‑1
28.05.2018 - 03.06.2018
French Open (FRA) clay
second Barbora Strycova (Czech Republic)     6-4 6-2    
first Saisai Zheng (China)     6-4 6-1    
07.05.2018 - 13.05.2018
Madrid Masters (ESP) clay
second Simona Halep (Romania) 6‑1 6‑0
23.04.2018 - 29.04.2018
Istanbul (TUR) clay
third Aleksandra Krunic (Serbia) 1‑6 6‑1 6‑4
16.04.2018 - 22.04.2018
Shymkent (KAZ) clay challenger
1/4 Polina Golubovskaya (Russia)     6-2 5-7 6-4    
fourth Nonna Kurginyan (Russia)     6-4 6-4    
third Margarita Lazareva (Russia)     4-6 6-2 6-3    
q-second Polina Goloputova     6-3 5-7 6-3    
q-first Shakhzoda Asimova     6-1 6-1    
09.04.2018 - 15.04.2018
Shymkent (KAZ) clay challenger
q-first Anna Iakovleva (Russia)     7-5 6-2    
26.03.2018 - 01.04.2018
Miami Masters hard
second Karolina Pliskova (Czech Republic) 7‑5 7‑5
first Timea Bacsinszky (Switzerland) 6‑2 2‑6 6‑4
12.03.2018 - 18.03.2018
Indian Wells Masters hard
second Angelique Kerber (Germany) 3‑6 6‑4 6‑2
first Kirsten Flipkens (Belgium) 6‑2 6‑4
12.03.2018 - 18.03.2018
Kazan (RUS) hard challenger
q-second Daria Mishina (Russia)     7-5 7-6(6)    
q-first Marina POPOVA     6-2 6-0    
19.02.2018 - 25.02.2018
Dubai (ARE) hard
fourth Caroline Garcia (France) 6‑4 6‑2
third Anastasija Sevastova (Latvia) 3‑6 7‑6(9) 6‑3
12.02.2018 - 18.02.2018
Doha (QAT) hard
third Simona Halep (Romania) 6‑3 6‑0
second Shuai Zhang (China) 7‑5 6‑0
29.01.2018 - 04.02.2018
St. Petersburg (RUS) ihard
third Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (Russia) 6‑4 6‑4
22.01.2018 - 28.01.2018
Australian Open (AUS) hard
first Irina Camelia Begu 3‑6 6‑4 8‑6
08.01.2018 - 14.01.2018
Sydney (AUS) hard
fourth Barbora Strycova (Czech Republic) 6‑4 6‑1
third Jelena Ostapenko (Latvia) 7‑6(3) 6‑1

2017 Washington DC  hard
2014 Pattaya City (THA)  hard
2010 Eastbourne (GBR)  grass
2007 Moscow (RUS)  challenger  ihard

Week Singles Doubles