Tennis statistics

Compare players Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) - Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)


Год Total hard ihard clay carpet grass acrylic

09.07.2018 - 15.07.2018
Wimbledon (GBR) grass
fourth Camila Giorgi (ITA)     6-3 6-4    
third Lucie Safarova (CZE)     4-6 6-4 6-1    
second Caroline Wozniacki (DNK)     6-4 1-6 7-5    
first Petra Martic (HRV)     7-6(0) 2-6 6-3    
02.07.2018 - 08.07.2018
Wimbledon (GBR) grass
third Lucie Safarova (CZE) 4‑6 6‑4 6‑1
second Caroline Wozniacki (DNK) 6‑4 1‑6 7‑5
first Petra Martic (HRV) 7‑6(0) 2‑6 6‑3
25.06.2018 - 01.07.2018
Eastbourne (GBR) grass
second Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) 7‑5 6‑4
18.06.2018 - 24.06.2018
Birmingham (GBR) grass
third Alize Cornet (FRA) 5‑7 6‑4 6‑1
28.05.2018 - 03.06.2018
French Open (FRA) clay
second Barbora Strycova (CZE)     6-4 6-2    
first Saisai Zheng (CHN)     6-4 6-1    
07.05.2018 - 13.05.2018
Madrid Masters (ESP) clay
second Simona Halep (ROU) 6‑1 6‑0
23.04.2018 - 29.04.2018
Istanbul (TUR) clay
third Aleksandra Krunic (SRB) 1‑6 6‑1 6‑4
16.04.2018 - 22.04.2018
Shymkent (KAZ) clay challenger
1/4 Polina Golubovskaya (RUS)     6-2 5-7 6-4    
fourth Nonna Kurginyan (RUS)     6-4 6-4    
third Margarita Lazareva (RUS)     4-6 6-2 6-3    
q-second Polina Goloputova     6-3 5-7 6-3    
q-first Shakhzoda Asimova     6-1 6-1    
09.04.2018 - 15.04.2018
Shymkent (KAZ) clay challenger
q-first Anna Iakovleva (RUS)     7-5 6-2    
26.03.2018 - 01.04.2018
Miami Masters hard
second Karolina Pliskova (CZE) 7‑5 7‑5
first Timea Bacsinszky (CHE) 6‑2 2‑6 6‑4
12.03.2018 - 18.03.2018
Indian Wells Masters hard
second Angelique Kerber (DEU) 3‑6 6‑4 6‑2
first Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 6‑2 6‑4
12.03.2018 - 18.03.2018
Kazan (RUS) hard challenger
q-second Daria Mishina (RUS)     7-5 7-6(6)    
q-first Marina POPOVA     6-2 6-0    
19.02.2018 - 25.02.2018
Dubai (ARE) hard
fourth Caroline Garcia (FRA) 6‑4 6‑2
third Anastasija Sevastova (LVA) 3‑6 7‑6(9) 6‑3
12.02.2018 - 18.02.2018
Doha (QAT) hard
third Simona Halep (ROU) 6‑3 6‑0
second Shuai Zhang (CHN) 7‑5 6‑0
29.01.2018 - 04.02.2018
St. Petersburg (RUS) ihard
third Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) 6‑4 6‑4
22.01.2018 - 28.01.2018
Australian Open (AUS) hard
first Irina Camelia Begu 3‑6 6‑4 8‑6
08.01.2018 - 14.01.2018
Sydney (AUS) hard
fourth Barbora Strycova (CZE) 6‑4 6‑1
third Jelena Ostapenko (LVA) 7‑6(3) 6‑1
25.06.2018 - 01.07.2018
Eastbourne (GBR) grass
qualifying Christina Mchale (USA) 6‑2 6‑4
07.05.2018 - 13.05.2018
Madrid Masters (ESP) clay
qualifying Anna Schmiedlova (SVK) 6‑3 7‑5
02.04.2018 - 08.04.2018
Charleston clay
qualifying Maryna Zanevska (UKR) 7‑5 6‑1
08.01.2018 - 14.01.2018
Sydney (AUS) hard
qualifying Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) 6‑2 5‑7 6‑4
q-robin Abigail Spears (USA) 6‑2 3‑6 6‑3

Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)
thumb parimatch 1.100 6.230