Tennis statistics

Compare players: Ekaterina Makarova (Russia) - Gabriela Dabrowski (Canada)


Год Total hard ihard clay carpet grass acrylic

15.10.2018 - 21.10.2018
Moscow (RUS) ihard
third Ons Jabeur (Tunisia) 6‑1 6‑2
08.10.2018 - 14.10.2018
Sharm El Sheikh (EGY) hard challenger
fourth Barbora Miklova (Czech Republic)     6-3 6-7(7) 7-5    
third Barbora Matusova (Slovakia)     6-3 6-0    
01.10.2018 - 07.10.2018
Beijing (CHN) hard
second Garbine Muguruza (Spain) 6‑0 6‑4
01.10.2018 - 07.10.2018
Sharm El Sheikh (EGY) hard challenger
1/4 Akiho Kakuya (Japan)     6-2 6-4    
fourth Minami Akiyama (Japan)     6-2 4-6 6-2    
third Francesca RUMI     6-3 6-2    
24.09.2018 - 30.09.2018
Wuhan (CHN) hard
qualifying Lizette Cabrera (Australia) 6‑1 4‑6 6‑3
24.09.2018 - 30.09.2018
Shymkent (KAZ) clay challenger
fourth Maria SHUSHARINA     6-4 6-3    
third Alexandra Grinchishina (Kazakhstan)     6-2 6-4    
17.09.2018 - 23.09.2018
Shymkent (KAZ) clay challenger
third Ksenia Palkina (Kyrgyzstan)     6-1 7-5    
10.09.2018 - 16.09.2018
Almaty (KAZ) clay challenger
third Vlada Ekshibarova (Uzbekistan)     6-2 6-0    
q-second Daria Rakitskaya     6-2 6-1    
03.09.2018 - 09.09.2018
US Open (USA) hard
third Anastasija Sevastova (Latvia)     4-6 6-1 6-2    
second Julia Goerges (Germany)     7-6(10) 6-3    
first Heather Watson (Great Britain)     6-1 3-6 6-3    
27.08.2018 - 02.09.2018
Moscow (RUS) clay challenger
third Aleksandra Pospelova (Russia)     6-2 7-5    
20.08.2018 - 26.08.2018
New Haven hard
1/4 Julia Goerges (Germany) 6‑4 6‑2
fourth Magdalena Rybarikova (Slovakia) 2‑6 6‑3 6‑3
third Karolina Pliskova (Czech Republic) 6‑1 6‑3
20.08.2018 - 26.08.2018
Moscow (RUS) clay challenger
Final Valeriya Yushchenko (Russia)     6-0 6-0    
1/2 Vlada Koval (Russia)     6-4 6-0    
1/4 Anna Ukolova (Russia)     6-3 6-0    
fourth Elena Malygina (Estonia)     6-4 0-6 6-2    
third Gyulnara Nazarova (Ukraine)     5-7 6-0 6-3    
q-second Dinara ALLOYAROVA     6-3 6-3    
q-first Anna BOROVINSKAYA     6-1 6-0    
13.08.2018 - 19.08.2018
Cincinnati Masters hard
fourth Lesia Tsurenko (Ukraine) 7‑6(5) 6‑2
third Alize Cornet (France) 6‑2 6‑0
second Ana Bogdan (Romania) 6‑3 6‑2
13.08.2018 - 19.08.2018
Moscow (RUS) clay challenger
fourth Angelina Zhuravleva (Russia)     2-6 7-5 6-2    
third Elena MALYKH     6-4 6-2    
q-second Alina SHCHERBININA     6-1 2-6 6-3    
q-first Anna Tselykovskaya     6-1 6-2    
06.08.2018 - 12.08.2018
Canadian Masters (CAN) hard
second Anett Kontaveit (Estonia) 4‑6 6‑3 6‑1
06.08.2018 - 12.08.2018
Kazan (RUS) clay challenger
third Daria Mishina (Russia)     6-3 3-6 6-1    
30.07.2018 - 05.08.2018
Washington DC hard
third Ana Bogdan (Romania) 7‑6(2) 6‑3
30.07.2018 - 05.08.2018
Kazan (RUS) clay challenger
fourth Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (Russia)     6-2 6-0    
third Sabina Shaydullina (Russia)     6-1 6-2    
q-second Anastasia ZAKHAROVA (Russia)     6-3 6-2    
q-first Darya Mukhina     6-2 5-7 6-3    
23.07.2018 - 29.07.2018
Telavi (GEO) clay challenger
fourth Nonna Kurginyan (Russia)     6-4 6-3    
third Katsiaryna Skachkova     6-2 6-3    
09.07.2018 - 15.07.2018
Wimbledon (GBR) grass
fourth Camila Giorgi (Italy)     6-3 6-4    
third Lucie Safarova (Czech Republic)     4-6 6-4 6-1    
second Caroline Wozniacki (Denmark)     6-4 1-6 7-5    
first Petra Martic (Croatia)     7-6(0) 2-6 6-3    
02.07.2018 - 08.07.2018
Wimbledon (GBR) grass
third Lucie Safarova (Czech Republic) 4‑6 6‑4 6‑1
second Caroline Wozniacki (Denmark) 6‑4 1‑6 7‑5
first Petra Martic (Croatia) 7‑6(0) 2‑6 6‑3
25.06.2018 - 01.07.2018
Eastbourne (GBR) grass
second Dominika Cibulkova (Slovakia) 7‑5 6‑4
18.06.2018 - 24.06.2018
Birmingham (GBR) grass
third Alize Cornet (France) 5‑7 6‑4 6‑1
28.05.2018 - 03.06.2018
French Open (FRA) clay
second Barbora Strycova (Czech Republic)     6-4 6-2    
first Saisai Zheng (China)     6-4 6-1    
07.05.2018 - 13.05.2018
Madrid Masters (ESP) clay
second Simona Halep (Romania) 6‑1 6‑0
23.04.2018 - 29.04.2018
Istanbul (TUR) clay
third Aleksandra Krunic (Serbia) 1‑6 6‑1 6‑4
16.04.2018 - 22.04.2018
Shymkent (KAZ) clay challenger
1/4 Polina Golubovskaya (Russia)     6-2 5-7 6-4    
fourth Nonna Kurginyan (Russia)     6-4 6-4    
third Margarita Lazareva (Russia)     4-6 6-2 6-3    
q-second Polina Goloputova     6-3 5-7 6-3    
q-first Shakhzoda Asimova     6-1 6-1    
09.04.2018 - 15.04.2018
Shymkent (KAZ) clay challenger
q-first Anna Iakovleva (Russia)     7-5 6-2    
26.03.2018 - 01.04.2018
Miami Masters hard
second Karolina Pliskova (Czech Republic) 7‑5 7‑5
first Timea Bacsinszky (Switzerland) 6‑2 2‑6 6‑4
12.03.2018 - 18.03.2018
Indian Wells Masters hard
second Angelique Kerber (Germany) 3‑6 6‑4 6‑2
first Kirsten Flipkens (Belgium) 6‑2 6‑4
12.03.2018 - 18.03.2018
Kazan (RUS) hard challenger
q-second Daria Mishina (Russia)     7-5 7-6(6)    
q-first Marina POPOVA     6-2 6-0    
19.02.2018 - 25.02.2018
Dubai (ARE) hard
fourth Caroline Garcia (France) 6‑4 6‑2
third Anastasija Sevastova (Latvia) 3‑6 7‑6(9) 6‑3
12.02.2018 - 18.02.2018
Doha (QAT) hard
third Simona Halep (Romania) 6‑3 6‑0
second Shuai Zhang (China) 7‑5 6‑0
29.01.2018 - 04.02.2018
St. Petersburg (RUS) ihard
third Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (Russia) 6‑4 6‑4
22.01.2018 - 28.01.2018
Australian Open (AUS) hard
first Irina Camelia Begu 3‑6 6‑4 8‑6
08.01.2018 - 14.01.2018
Sydney (AUS) hard
fourth Barbora Strycova (Czech Republic) 6‑4 6‑1
third Jelena Ostapenko (Latvia) 7‑6(3) 6‑1
15.10.2018 - 21.10.2018
Suzhou (CHN) hard challenger
third Yafan Wang (China)     6-2 6-3    
q-second Xiaodi You (China)     6-1 3-6 6-3    
q-first Angelina Gabueva (Russia)     6-2 6-2    
qualifying Jacqueline Cako (usa)     6-7(5) 6-3 6-3    
17.09.2018 - 23.09.2018
Tokyo (JPN) ihard
third Johanna Konta (Great Britain) 6‑2 6‑0
q-second Antonia Lottner (Germany) 6‑3 6‑2
qualifying Miharu Imanishi (Japan) 6‑3 6‑2
10.09.2018 - 16.09.2018
Quebec City (CAN) hard
third Leylah Annie Fernandez (Canada)     6-3 7-5    
q-second Jennifer Elie (usa)     6-1 7-6(1)    
q-first Jovana Jaksic (Serbia)     0-6 6-4 6-4    
13.08.2018 - 19.08.2018
Vancouver, BC (CAN) hard challenger
third Nao Hibino (Japan)     6-3 6-3    
06.08.2018 - 12.08.2018
Canadian Masters (CAN) hard
qualifying Bernarda Pera (usa) 6‑1 6‑2
25.06.2018 - 01.07.2018
Eastbourne (GBR) grass
qualifying Christina Mchale (usa) 6‑2 6‑4
07.05.2018 - 13.05.2018
Madrid Masters (ESP) clay
qualifying Anna Schmiedlova (Slovakia) 6‑3 7‑5
02.04.2018 - 08.04.2018
Charleston clay
qualifying Maryna Zanevska (Ukraine) 7‑5 6‑1
08.01.2018 - 14.01.2018
Sydney (AUS) hard
qualifying Ekaterina Alexandrova (Russia) 6‑2 5‑7 6‑4
q-robin Abigail Spears (usa) 6‑2 3‑6 6‑3

Ekaterina Makarova (Russia) Gabriela Dabrowski (Canada)
thumb parimatch 1.100 6.230