Теннисная статистика

Теннисная статистика Tokyo (JPN) 1998 год хард
06.04.1998 - 12.04.1998

Одиночный разряд

Финал Andrei Pavel (ROU) Byron Black (ZIM) 6-3 6-4
1/2 Andrei Pavel (ROU) Jan-Michael Gambill (USA) 6-4 6-3
1/2 Byron Black (ZIM) Daniel Vacek (CZE) 6-3 7-5
1/4 Andrei Pavel (ROU) Давид Ди-Люсия 6-3 7-6(4)
1/4 Byron Black (ZIM) Hendrik Dreekmann (GER) 6-2 6-3
1/4 Daniel Vacek (CZE) David Prinosil (GER) 6-4 6-1
1/4 Jan-Michael Gambill (USA) Tim Henman (GBR) 6-3 4-6 6-3
1/16 Hendrik Dreekmann (GER) Michael Chang (USA) 6-2 5-7 6-4
1/16 Давид Ди-Люсия Ivo Heuberger (SUI) 6-3 0-6 6-3
1/16 David Prinosil (GER) Mikael Tillstrom (SWE) 6-4 7-6(5)
1/16 Byron Black (ZIM) Cristiano Caratti (ITA) 6-3 6-4
1/16 Andrei Pavel (ROU) Brian MacPhie (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
1/16 Jan-Michael Gambill (USA) Rainer Schuettler (GER) 6-0 6-0
1/16 Tim Henman (GBR) Jerome Golmard (FRA) 6-4 6-1
1/16 Daniel Vacek (CZE) Sandon Stolle (AUS) 7-5 6-3
1/32 Brian MacPhie (USA) Патрик Рафтер (AUS) 6-3 7-6(4)
1/32 Daniel Vacek (CZE) Gouichi Motomura (JPN) 6-2 6-2
1/32 Mikael Tillstrom (SWE) Alex O'Brien (USA) 5-7 6-4 6-4
1/32 Hendrik Dreekmann (GER) Tuomas Ketola (FIN) 7-6(0) 7-6(6)
1/32 Sandon Stolle (AUS) Винс Спадея 6-3 6-0
1/32 Cristiano Caratti (ITA) Gianluca Pozzi (ITA) 6-3 7-6(4)
1/32 Andrei Pavel (ROU) Radomir Vasek (CZE) 5-7 6-0 7-5
1/32 Ivo Heuberger (SUI) Steve Campbell (USA) 6-3 7-6(4)
1/32 Давид Ди-Люсия Kenneth Carlsen (DEN) 4-6 6-3 6-3
1/32 David Prinosil (GER) Томас Юханссон (SWE) 6-3 6-3
1/32 Jan-Michael Gambill (USA) Kotaro Miyachi (JPN) 6-2 6-2
1/32 Michael Chang (USA) John van Lottum (NED) 6-4 6-4
1/32 Tim Henman (GBR) Даниэль Нестор (CAN) 6-2 7-5
1/32 Rainer Schuettler (GER) Martin Damm (CZE) 7-6(2) 6-4
1/32 Jerome Golmard (FRA) Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) 6-4 6-4
1/32 Byron Black (ZIM) Lars Burgsmuller (GER) 6-4 6-2
1/64 Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) Danny Sapsford (GBR) 7-5 0-1 ret.
1/64 Sandon Stolle (AUS) Такао Сузуки (JPN) 6-2 6-3
1/64 Andrei Pavel (ROU) Olivier Delaitre (FRA) 6-3 6-0
1/64 Cristiano Caratti (ITA) Ben Ellwood (AUS) 6-0 7-6(3)
1/64 Tuomas Ketola (FIN) Michael Tebbutt (AUS) 6-3 6-3
1/64 John van Lottum (NED) Hideki Kaneko (JPN) 6-4 0-6 7-5
1/64 Jan-Michael Gambill (USA) Stefano Pescosolido (ITA) 6-3 6-2
1/64 Kotaro Miyachi (JPN) Allen Belobrajdic (AUS) 6-2 6-1
1/64 Ivo Heuberger (SUI) Shuzo Matsuoka (JPN) 6-3 6-3
1/64 Lars Burgsmuller (GER) Stefan Koubek (AUT) 6-4 6-1
1/64 Steve Campbell (USA) Andrew Richardson (GBR) 6-1 7-6(6)
1/64 Alex O'Brien (USA) Оскар Burrieza-Лопес (ESP) 6-2 6-0
1/64 Давид Ди-Люсия David Wheaton (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
1/64 Jerome Golmard (FRA) Tetsuya Chaen (JPN) 6-2 3-6 6-1
1/64 Rainer Schuettler (GER) Christian Vinck (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-3
1/64 Daniel Vacek (CZE) Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA) 6-1 6-4
1/64 Mikael Tillstrom (SWE) Kentaro Masuda (JPN) 4-6 6-3 6-0
1/64 Byron Black (ZIM) Jonathan Stark (USA) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-4
1/64 Brian MacPhie (USA) Kalle Flygt (SWE) 7-6(2) 6-4
1/64 Hendrik Dreekmann (GER) Arnaud Clement (FRA) 6-3 6-4
1/64 David Prinosil (GER) Michael Sell (USA) 6-2 6-1
1/64 Даниэль Нестор (CAN) Neville Godwin (RSA) 6-2 6-2
1/64 Radomir Vasek (CZE) Себастьен Ларо (CAN) 6-4 4-6 7-6(5)
1/64 Gouichi Motomura (JPN) Chris Wilkinson (GBR) 4-6 6-4 7-5

Парный разряд