Tennis statistics

Compare players: Samantha Stosur (Australia) - Julia Goerges (Germany)


Год Total hard ihard clay carpet grass acrylic
2017 0 - 1 0 - 1 - - - - -
2016 0 - 1 0 - 1 - - - - -
2012 1 - 1 0 - 1 - 1 - 0 - - -
2011 0 - 1 - - 0 - 1 - - -
2010 0 - 1 0 - 1 - - - - -

13.03.2017 - 19.03.2017
Indian Wells Masters hard
second Julia Goerges (Germany)  -  Samantha Stosur (Australia) 4‑6 6‑4 6‑4
28.03.2016 - 03.04.2016
Miami Masters hard
second Julia Goerges (Germany)  -  Samantha Stosur (Australia) 3‑6 6‑1 6‑4
01.10.2012 - 07.10.2012
Beijing (CHN) hard
second Julia Goerges (Germany)  -  Samantha Stosur (Australia) 7-6(2) 4-6 7-5
23.04.2012 - 29.04.2012
Stuttgart (GER) clay
second Samantha Stosur (Australia)  -  Julia Goerges (Germany) 6-2 2-6 6-3
18.04.2011 - 24.04.2011
Stuttgart (GER) clay
1/2 Julia Goerges (Germany)  -  Samantha Stosur (Australia) 6-4 3-6 7-5
27.09.2010 - 03.10.2010
Tokyo (JPN) hard
second Julia Goerges (Germany)  -  Samantha Stosur (Australia) 7-5 6-3

08.10.2018 - 14.10.2018
Hong Kong hard
third Nao Hibino (Japan) 6‑3 6‑3
01.10.2018 - 07.10.2018
Beijing (CHN) hard
second Karolina Pliskova (Czech Republic) 6‑4 6‑4
24.09.2018 - 30.09.2018
Wuhan (CHN) hard
second Shuai Zhang (China) 6‑2 6‑2
03.09.2018 - 09.09.2018
US Open (USA) hard
first Caroline Wozniacki (Denmark)     6-3 6-2    
20.08.2018 - 26.08.2018
New Haven hard
third Aryna Sabalenka (Belarus) 6‑3 6‑2
q-second Camila Giorgi (Italy) 7‑5 6‑3
qualifying Stefanie Voegele (Switzerland) 6‑3 0‑0 Ret.
q-robin Christina Mchale (usa) 6‑3 6‑2
13.08.2018 - 19.08.2018
Cincinnati Masters hard
qualifying Allie Kiick (usa) 7‑6(4) 6‑1
06.08.2018 - 12.08.2018
Canadian Masters (CAN) hard
qualifying Sofya Zhuk (Russia) 6‑3 7‑6(5)
16.07.2018 - 22.07.2018
Gstaad (CHE) clay
1/4 Alize Cornet (France) 6‑4 7‑6(2)
fourth Patty Schnyder (Switzerland) 6‑4 6‑1
third Francesca Schiavone (Italy) 6‑3 6‑2
09.07.2018 - 15.07.2018
Wimbledon (GBR) grass
second Daria Gavrilova (Australia)     6-4 6-1    
first Shuai Peng (China)     6-4 7-5    
02.07.2018 - 08.07.2018
Wimbledon (GBR) grass
second Daria Gavrilova (Australia) 6‑4 6‑1
first Shuai Peng (China) 6‑4 7‑5
25.06.2018 - 01.07.2018
Eastbourne (GBR) grass
second Alison Van Uytvanck (Belgium) 5‑7 7‑6(3) 6‑3
18.06.2018 - 24.06.2018
Mallorca (ESP) grass
1/2 Anastasija Sevastova (Latvia) 7‑6(1) 6‑1
1/4 Alison Riske (usa) 6‑4 6‑2
fourth Lara Arruabarrena (Spain) 6‑3 6‑4
third Marketa Vondrousova (Czech Republic) 6‑2 7‑5
11.06.2018 - 17.06.2018
Nottingham (GBR) grass
fourth Katie Boulter (Great Britain) 7‑6(6) 6‑1
third Zarina Diyas (Kazakhstan) 2‑1 Ret.
28.05.2018 - 03.06.2018
French Open (FRA) clay
third Garbine Muguruza (Spain)     6-0 6-2    
second Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (Russia)     6-2 7-6(1)    
first Yanina Wickmayer (Belgium)     6-2 6-4    
21.05.2018 - 27.05.2018
Strasbourg (FRA) clay
1/4 Dominika Cibulkova (Slovakia) 6‑4 6‑3
fourth Daria Gavrilova (Australia) 6‑3 6‑4
third Sofia Kenin (usa) 6‑3 6‑2
14.05.2018 - 20.05.2018
Rome Masters (ITA) clay
second Alison Van Uytvanck (Belgium) 6‑7(6) 6‑3 6‑2
07.05.2018 - 13.05.2018
Madrid Masters (ESP) clay
third Sloane Stephens (usa) 6‑1 6‑3
second Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (Russia) 6‑1 6‑7(2) 6‑3
30.04.2018 - 06.05.2018
Prague (CZE) clay
1/4 Camila Giorgi (Italy) 6‑2 6‑3
fourth Denisa Allertova (Czech Republic) 6‑4 6‑4
third Daria Gavrilova (Australia) 6‑3 4‑6 0‑0 Ret.
02.04.2018 - 08.04.2018
Charleston clay
second Kristie Ahn (usa) 6‑2 6‑4
26.03.2018 - 01.04.2018
Miami Masters hard
first Monica Puig (Puerto Rico) 6‑3 6‑4
12.03.2018 - 18.03.2018
Indian Wells Masters hard
second Kristina Mladenovic (France) 7‑5 7‑5
first Lauren Davis (usa) 3‑6 6‑3 6‑3
19.02.2018 - 25.02.2018
Dubai (ARE) hard
third Anett Kontaveit (Estonia) 1‑6 6‑2 6‑4
q-second Maria Sakkari (Greece) 6‑1 6‑4
qualifying Christina Mchale (usa) 6‑4 6‑2
q-robin Ankita Raina (India) 6‑4 6‑4
12.02.2018 - 18.02.2018
Doha (QAT) hard
third Angelique Kerber (Germany) 6‑4 6‑1
second Irina-Camelia Begu (Romania) 6‑4 6‑2
29.01.2018 - 04.02.2018
Taipei City (TWN) ihard
third Nao Hibino (Japan) 7‑6(6) 6‑2
22.01.2018 - 28.01.2018
Australian Open (AUS) hard
first Monica Puig (Puerto Rico) 4‑6 7‑6(6) 6‑4
08.01.2018 - 14.01.2018
Sydney (AUS) hard
fourth Daria Gavrilova (Australia) 6‑4 6‑2
third Carina Witthoeft (Germany) 4‑6 7‑5 6‑3
01.01.2018 - 07.01.2018
Brisbane (AUS) hard
third Anastasija Sevastova (Latvia) 6‑1 6‑3
15.10.2018 - 21.10.2018
Luxembourg (LUX) ihard
1/4 Donna Vekic (Croatia)
fourth Anna Blinkova (Russia) 6‑1 6‑4
third Viktoria Kuzmova (Slovakia) 6‑4 6‑3
08.10.2018 - 14.10.2018
Linz (AUT) ihard
third Andrea Petkovic (Germany) 1‑6 7‑5 6‑4
01.10.2018 - 07.10.2018
Beijing (CHN) hard
fourth Naomi Osaka (Japan) 6‑1 6‑2
third Lesia Tsurenko (Ukraine) 6‑4 4‑6 2‑2 Ret.
second Johanna Konta (Great Britain) 6‑2 4‑6 6‑3
24.09.2018 - 30.09.2018
Wuhan (CHN) hard
third Sofia Kenin (usa) 6‑3 2‑6 6‑4
second Marketa Vondrousova (Czech Republic) 6‑3 3‑6 7‑6(4)
03.09.2018 - 09.09.2018
US Open (USA) hard
second Ekaterina Makarova (Russia)     7-6(10) 6-3    
first Anna Kalinskaya (Russia)     6-2 6-7(5) 6-2    
20.08.2018 - 26.08.2018
New Haven hard
1/2 Aryna Sabalenka (Belarus) 6‑4 7‑6(3)
1/4 Ekaterina Makarova (Russia) 6‑4 6‑2
fourth Dayana Yastremska (Ukraine) 6‑4 3‑6 6‑4
third Dominika Cibulkova (Slovakia) 6‑3 6‑1
13.08.2018 - 19.08.2018
Cincinnati Masters hard
second Kristina Mladenovic (France) 6‑4 3‑2 Ret.
06.08.2018 - 12.08.2018
Canadian Masters (CAN) hard
fourth Anastasija Sevastova (Latvia) 6‑3 7‑6(2)
third Lucie Safarova (Czech Republic) 2‑6 6‑4 6‑3
second Timea Babos (Hungary) 3‑6 7‑6(3) 6‑4
23.07.2018 - 29.07.2018
Moscow International (RUS) clay
1/4 Olga Danilovic (Serbia) 6‑3 6‑3
fourth Natalia Vikhlyantseva (Russia) 6‑2 7‑6(2)
third Viktoria Kuzmova (Slovakia) 6‑1 6‑0
09.07.2018 - 15.07.2018
Wimbledon (GBR) grass
1/2 Serena Williams (usa)     6-2 6-4    
1/4 Kiki Bertens (NED)     3-6 7-5 6-1    
fourth Donna Vekic (Croatia)     6-3 6-2    
third Barbora Strycova (Czech Republic)     7-6(3) 3-6 10-8    
second Vera Lapko (Belarus)     6-2 3-6 6-2    
first Monica Puig (Puerto Rico)     6-4 7-6(7)    
02.07.2018 - 08.07.2018
Wimbledon (GBR) grass
third Barbora Strycova (Czech Republic) 7‑6(3) 3‑6 10‑8
second Vera Lapko (Belarus) 6‑2 3‑6 6‑2
first Monica Puig (Puerto Rico) 6‑4 7‑6(7)
25.06.2018 - 01.07.2018
Eastbourne (GBR) grass
third Aryna Sabalenka (Belarus) 1‑6 6‑4 6‑4
18.06.2018 - 24.06.2018
Birmingham (GBR) grass
1/4 Petra Kvitova (Czech Republic) 6‑1 6‑4
fourth Ashleigh Barty (Australia) 7‑6(6) 6‑3
third Maria Sakkari (Greece) 6‑4 6‑4
28.05.2018 - 03.06.2018
French Open (FRA) clay
third Serena Williams (usa)     6-3 6-4    
second Alison Van Uytvanck (Belgium)     7-5 7-6(5)    
first Dominika Cibulkova (Slovakia)     6-4 5-7 6-0    
21.05.2018 - 27.05.2018
Nuremberg (DEU) clay
third Kristyna Pliskova (Czech Republic) 6‑2 6‑7(8) 7‑6(5)
07.05.2018 - 13.05.2018
Madrid Masters (ESP) clay
fourth Caroline Garcia (France) 6‑2 6‑4
third Lara Arruabarrena (Spain) 2‑6 6‑4 6‑2
second Timea Babos (Hungary) 6‑2 6‑4
23.04.2018 - 29.04.2018
Stuttgart (DEU) clay
third Marketa Vondrousova (Czech Republic) 6‑2 6‑2
02.04.2018 - 08.04.2018
Charleston clay
Final Kiki Bertens (NED) 6‑2 6‑1
1/2 Anastasija Sevastova (Latvia) 7‑6(5) 6‑3
1/4 Daria Kasatkina (Russia) 6‑4 6‑3
fourth Naomi Osaka (Japan) 7‑6(4) 6‑3
third Kristie Ahn (usa) 2‑6 6‑4 7‑6(1)
26.03.2018 - 01.04.2018
Miami Masters hard
second Carina Witthoeft (Germany) 7‑6(2) 4‑6 6‑4
12.03.2018 - 18.03.2018
Indian Wells Masters hard
third Anastasija Sevastova (Latvia) 6‑3 6‑3
second Natalia Vikhlyantseva (Russia) 6‑4 6‑1
12.02.2018 - 18.02.2018
Doha (QAT) hard
1/4 Petra Kvitova (Czech Republic) 6‑4 2‑1 Ret.
fourth Mihaela Buzarnescu (Romania) 6‑2 6‑2
third Barbora Strycova (Czech Republic) 6‑2 3‑6 6‑1
second Lucie Safarova (Czech Republic) 6‑1 7‑5
29.01.2018 - 04.02.2018
St. Petersburg (RUS) ihard
fourth Roberta Vinci (Italy) 7‑5 6‑0
third Maria Sakkari (Greece) 6‑2 7‑6(5)
22.01.2018 - 28.01.2018
Australian Open (AUS) hard
second Alize Cornet (France) 6‑4 6‑3
first Sofia Kenin (usa) 6‑4 6‑4
01.01.2018 - 07.01.2018
Auckland (NZL) hard
Final Caroline Wozniacki (Denmark) 6‑4 7‑6(4)
1/2 Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) 6‑1 6‑4
1/4 Polona Hercog (Slovenia) 6‑4 6‑4
fourth Viktoria Kuzmova (Slovakia) 6‑4 6‑0
third Monica Puig (Puerto Rico) 6‑4 4‑6 6‑2