Tennis statistics

Compare players: Jose Pereira (Brazil) - Vaclav Safranek (Czech Republic)


Год Total hard ihard clay carpet grass acrylic

01.10.2018 - 07.10.2018
Campinas (BRA) clay challenger
q-robin Andre Miele (Brazil) 6‑7(8) 6‑4 6‑3
17.09.2018 - 23.09.2018
Bolivia F2 (BOL) clay
1/4 Fermin Tenti (Argentina)     2-6 6-4 6-3    
fourth Alexandre Tsuchiya (Brazil)     6-2 7-6(4)    
third Alejandro Mendoza (Bolivia)     6-2 6-3    
10.09.2018 - 16.09.2018
Bolivia F1 (BOL) clay
1/2 Matias Zukas (Argentina)     6-2 6-4    
1/4 Raul GARCIA (Bolivia)     6-3 6-4    
fourth Fernando Yamacita (Brazil)     6-3 6-4    
third Sergio Luis Hernandez Ramirez (Spain)     6-3 2-6 6-4    
20.08.2018 - 26.08.2018
Poland F8 (POL) clay
third Gijs Brouwer (Netherlands)     6-4 6-3    
13.08.2018 - 19.08.2018
Poland F7 (POL) clay
fourth Lukas Klein (Slovakia)     6-2 7-6(4)    
third Dominik Nazaruk (Poland)     6-0 6-3    
06.08.2018 - 12.08.2018
Italy F22 (ITA) clay
third Gonzalo Villanueva (Argentina)     4-6 6-3 6-4    
30.07.2018 - 05.08.2018
Italy F21 (ITA) clay
fourth Joao Pedro Sorgi (Brazil)     6-1 6-2    
third Joy Vigani (Italy)     7-6(3) 4-6 6-1    
23.07.2018 - 29.07.2018
Italy F20 (ITA) clay
1/2 Riccardo Balzerani (Italy)     4-6 6-4 6-3    
1/4 Nerman Fatic (Bosnia and Herzegovina)     4-6 6-4 6-3    
fourth Emiliano MAGGIOLI (Italy)     6-0 6-3    
third Lorenzo MUSETTI     3-6 7-6(2) 6-0    
18.06.2018 - 24.06.2018
USA F16 (USA) clay
third Karl Poling (usa)     6-4 Retired   
11.06.2018 - 17.06.2018
USA F14 (USA) clay
fourth Mateo Nicolas Martinez (Argentina)     6-4 2-6 7-6(3)    
third Jordi Arconada (Argentina)     6-3 4-6 6-2    
14.05.2018 - 20.05.2018
Brazil F4 (BRA) clay
1/2 Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (Brazil)     6-2 3-6 6-3    
1/4 Gonzalo Lama (Chile)     6-2 7-6(3)    
fourth Oscar Jose Gutierrez (Brazil)     6-2 6-2    
third Wilson Leite (Brazil)     6-3 3-6 7-6(2)    
30.04.2018 - 06.05.2018
Brazil F2 (BRA) clay
third Igor Marcondes (Brazil)     6-4 7-6(6)    
23.04.2018 - 29.04.2018
Brazil F1 (BRA) clay
fourth Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (Brazil)     6-4 6-1    
third Alejo Vilaro (Argentina)     6-3 6-4    
16.04.2018 - 22.04.2018
USA F11 (USA) clay
1/2 Noah Rubin (usa)     7-6(4) 6-2    
1/4 Alejandro Tabilo (Canada)     6-4 6-3    
fourth Paul C. OOSTERBAAN     6-1 6-2    
third Ryan Goetz (usa)     7-6(10) 6-4    
09.04.2018 - 15.04.2018
USA F10 (USA) hard
third Harry Bourchier (Australia)     6-1 7-6(5)    
02.04.2018 - 08.04.2018
USA F9 (USA) hard
1/4 Jack Findel-Hawkins     6-3 6-3    
fourth Ronnie Schneider (usa)     6-1 6-4    
third Jared Hiltzik (usa)     6-7(2) 7-6(6) 6-4    
19.02.2018 - 25.02.2018
Rio De Janeiro (BRA) clay
qualifying Gastao Elias (Portugal) 6‑4 6‑2
15.10.2018 - 21.10.2018
Ismaning (DEU) carpet challenger
third Matteo Viola (Italy) 6‑4 6‑2
01.10.2018 - 07.10.2018
Florence (ITA) clay challenger
qualifying Francesco Forti (Italy) 7‑5 4‑6 7‑5
q-robin Luca Giacomini (Italy) 6‑4 6‑3
10.09.2018 - 16.09.2018
Istanbul (TUR) hard challenger
third Benjamin Bonzi (France)     6-1 6-4    
03.09.2018 - 09.09.2018
US Open (USA) hard
qualifying Daniel Brands (Germany)     6-4 7-6(3)    
03.09.2018 - 09.09.2018
Cassis (FRA) hard challenger
third Mathias Bourgue (France)     7-6(5) 1-0 Retired   
06.08.2018 - 12.08.2018
Portoroz (SVN) hard challenger
third Nino Serdarusic (Croatia) 7‑6(5) 6‑2
30.07.2018 - 05.08.2018
Liberec (CZE) clay challenger
fourth Joao Domingues (Portugal) 6‑4 6‑0
third Attila Balazs (Hungary) 6‑4 6‑2
23.07.2018 - 29.07.2018
Prague (CZE) clay challenger
1/4 Filip Horansky (Slovakia) 0‑6 6‑2 6‑1
fourth Rogerio Dutra Silva (Brazil) 6‑4 6‑4
third Dominik Sproch (Slovakia) 6‑3 6‑3
16.07.2018 - 22.07.2018
Scheveningen (NLD) clay challenger
third Lukas Rosol (Czech Republic) 6‑3 6‑2
09.07.2018 - 15.07.2018
Wimbledon (GBR) grass
qualifying Lorenzo Sonego (Italy)     7-6(4) 7-5    
09.07.2018 - 15.07.2018
Bastad (SWE) clay challenger
1/4 Pedro Martinez (Spain) 7‑5 6‑2
fourth Di Wu (China) 1‑6 6‑4 6‑2
third Filip Bergevi (Sweden) 6‑3 0‑6 7‑5
02.07.2018 - 08.07.2018
Wimbledon (GBR) grass
q-second Lorenzo Sonego (Italy) 7‑6(4) 7‑5
q-robin Lorenzo Sonego (Italy) 7‑6(4) 7‑5
02.07.2018 - 08.07.2018
Marburg (DEU) clay challenger
q-robin Tristan Lamasine (France) 6‑4 2‑6 7‑6(6)
18.06.2018 - 24.06.2018
Poprad Tatry (SVK) clay challenger
fourth Attila Balazs (Hungary) 6‑1 6‑0
third Pedja Krstin (Serbia) 7‑5 4‑6 7‑6(2)
11.06.2018 - 17.06.2018
Lyon (FRA) clay challenger
third Alexei Popyrin (Australia) 6‑3 6‑3
04.06.2018 - 10.06.2018
Prostejov (CZE) clay challenger
fourth Gerald Melzer (Austria) 6‑1 6‑0
third Roberto Carballes Baena (Spain) 3‑6 7‑6(2) 6‑4
21.05.2018 - 27.05.2018
Mestre (ITA) clay challenger
fourth Andrea Arnaboldi (Italy) 6‑3 6‑1
third Frederico Ferreira Silva (Portugal) 2‑6 6‑2 7‑6(5)
14.05.2018 - 20.05.2018
Hungary F2 (HUN) clay
fourth Kenneth Raisma (Estonia)     7-6(4) 6-3    
third Matej Maruscak (Slovakia)     7-5 1-6 6-4    
07.05.2018 - 13.05.2018
Rome (ITA) clay challenger
1/4 Kevin Krawietz (Germany) 7‑6(5) 7‑6(3)
fourth Jozef Kovalik (Slovakia) 7‑6(3) 5‑7 6‑3
third Matteo Donati (Italy) 1‑6 6‑2 6‑3
30.04.2018 - 06.05.2018
Istanbul (TUR) clay
qualifying Elias Ymer (Sweden) 7‑6(6) 6‑1
23.04.2018 - 29.04.2018
An-Ning (CHN) clay challenger
third Lloyd Harris (South Africa) 6‑3 4‑6 6‑3
16.04.2018 - 22.04.2018
Nanchang (CHN) clay challenger
fourth Ramkumar Ramanathan (India) 7‑5 6‑1
third Di Wu (China) 7‑6(6) 6‑2
26.03.2018 - 01.04.2018
Marbella (ESP) clay challenger
q-robin Daniel Gimeno-Traver (Spain) 7‑5 6‑1
05.03.2018 - 11.03.2018
Turkey F9 (TUR) clay
third Camilo UGO Carabelli (Argentina)     2-6 6-1 6-4    
12.02.2018 - 18.02.2018
Cherbourg (FRA) ihard challenger
third Tobias Kamke (Germany) 7‑6(1) 6‑4
05.02.2018 - 11.02.2018
Budapest (HUN) ihard challenger
third Nikola Milojevic (Serbia) 6‑3 6‑4
22.01.2018 - 28.01.2018
Australian Open (AUS) hard
first Jiri Vesely (Czech Republic) 6‑4 6‑3 6‑3
q-second Andrea Collarini (Argentina) 7‑6(5) 6‑2
qualifying Andrew Whittington (Australia) 6‑2 6‑3
q-robin Renzo Olivo (Argentina) 7‑6(2) 6‑2
22.01.2018 - 28.01.2018
Turkey F3 (TUR) hard
1/2 Dimitar Kuzmanov (Bulgaria)     3-6 7-5 6-3    
1/4 Altug Celikbilek (Turkey)     6-3 6-1    
fourth Fran Zvonimir Zgombic (Croatia)     6-3 6-4    
third Nik Razborsek (Slovenia)     6-1 6-3    
08.01.2018 - 14.01.2018
Sydney (AUS) hard
q-second Daniil Medvedev (Russia) 6‑2 6‑4
qualifying Fabrice Martin (France) 6‑1 6‑2
01.01.2018 - 07.01.2018
Doha (QAT) hard
qualifying Stefano Travaglia (Italy) 7‑6(6) 7‑6(4)

Jose Pereira (Brazil) Vaclav Safranek (Czech Republic)
thumb parimatch 2.700 1.430